2v2 matchup analyzer

Your bot lane
vs
Enemy bot lane

Swap sides

Jhin + any vs Kai'Sa + Rakan

44.2%

Estimated win chance for your side. Combines the ADC and support matchups and both duos' synergy, then leans on the exact 2v2 record as games accumulate.

What goes into it

Win rateGamesDuo gold @15
Jhin vs Kai'Sa45.5%1,237-135ADC matchup
Kai'Sa + Rakan53.3%242-419their synergy
Exact matchup38.5%52+106champions you picked

Laning phase ADC matchup, 1,237 games, from your side

Win rate45.5%
Duo gold diff @10+87
Duo gold diff @15-135
ADC gold diff @15-255
ADC CS diff @15+0.3
Reaches level 2 first57%
First 2v2 kill49%
2v2 kills minus deaths (pre-14:00)+0.19
Bot plates taken2.8

Jhin build vs Kai'Sa

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Infinity Edge54.7%26.9%333
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Lord Dominik's Regards60.7%4.5%56
Hubris›The Collector›Infinity Edge55.4%4.5%56
Hubris›Rapid Firecannon›Infinity Edge60.0%4.4%55
Hubris›The Collector›Rapid Firecannon61.9%1.7%21
Youmuu's Ghostblade›Stormrazor›Rapid Firecannon40.0%1.6%20

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCash BackJack Of All Trades Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
45.7%21.8%269
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationJack Of All TradesCash Back Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
42.6%8.7%108
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCoup de Grace SorceryCelerityGathering Storm Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
55.8%8.4%104

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E47.8%87.1%1,076
Q›E›W0.0%0.1%1

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›Q43.2%52.3%646
Q›W›E49.5%43.8%541
W›Q›E29.2%1.9%24

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Boots of Swiftness46.5%73.3%906
Plated Steelcaps49.1%17.8%220
Mercury's Treads33.3%1.2%15
Gluttonous Greaves41.7%1.0%12

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Helm›Health Potion46.5%82.4%1,018
Doran's Blade›Health Potion42.0%14.2%176
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion37.5%3.2%40

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
ExhaustFlash43.6%44.6%551
FlashBarrier46.8%42.4%524
CleanseFlash48.1%10.4%129