2v2 matchup analyzer

Your bot lane
vs
Enemy bot lane

Swap sides

Jhin + any vs Kai'Sa + LeBlanc

44.8%

Estimated win chance for your side. Combines the ADC and support matchups and both duos' synergy, then leans on the exact 2v2 record as games accumulate.

What goes into it

Win rateGamesDuo gold @15
Jhin vs Kai'Sa45.7%1,299-127ADC matchup
Kai'Sa + LeBlanc54.2%24+443their synergy
Exact matchup60.0%5+411champions you picked

Laning phase ADC matchup, 1,299 games, from your side

Win rate45.7%
Duo gold diff @10+91
Duo gold diff @15-127
ADC gold diff @15-253
ADC CS diff @15+0.3
Reaches level 2 first57%
First 2v2 kill49%
2v2 kills minus deaths (pre-14:00)+0.19
Bot plates taken2.8

Jhin build vs Kai'Sa

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Infinity Edge53.6%26.7%347
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Lord Dominik's Regards61.7%4.6%60
Hubris›The Collector›Infinity Edge55.2%4.5%58
Hubris›Rapid Firecannon›Infinity Edge59.6%4.4%57
Hubris›The Collector›Lord Dominik's Regards50.0%1.8%24
Youmuu's Ghostblade›Stormrazor›Rapid Firecannon36.4%1.7%22

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCash BackJack Of All Trades Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
45.4%21.7%282
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationJack Of All TradesCash Back Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
42.2%8.9%116
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCoup de Grace SorceryCelerityGathering Storm Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
56.0%8.4%109

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E47.9%87.1%1,132
Q›E›W0.0%0.1%1

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›Q43.7%52.2%678
Q›W›E49.3%43.7%568
W›Q›E26.9%2.0%26

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Boots of Swiftness46.5%73.2%951
Plated Steelcaps48.9%18.1%235
Mercury's Treads33.3%1.2%15
Gluttonous Greaves50.0%1.1%14

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Helm›Health Potion46.5%82.2%1,068
Doran's Blade›Health Potion42.8%14.4%187
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion36.6%3.2%41

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
ExhaustFlash44.1%44.6%580
FlashBarrier46.1%42.3%549
CleanseFlash50.0%10.5%136