2v2 matchup analyzer

Your bot lane
vs
Enemy bot lane

Swap sides

Jhin + any vs Aphelios + Amumu

51.9%

Estimated win chance for your side. Combines the ADC and support matchups and both duos' synergy, then leans on the exact 2v2 record as games accumulate.

What goes into it

Win rateGamesDuo gold @15
Jhin vs Aphelios50.0%832-76ADC matchup
Aphelios + Amumu40.9%22-988their synergy
Exact matchup66.7%3+1924champions you picked

Laning phase ADC matchup, 832 games, from your side

Win rate50.0%
Duo gold diff @10-48
Duo gold diff @15-76
ADC gold diff @15-198
ADC CS diff @15-1.0
Reaches level 2 first68%
First 2v2 kill53%
2v2 kills minus deaths (pre-14:00)+0.13
Bot plates taken2.6

Jhin build vs Aphelios

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Infinity Edge51.3%22.5%187
Hubris›Rapid Firecannon›Infinity Edge56.6%6.4%53
Hubris›The Collector›Infinity Edge60.5%4.6%38
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Lord Dominik's Regards48.1%3.3%27
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Mortal Reminder50.0%2.2%18
Hubris›The Collector›Rapid Firecannon57.1%1.7%14

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCash BackJack Of All Trades Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
51.3%18.6%154
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationJack Of All TradesCash Back Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
46.7%12.9%107
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCoup de Grace SorceryCelerityGathering Storm Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
52.9%8.4%70

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E50.8%86.7%720
W›Q›E0.0%0.1%1

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›Q50.6%53.6%445
Q›W›E49.9%42.8%355
W›Q›Q57.1%1.7%14

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Boots of Swiftness51.6%71.7%595
Plated Steelcaps48.5%19.6%163
Gluttonous Greaves41.2%2.0%17
Berserker's Greaves25.0%0.5%4

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Helm›Health Potion50.1%79.2%657
Doran's Blade›Health Potion50.0%16.6%138
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion50.0%4.1%34

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashBarrier50.1%61.1%507
ExhaustFlash50.3%19.6%163
CleanseFlash50.0%14.2%118