2v2 matchup analyzer

Your bot lane
vs
Enemy bot lane

Swap sides

Jhin + any vs Tristana + Karma

51.3%

Estimated win chance for your side. Combines the ADC and support matchups and both duos' synergy, then leans on the exact 2v2 record as games accumulate.

What goes into it

Win rateGamesDuo gold @15
Jhin vs Tristana50.4%819-174ADC matchup
Tristana + Karma47.6%84+387their synergy
Exact matchup50.0%6-297champions you picked

Laning phase ADC matchup, 819 games, from your side

Win rate50.4%
Duo gold diff @10-55
Duo gold diff @15-174
ADC gold diff @15-269
ADC CS diff @15+3.6
Reaches level 2 first63%
First 2v2 kill47%
2v2 kills minus deaths (pre-14:00)-0.08
Bot plates taken2.6

Jhin build vs Tristana

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Infinity Edge49.7%23.6%193
Hubris›The Collector›Infinity Edge68.3%5.0%41
Hubris›Rapid Firecannon›Infinity Edge58.8%4.2%34
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Lord Dominik's Regards52.9%4.2%34
Hubris›The Collector›Rapid Firecannon71.4%1.7%14
Youmuu's Ghostblade›Stormrazor›Rapid Firecannon61.5%1.6%13

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCash BackJack Of All Trades Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
47.5%19.8%162
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationJack Of All TradesCash Back Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
47.1%8.5%70
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCoup de Grace SorceryCelerityGathering Storm Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
48.2%6.8%56

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E52.0%83.9%687
Q›E›W0.0%0.1%1

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›Q52.5%53.5%438
Q›W›E48.1%42.1%345
W›Q›Q52.9%2.1%17

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Plated Steelcaps51.0%50.5%414
Boots of Swiftness51.9%44.7%366
Gluttonous Greaves41.7%1.5%12
Ionian Boots of Lucidity0.0%0.1%1

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Helm›Health Potion51.1%87.1%713
Doran's Blade›Health Potion44.6%11.2%92
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion53.8%1.6%13

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
ExhaustFlash50.5%63.6%521
FlashBarrier52.2%27.6%226
CleanseFlash42.2%7.8%64