2v2 matchup analyzer

Your bot lane
vs
Enemy bot lane

Swap sides

Jhin + any vs Aphelios + Nautilus

50.6%

Estimated win chance for your side. Combines the ADC and support matchups and both duos' synergy, then leans on the exact 2v2 record as games accumulate.

What goes into it

Win rateGamesDuo gold @15
Jhin vs Aphelios49.3%894-61ADC matchup
Aphelios + Nautilus47.4%399-245their synergy
Exact matchup50.0%44-215champions you picked

Laning phase ADC matchup, 894 games, from your side

Win rate49.3%
Duo gold diff @10-37
Duo gold diff @15-61
ADC gold diff @15-182
ADC CS diff @15-0.6
Reaches level 2 first68%
First 2v2 kill52%
2v2 kills minus deaths (pre-14:00)+0.12
Bot plates taken2.6

Jhin build vs Aphelios

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Infinity Edge52.2%22.6%201
Hubris›Rapid Firecannon›Infinity Edge53.6%6.3%56
Hubris›The Collector›Infinity Edge60.5%4.8%43
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Lord Dominik's Regards48.3%3.3%29
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Mortal Reminder47.4%2.1%19
Hubris›The Collector›Rapid Firecannon57.1%1.6%14

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCash BackJack Of All Trades Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
51.6%18.1%161
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationJack Of All TradesCash Back Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
46.8%12.5%111
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCoup de Grace SorceryCelerityGathering Storm Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
49.4%8.9%79

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E50.6%86.8%773
W›Q›E0.0%0.1%1
Q›E›W0.0%0.1%1

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›Q50.4%53.6%478
Q›W›E48.9%42.6%380
W›Q›Q56.3%1.8%16

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Boots of Swiftness50.7%71.5%637
Plated Steelcaps48.3%19.8%176
Gluttonous Greaves44.4%2.0%18
Berserker's Greaves25.0%0.4%4

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Helm›Health Potion49.9%78.6%700
Doran's Blade›Health Potion48.7%17.3%154
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion48.6%3.9%35

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashBarrier49.5%61.5%548
ExhaustFlash50.3%19.4%173
CleanseFlash48.8%14.0%125