2v2 matchup analyzer

Your bot lane
vs
Enemy bot lane

Swap sides

Ezreal + any vs Kai'Sa + Rammus

47.7%

Estimated win chance for your side. Combines the ADC and support matchups and both duos' synergy, then leans on the exact 2v2 record as games accumulate.

What goes into it

Win rateGamesDuo gold @15
Ezreal vs Kai'Sa46.3%965+21ADC matchup
Kai'Sa + Rammus44.4%27-477their synergy
Exact matchup50.0%2-142champions you picked

Laning phase ADC matchup, 965 games, from your side

Win rate46.3%
Duo gold diff @10+79
Duo gold diff @15+21
ADC gold diff @15-108
ADC CS diff @15+2.9
Reaches level 2 first60%
First 2v2 kill54%
2v2 kills minus deaths (pre-14:00)+0.02
Bot plates taken3.2

Ezreal build vs Kai'Sa

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Trinity Force›Manamune›Spear of Shojin53.9%36.0%347
Trinity Force›Manamune›Endless Hunger50.8%19.4%187
Trinity Force›Manamune›Serylda's Grudge55.0%4.1%40
Trinity Force›Manamune›Frozen Heart61.5%1.3%13
Trinity Force›Manamune›Voltaic Cyclosword40.0%1.0%10
Trinity Force›Manamune›Maw of Malmortius100.0%0.4%4

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionLethal TempoPresence of MindLegend: HasteCut Down InspirationCash BackJack Of All Trades Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
46.6%24.2%234
PrecisionLethal TempoPresence of MindLegend: HasteCut Down InspirationJack Of All TradesCash Back Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
45.6%9.3%90
PrecisionLethal TempoPresence of MindLegend: HasteCut Down InspirationCash BackCosmic Insight Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
46.4%8.7%84

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›E›W48.1%86.5%835
Q›W›E0.0%0.3%3

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›E›W46.4%98.0%946
Q›E›Q30.8%1.3%13
Q›W›E33.3%0.3%3

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Ionian Boots of Lucidity46.0%62.2%600
Gluttonous Greaves52.3%27.4%264
Plated Steelcaps42.1%2.0%19
Mercury's Treads75.0%0.4%4

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion46.5%89.9%868
Doran's Blade›Health Potion45.0%8.3%80
Doran's Helm›Health Potion50.0%0.6%6

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
ExhaustFlash49.2%56.7%547
FlashBarrier42.7%36.2%349
CleanseFlash43.3%6.9%67