2v2 matchup analyzer

Your bot lane
vs
Enemy bot lane

Swap sides

Jhin + any vs Caitlyn + Tahm Kench

52.5%

Estimated win chance for your side. Combines the ADC and support matchups and both duos' synergy, then leans on the exact 2v2 record as games accumulate.

What goes into it

Win rateGamesDuo gold @15
Jhin vs Caitlyn51.8%859-184ADC matchup
Caitlyn + Tahm Kench46.9%32+119their synergy
Exact matchup57.1%7-192champions you picked

Laning phase ADC matchup, 859 games, from your side

Win rate51.8%
Duo gold diff @10-64
Duo gold diff @15-184
ADC gold diff @15-174
ADC CS diff @15-6.1
Reaches level 2 first33%
First 2v2 kill48%
2v2 kills minus deaths (pre-14:00)+0.11
Bot plates taken2.4

Jhin build vs Caitlyn

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Infinity Edge57.4%21.3%183
Hubris›Rapid Firecannon›Infinity Edge67.1%8.5%73
Youmuu's Ghostblade›Stormrazor›Rapid Firecannon41.7%2.8%24
Hubris›The Collector›Rapid Firecannon58.3%2.8%24
Hubris›The Collector›Infinity Edge60.9%2.7%23
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Lord Dominik's Regards50.0%2.6%22

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCash BackJack Of All Trades Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
56.5%22.5%193
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationJack Of All TradesCash Back Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
50.0%12.8%110
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCosmic InsightCash Back Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
46.7%5.2%45

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E53.7%85.8%737
W›Q›E100.0%0.2%2
Q›E›W0.0%0.1%1

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›Q52.4%55.8%479
Q›W›E50.3%39.6%340
W›Q›E68.2%2.6%22

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Boots of Swiftness51.7%79.0%679
Plated Steelcaps57.9%15.5%133
Gluttonous Greaves38.5%1.5%13
Berserker's Greaves50.0%0.2%2

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Helm›Health Potion51.8%87.2%749
Doran's Blade›Health Potion52.9%10.1%87
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion40.0%2.3%20

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashBarrier50.8%68.7%590
CleanseFlash54.8%17.0%146
ExhaustFlash53.8%10.6%91