2v2 matchup analyzer

Your bot lane
vs
Enemy bot lane

Swap sides

Jhin + any vs Caitlyn + Camille

53.3%

Estimated win chance for your side. Combines the ADC and support matchups and both duos' synergy, then leans on the exact 2v2 record as games accumulate.

What goes into it

Win rateGamesDuo gold @15
Jhin vs Caitlyn52.5%785-215ADC matchup
Caitlyn + Camille47.4%57-79their synergy
Exact matchup75.0%4-342champions you picked

Laning phase ADC matchup, 785 games, from your side

Win rate52.5%
Duo gold diff @10-92
Duo gold diff @15-215
ADC gold diff @15-198
ADC CS diff @15-6.5
Reaches level 2 first32%
First 2v2 kill48%
2v2 kills minus deaths (pre-14:00)+0.07
Bot plates taken2.4

Jhin build vs Caitlyn

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Infinity Edge59.5%21.4%168
Hubris›Rapid Firecannon›Infinity Edge67.6%9.1%71
Hubris›The Collector›Infinity Edge60.9%2.9%23
Youmuu's Ghostblade›Stormrazor›Rapid Firecannon40.9%2.8%22
Hubris›The Collector›Rapid Firecannon59.1%2.8%22
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Lord Dominik's Regards50.0%2.6%20

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCash BackJack Of All Trades Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
56.6%22.3%175
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationJack Of All TradesCash Back Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
50.0%13.3%104
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCosmic InsightCash Back Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
45.5%5.6%44

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E54.4%85.6%671
W›Q›E100.0%0.3%2
Q›E›W0.0%0.1%1

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›Q53.4%55.9%438
Q›W›E50.6%39.3%308
W›Q›E68.2%2.8%22

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Boots of Swiftness52.6%78.8%618
Plated Steelcaps58.1%15.8%124
Gluttonous Greaves40.0%1.3%10
Berserker's Greaves0.0%0.1%1

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Helm›Health Potion52.6%87.8%688
Doran's Blade›Health Potion52.7%9.4%74
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion42.1%2.4%19

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashBarrier51.5%70.0%549
CleanseFlash53.9%16.3%128
ExhaustFlash58.0%10.3%81