2v2 matchup analyzer

Your bot lane
vs
Enemy bot lane

Swap sides

Jhin + any vs Jinx + any

50.4%

Estimated win chance for your side. Combines the ADC and support matchups and both duos' synergy, then leans on the exact 2v2 record as games accumulate.

What goes into it

Win rateGamesDuo gold @15
Jhin vs Jinx50.4%835+434ADC matchup
Exact matchup50.4%835+434champions you picked

Laning phase ADC matchup, 835 games, from your side

Win rate50.4%
Duo gold diff @10+272
Duo gold diff @15+434
ADC gold diff @15+191
ADC CS diff @15+3.6
Reaches level 2 first46%
First 2v2 kill56%
2v2 kills minus deaths (pre-14:00)+0.58
Bot plates taken2.8

Jhin build vs Jinx

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Infinity Edge57.2%21.6%180
Hubris›Rapid Firecannon›Infinity Edge45.6%6.8%57
Hubris›The Collector›Infinity Edge56.8%5.3%44
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Lord Dominik's Regards40.0%3.6%30
Hubris›The Collector›Rapid Firecannon71.4%2.5%21
Hubris›The Collector›Lord Dominik's Regards64.7%2.0%17

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCash BackJack Of All Trades Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
56.9%19.2%160
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationJack Of All TradesCash Back Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
41.8%11.7%98
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCoup de Grace SorceryCelerityGathering Storm Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
50.0%9.1%76

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E51.0%88.1%736
W›Q›E0.0%0.1%1

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›Q54.5%52.7%440
Q›W›E44.5%43.6%364
W›Q›Q60.0%1.8%15

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Boots of Swiftness51.1%79.2%661
Plated Steelcaps53.5%15.2%127
Gluttonous Greaves35.7%1.7%14
Berserker's Greaves50.0%0.2%2

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Helm›Health Potion49.8%74.7%624
Doran's Blade›Health Potion52.1%20.2%169
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion55.0%4.8%40

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashBarrier50.1%60.2%503
ExhaustFlash48.3%17.1%143
CleanseFlash55.8%16.5%138