2v2 matchup analyzer

Your bot lane
vs
Enemy bot lane

Swap sides

Jhin + any vs Tristana + Pantheon

53.3%

Estimated win chance for your side. Combines the ADC and support matchups and both duos' synergy, then leans on the exact 2v2 record as games accumulate.

What goes into it

Win rateGamesDuo gold @15
Jhin vs Tristana50.6%865-151ADC matchup
Tristana + Pantheon43.9%187-16their synergy
Exact matchup59.4%32-464champions you picked

Laning phase ADC matchup, 865 games, from your side

Win rate50.6%
Duo gold diff @10-39
Duo gold diff @15-151
ADC gold diff @15-249
ADC CS diff @15+4.0
Reaches level 2 first64%
First 2v2 kill48%
2v2 kills minus deaths (pre-14:00)-0.06
Bot plates taken2.6

Jhin build vs Tristana

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Infinity Edge49.3%23.5%203
Hubris›The Collector›Infinity Edge67.4%5.0%43
Hubris›Rapid Firecannon›Infinity Edge61.1%4.2%36
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Lord Dominik's Regards52.8%4.2%36
Hubris›The Collector›Rapid Firecannon66.7%1.7%15
Youmuu's Ghostblade›Stormrazor›Rapid Firecannon61.5%1.5%13

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCash BackJack Of All Trades Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
47.6%19.4%168
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationJack Of All TradesCash Back Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
47.2%8.3%72
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCoup de Grace SorceryCelerityGathering Storm Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
47.7%7.5%65

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E52.2%84.2%728
Q›E›W0.0%0.1%1

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›Q52.1%53.3%461
Q›W›E49.0%42.4%367
W›Q›Q52.9%2.0%17

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Plated Steelcaps51.3%49.8%431
Boots of Swiftness51.9%45.2%391
Gluttonous Greaves41.7%1.4%12
Ionian Boots of Lucidity0.0%0.1%1

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Helm›Health Potion50.9%86.5%748
Doran's Blade›Health Potion47.1%11.8%102
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion57.1%1.6%14

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
ExhaustFlash50.7%63.1%546
FlashBarrier52.9%28.0%242
CleanseFlash40.3%7.7%67