2v2 matchup analyzer

Your bot lane
vs
Enemy bot lane

Swap sides

Jhin + any vs Caitlyn + Zyra

52.3%

Estimated win chance for your side. Combines the ADC and support matchups and both duos' synergy, then leans on the exact 2v2 record as games accumulate.

What goes into it

Win rateGamesDuo gold @15
Jhin vs Caitlyn52.7%823-211ADC matchup
Caitlyn + Zyra51.2%43+597their synergy
Exact matchup40.0%10+72champions you picked

Laning phase ADC matchup, 823 games, from your side

Win rate52.7%
Duo gold diff @10-85
Duo gold diff @15-211
ADC gold diff @15-194
ADC CS diff @15-6.6
Reaches level 2 first33%
First 2v2 kill48%
2v2 kills minus deaths (pre-14:00)+0.07
Bot plates taken2.4

Jhin build vs Caitlyn

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Infinity Edge58.9%21.3%175
Hubris›Rapid Firecannon›Infinity Edge68.1%8.7%72
Youmuu's Ghostblade›Stormrazor›Rapid Firecannon43.5%2.8%23
Hubris›The Collector›Rapid Firecannon60.9%2.8%23
Hubris›The Collector›Infinity Edge60.9%2.8%23
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Lord Dominik's Regards52.4%2.6%21

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCash BackJack Of All Trades Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
56.9%22.0%181
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationJack Of All TradesCash Back Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
50.0%13.1%108
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCosmic InsightCash Back Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
46.7%5.5%45

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E54.9%85.7%705
W›Q›E100.0%0.2%2
Q›E›W0.0%0.1%1

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›Q53.2%55.8%459
Q›W›E51.4%39.5%325
W›Q›E68.2%2.7%22

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Boots of Swiftness52.7%78.9%649
Plated Steelcaps58.1%15.7%129
Gluttonous Greaves41.7%1.5%12
Berserker's Greaves50.0%0.2%2

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Helm›Health Potion52.8%87.0%716
Doran's Blade›Health Potion53.6%10.2%84
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion40.0%2.4%20

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashBarrier51.8%69.3%570
CleanseFlash55.7%17.0%140
ExhaustFlash55.3%10.3%85