2v2 matchup analyzer

Your bot lane
vs
Enemy bot lane

Swap sides

Jhin + any vs Aphelios + Maokai

52.2%

Estimated win chance for your side. Combines the ADC and support matchups and both duos' synergy, then leans on the exact 2v2 record as games accumulate.

What goes into it

Win rateGamesDuo gold @15
Jhin vs Aphelios50.4%1,073+11ADC matchup
Aphelios + Maokai44.6%56-354their synergy
Exact matchup60.0%5-1069champions you picked

Laning phase ADC matchup, 1,073 games, from your side

Win rate50.4%
Duo gold diff @10-8
Duo gold diff @15+11
ADC gold diff @15-119
ADC CS diff @15+0.1
Reaches level 2 first67%
First 2v2 kill52%
2v2 kills minus deaths (pre-14:00)+0.18
Bot plates taken2.6

Jhin build vs Aphelios

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Infinity Edge54.4%22.5%241
Hubris›Rapid Firecannon›Infinity Edge52.2%6.2%67
Hubris›The Collector›Infinity Edge59.6%5.3%57
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Lord Dominik's Regards48.3%2.7%29
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Mortal Reminder52.0%2.3%25
Hubris›The Collector›Rapid Firecannon55.6%1.7%18

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCash BackJack Of All Trades Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
48.7%18.2%195
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationJack Of All TradesCash Back Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
46.9%11.9%128
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCoup de Grace SorceryCelerityGathering Storm Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
52.0%9.3%100

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E51.6%87.6%940
W›Q›E0.0%0.1%1
Q›E›W0.0%0.1%1

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›Q50.4%52.5%563
Q›W›E51.0%43.9%471
W›Q›Q52.6%1.8%19

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Boots of Swiftness51.7%73.3%786
Plated Steelcaps49.3%19.1%205
Gluttonous Greaves47.4%1.8%19
Berserker's Greaves25.0%0.4%4

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Helm›Health Potion50.5%78.0%837
Doran's Blade›Health Potion50.5%17.9%192
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion50.0%3.9%42

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashBarrier51.1%61.5%660
ExhaustFlash50.2%19.3%207
CleanseFlash48.7%14.0%150