2v2 matchup analyzer

Your bot lane
vs
Enemy bot lane

Swap sides

Ezreal + any vs Jhin + Bard

51.9%

Estimated win chance for your side. Combines the ADC and support matchups and both duos' synergy, then leans on the exact 2v2 record as games accumulate.

What goes into it

Win rateGamesDuo gold @15
Ezreal vs Jhin49.4%709-135ADC matchup
Jhin + Bard44.8%850-396their synergy
Exact matchup52.2%69+250champions you picked

Laning phase ADC matchup, 709 games, from your side

Win rate49.4%
Duo gold diff @10-139
Duo gold diff @15-135
ADC gold diff @15-53
ADC CS diff @15+1.9
Reaches level 2 first56%
First 2v2 kill51%
2v2 kills minus deaths (pre-14:00)-0.36
Bot plates taken2.7

Ezreal build vs Jhin

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Trinity Force›Manamune›Spear of Shojin63.5%29.3%208
Trinity Force›Manamune›Endless Hunger58.6%18.8%133
Trinity Force›Manamune›Serylda's Grudge33.3%3.4%24
Trinity Force›Manamune›Frozen Heart68.8%2.3%16
Trinity Force›Manamune›Voltaic Cyclosword57.1%2.0%14
Trinity Force›Manamune›Mortal Reminder66.7%0.4%3

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionLethal TempoPresence of MindLegend: HasteCut Down InspirationCash BackJack Of All Trades Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
51.1%25.4%180
PrecisionLethal TempoPresence of MindLegend: HasteCut Down InspirationJack Of All TradesCash Back Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
56.7%8.5%60
PrecisionLethal TempoPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCoup de Grace InspirationBiscuit DeliveryMagical Footwear Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
66.1%7.9%56

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›E›W52.0%87.6%621
Q›W›E0.0%0.3%2

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›E›W49.4%97.0%688
Q›E›Q62.5%2.3%16
Q›W›E0.0%0.4%3

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Ionian Boots of Lucidity50.2%59.5%422
Gluttonous Greaves54.3%27.8%197
Plated Steelcaps75.0%2.8%20
Mercury's Treads66.7%0.8%6

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion49.0%88.6%628
Doran's Blade›Health Potion47.7%9.2%65
Doran's Helm›Health Potion72.7%1.6%11

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashBarrier50.2%59.2%420
ExhaustFlash48.0%32.0%227
CleanseFlash47.5%8.3%59