2v2 matchup analyzer

Your bot lane
vs
Enemy bot lane

Swap sides

Jhin + any vs Kai'Sa + Brand

44.7%

Estimated win chance for your side. Combines the ADC and support matchups and both duos' synergy, then leans on the exact 2v2 record as games accumulate.

What goes into it

Win rateGamesDuo gold @15
Jhin vs Kai'Sa45.8%1,286-122ADC matchup
Kai'Sa + Brand58.3%12-230their synergy
Exact matchup33.3%3+293champions you picked

Laning phase ADC matchup, 1,286 games, from your side

Win rate45.8%
Duo gold diff @10+92
Duo gold diff @15-122
ADC gold diff @15-250
ADC CS diff @15+0.3
Reaches level 2 first57%
First 2v2 kill50%
2v2 kills minus deaths (pre-14:00)+0.20
Bot plates taken2.8

Jhin build vs Kai'Sa

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Infinity Edge53.5%26.7%344
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Lord Dominik's Regards61.7%4.7%60
Hubris›The Collector›Infinity Edge55.2%4.5%58
Hubris›Rapid Firecannon›Infinity Edge59.6%4.4%57
Hubris›The Collector›Rapid Firecannon59.1%1.7%22
Hubris›The Collector›Lord Dominik's Regards50.0%1.7%22

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCash BackJack Of All Trades Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
45.4%21.8%280
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationJack Of All TradesCash Back Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
43.0%8.9%114
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCoup de Grace SorceryCelerityGathering Storm Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
56.5%8.4%108

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E48.0%87.1%1,120
Q›E›W0.0%0.1%1

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›Q43.7%52.3%673
Q›W›E49.6%43.6%561
W›Q›E28.0%1.9%25

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Boots of Swiftness46.7%73.3%942
Plated Steelcaps49.1%18.0%232
Mercury's Treads33.3%1.2%15
Gluttonous Greaves46.2%1.0%13

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Helm›Health Potion46.7%82.3%1,058
Doran's Blade›Health Potion42.9%14.3%184
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion36.6%3.2%41

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
ExhaustFlash44.2%44.7%575
FlashBarrier46.4%42.1%541
CleanseFlash50.0%10.6%136