2v2 matchup analyzer

Your bot lane
vs
Enemy bot lane

Swap sides

Jhin + any vs Aphelios + Lulu

51.3%

Estimated win chance for your side. Combines the ADC and support matchups and both duos' synergy, then leans on the exact 2v2 record as games accumulate.

What goes into it

Win rateGamesDuo gold @15
Jhin vs Aphelios49.9%920-61ADC matchup
Aphelios + Lulu47.1%1,004-124their synergy
Exact matchup58.7%143+338champions you picked

Laning phase ADC matchup, 920 games, from your side

Win rate49.9%
Duo gold diff @10-39
Duo gold diff @15-61
ADC gold diff @15-179
ADC CS diff @15-0.4
Reaches level 2 first68%
First 2v2 kill52%
2v2 kills minus deaths (pre-14:00)+0.12
Bot plates taken2.6

Jhin build vs Aphelios

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Infinity Edge53.2%22.3%205
Hubris›Rapid Firecannon›Infinity Edge51.7%6.3%58
Hubris›The Collector›Infinity Edge57.8%4.9%45
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Lord Dominik's Regards48.3%3.2%29
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Mortal Reminder50.0%2.2%20
Hubris›The Collector›Rapid Firecannon57.1%1.5%14

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCash BackJack Of All Trades Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
52.1%18.2%167
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationJack Of All TradesCash Back Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
47.3%12.2%112
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCoup de Grace SorceryCelerityGathering Storm Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
51.8%9.0%83

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E50.9%86.7%798
W›Q›E0.0%0.1%1
Q›E›W0.0%0.1%1

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›Q50.6%53.3%490
Q›W›E49.5%43.0%396
W›Q›Q58.8%1.8%17

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Boots of Swiftness51.2%72.0%662
Plated Steelcaps48.3%19.6%180
Gluttonous Greaves44.4%2.0%18
Berserker's Greaves25.0%0.4%4

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Helm›Health Potion50.2%78.4%721
Doran's Blade›Health Potion49.1%17.5%161
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion50.0%3.9%36

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashBarrier50.4%61.6%567
ExhaustFlash49.7%19.5%179
CleanseFlash48.1%14.0%129