2v2 matchup analyzer

Your bot lane
vs
Enemy bot lane

Swap sides

Jhin + any vs Kai'Sa + Anivia

41.3%

Estimated win chance for your side. Combines the ADC and support matchups and both duos' synergy, then leans on the exact 2v2 record as games accumulate.

What goes into it

Win rateGamesDuo gold @15
Jhin vs Kai'Sa45.7%1,572-117ADC matchup
Kai'Sa + Anivia73.7%19+1185their synergy
Exact matchup0.0%4-2508champions you picked

Laning phase ADC matchup, 1,572 games, from your side

Win rate45.7%
Duo gold diff @10+85
Duo gold diff @15-117
ADC gold diff @15-248
ADC CS diff @150.0
Reaches level 2 first58%
First 2v2 kill49%
2v2 kills minus deaths (pre-14:00)+0.17
Bot plates taken2.8

Jhin build vs Kai'Sa

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Infinity Edge53.0%26.3%413
Hubris›The Collector›Infinity Edge56.0%4.8%75
Hubris›Rapid Firecannon›Infinity Edge59.7%4.3%67
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Lord Dominik's Regards58.5%4.1%65
Hubris›The Collector›Lord Dominik's Regards50.0%2.0%32
Hubris›The Collector›Rapid Firecannon65.5%1.8%29

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCash BackJack Of All Trades Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
45.5%20.5%323
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationJack Of All TradesCash Back Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
43.2%9.4%148
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCoup de Grace SorceryCelerityGathering Storm Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
54.1%9.3%146

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E47.5%86.9%1,366
Q›E›W0.0%0.1%2

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›Q43.8%51.1%804
Q›W›E48.9%44.9%706
W›Q›E34.4%2.0%32

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Boots of Swiftness46.2%73.4%1,154
Plated Steelcaps50.0%17.9%282
Mercury's Treads31.6%1.2%19
Gluttonous Greaves52.9%1.1%17

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Helm›Health Potion45.9%81.7%1,284
Doran's Blade›Health Potion46.9%15.2%239
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion37.0%2.9%46

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
ExhaustFlash44.6%44.4%698
FlashBarrier46.9%42.6%669
CleanseFlash47.0%10.4%164