2v2 matchup analyzer

Your bot lane
vs
Enemy bot lane

Swap sides

Jhin + any vs Ezreal + Blitzcrank

51.6%

Estimated win chance for your side. Combines the ADC and support matchups and both duos' synergy, then leans on the exact 2v2 record as games accumulate.

What goes into it

Win rateGamesDuo gold @15
Jhin vs Ezreal50.2%655+109ADC matchup
Ezreal + Blitzcrank46.8%173-599their synergy
Exact matchup59.3%27+1380champions you picked

Laning phase ADC matchup, 655 games, from your side

Win rate50.2%
Duo gold diff @10+124
Duo gold diff @15+109
ADC gold diff @15+36
ADC CS diff @15-2.3
Reaches level 2 first43%
First 2v2 kill49%
2v2 kills minus deaths (pre-14:00)+0.34
Bot plates taken2.6

Jhin build vs Ezreal

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Infinity Edge60.3%20.0%131
Hubris›Rapid Firecannon›Infinity Edge53.1%7.5%49
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Lord Dominik's Regards43.3%4.6%30
Hubris›The Collector›Infinity Edge50.0%3.7%24
Hubris›The Collector›Lord Dominik's Regards40.0%1.5%10
Youmuu's Ghostblade›Stormrazor›Rapid Firecannon70.0%1.5%10

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCash BackJack Of All Trades Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
51.7%18.0%118
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationJack Of All TradesCash Back Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
48.3%13.3%87
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCoup de Grace SorceryCelerityGathering Storm Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
51.1%7.2%47

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E51.2%87.5%572
Q›E›W0.0%0.3%2

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›Q53.7%54.4%356
Q›W›E46.6%40.7%266
W›Q›E29.4%2.6%17

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Boots of Swiftness51.3%77.8%509
Plated Steelcaps49.0%15.9%104
Gluttonous Greaves44.4%2.8%18
Berserker's Greaves50.0%0.3%2

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Helm›Health Potion50.1%85.2%557
Doran's Blade›Health Potion50.0%10.1%66
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion56.0%3.8%25

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashBarrier49.4%65.3%427
ExhaustFlash51.6%19.3%126
CleanseFlash44.3%9.3%61