2v2 matchup analyzer

Your bot lane
vs
Enemy bot lane

Swap sides

Jhin + any vs Aphelios + Soraka

52.6%

Estimated win chance for your side. Combines the ADC and support matchups and both duos' synergy, then leans on the exact 2v2 record as games accumulate.

What goes into it

Win rateGamesDuo gold @15
Jhin vs Aphelios50.5%1,028-11ADC matchup
Aphelios + Soraka44.3%88-323their synergy
Exact matchup40.0%10+1089champions you picked

Laning phase ADC matchup, 1,028 games, from your side

Win rate50.5%
Duo gold diff @10-19
Duo gold diff @15-11
ADC gold diff @15-137
ADC CS diff @15-0.1
Reaches level 2 first68%
First 2v2 kill52%
2v2 kills minus deaths (pre-14:00)+0.14
Bot plates taken2.6

Jhin build vs Aphelios

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Infinity Edge54.0%22.9%235
Hubris›Rapid Firecannon›Infinity Edge54.8%6.0%62
Hubris›The Collector›Infinity Edge58.2%5.4%55
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Lord Dominik's Regards48.3%2.8%29
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Mortal Reminder56.5%2.2%23
Hubris›The Collector›Lord Dominik's Regards76.5%1.7%17

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCash BackJack Of All Trades Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
49.7%18.2%187
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationJack Of All TradesCash Back Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
47.5%11.9%122
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCoup de Grace SorceryCelerityGathering Storm Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
52.6%9.4%97

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E51.8%87.2%896
W›Q›E0.0%0.1%1
Q›E›W0.0%0.1%1

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›Q50.5%52.2%537
Q›W›E51.1%44.0%452
W›Q›Q52.6%1.8%19

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Boots of Swiftness51.9%73.2%753
Plated Steelcaps49.0%18.9%194
Gluttonous Greaves44.4%1.8%18
Berserker's Greaves25.0%0.4%4

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Helm›Health Potion50.7%78.5%807
Doran's Blade›Health Potion50.0%17.5%180
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion51.3%3.8%39

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashBarrier51.3%61.6%633
ExhaustFlash50.3%19.4%199
CleanseFlash47.9%13.8%142