2v2 matchup analyzer

Your bot lane
vs
Enemy bot lane

Swap sides

Jhin + any vs Kai'Sa + Zyra

47.7%

Estimated win chance for your side. Combines the ADC and support matchups and both duos' synergy, then leans on the exact 2v2 record as games accumulate.

What goes into it

Win rateGamesDuo gold @15
Jhin vs Kai'Sa45.6%1,310-135ADC matchup
Kai'Sa + Zyra43.8%48+95their synergy
Exact matchup50.0%10+200champions you picked

Laning phase ADC matchup, 1,310 games, from your side

Win rate45.6%
Duo gold diff @10+87
Duo gold diff @15-135
ADC gold diff @15-258
ADC CS diff @15+0.2
Reaches level 2 first57%
First 2v2 kill50%
2v2 kills minus deaths (pre-14:00)+0.18
Bot plates taken2.8

Jhin build vs Kai'Sa

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Infinity Edge53.7%26.7%350
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Lord Dominik's Regards61.7%4.6%60
Hubris›Rapid Firecannon›Infinity Edge58.6%4.4%58
Hubris›The Collector›Infinity Edge55.2%4.4%58
Hubris›The Collector›Lord Dominik's Regards50.0%1.8%24
Youmuu's Ghostblade›Stormrazor›Rapid Firecannon36.4%1.7%22

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCash BackJack Of All Trades Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
45.8%21.7%284
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationJack Of All TradesCash Back Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
41.9%8.9%117
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCoup de Grace SorceryCelerityGathering Storm Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
57.1%8.5%112

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E47.9%87.1%1,141
Q›E›W0.0%0.1%1

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›Q43.7%51.9%680
Q›W›E49.2%44.0%577
W›Q›E26.9%2.0%26

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Boots of Swiftness46.5%73.3%960
Plated Steelcaps49.2%18.0%236
Mercury's Treads33.3%1.1%15
Gluttonous Greaves50.0%1.1%14

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Helm›Health Potion46.7%82.1%1,076
Doran's Blade›Health Potion42.1%14.5%190
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion36.6%3.1%41

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
ExhaustFlash43.9%44.5%583
FlashBarrier46.3%42.5%557
CleanseFlash50.0%10.4%136