2v2 matchup analyzer

Your bot lane
vs
Enemy bot lane

Swap sides

Jhin + any vs Tristana + any

50.3%

Estimated win chance for your side. Combines the ADC and support matchups and both duos' synergy, then leans on the exact 2v2 record as games accumulate.

What goes into it

Win rateGamesDuo gold @15
Jhin vs Tristana50.3%724-204ADC matchup
Exact matchup50.3%724-204champions you picked

Laning phase ADC matchup, 724 games, from your side

Win rate50.3%
Duo gold diff @10-62
Duo gold diff @15-204
ADC gold diff @15-285
ADC CS diff @15+3.5
Reaches level 2 first64%
First 2v2 kill46%
2v2 kills minus deaths (pre-14:00)-0.15
Bot plates taken2.6

Jhin build vs Tristana

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Infinity Edge49.4%23.5%170
Hubris›Rapid Firecannon›Infinity Edge58.8%4.7%34
Hubris›The Collector›Infinity Edge70.6%4.7%34
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Lord Dominik's Regards50.0%3.9%28
Hubris›The Collector›Rapid Firecannon71.4%1.9%14
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Mortal Reminder63.6%1.5%11

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCash BackJack Of All Trades Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
47.7%20.6%149
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationJack Of All TradesCash Back Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
47.5%8.1%59
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCoup de Grace SorceryCelerityGathering Storm Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
51.2%5.9%43

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E51.8%83.4%604
Q›E›W0.0%0.1%1

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›Q52.3%54.7%396
Q›W›E47.8%40.7%295
W›Q›Q50.0%2.2%16

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Plated Steelcaps50.7%52.1%377
Boots of Swiftness51.8%43.0%311
Gluttonous Greaves45.5%1.5%11
Ionian Boots of Lucidity0.0%0.1%1

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Helm›Health Potion50.8%87.0%630
Doran's Blade›Health Potion45.0%11.0%80
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion53.8%1.8%13

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
ExhaustFlash49.5%63.1%457
FlashBarrier53.9%28.5%206
CleanseFlash41.8%7.6%55