2v2 matchup analyzer

Your bot lane
vs
Enemy bot lane

Swap sides

Ezreal + any vs Jhin + Rell

48.4%

Estimated win chance for your side. Combines the ADC and support matchups and both duos' synergy, then leans on the exact 2v2 record as games accumulate.

What goes into it

Win rateGamesDuo gold @15
Ezreal vs Jhin48.5%922-144ADC matchup
Jhin + Rell50.2%444-299their synergy
Exact matchup50.0%24+102champions you picked

Laning phase ADC matchup, 922 games, from your side

Win rate48.5%
Duo gold diff @10-129
Duo gold diff @15-144
ADC gold diff @15-47
ADC CS diff @15+2.3
Reaches level 2 first56%
First 2v2 kill51%
2v2 kills minus deaths (pre-14:00)-0.34
Bot plates taken2.7

Ezreal build vs Jhin

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Trinity Force›Manamune›Spear of Shojin60.3%31.7%292
Trinity Force›Manamune›Endless Hunger58.0%18.3%169
Trinity Force›Manamune›Serylda's Grudge35.3%3.7%34
Trinity Force›Manamune›Frozen Heart63.2%2.1%19
Trinity Force›Manamune›Voltaic Cyclosword53.3%1.6%15
Trinity Force›Manamune›Mortal Reminder50.0%0.4%4

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionLethal TempoPresence of MindLegend: HasteCut Down InspirationCash BackJack Of All Trades Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
50.2%23.8%219
PrecisionLethal TempoPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCoup de Grace InspirationBiscuit DeliveryMagical Footwear Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
57.5%9.4%87
PrecisionLethal TempoPresence of MindLegend: HasteCut Down InspirationJack Of All TradesCash Back Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
58.1%8.0%74

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›E›W51.2%88.0%811
Q›W›E0.0%0.2%2

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›E›W48.8%97.0%894
Q›E›Q50.0%2.4%22
Q›W›E0.0%0.4%4

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Ionian Boots of Lucidity50.1%59.5%549
Gluttonous Greaves53.1%27.5%254
Plated Steelcaps64.3%3.0%28
Mercury's Treads71.4%0.8%7

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion48.5%88.1%812
Doran's Blade›Health Potion44.4%9.8%90
Doran's Helm›Health Potion75.0%1.3%12

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashBarrier49.1%60.3%556
ExhaustFlash47.9%30.6%282
CleanseFlash45.0%8.7%80