2v2 matchup analyzer

Your bot lane
vs
Enemy bot lane

Swap sides

Jhin + any vs Tristana + Xerath

53.3%

Estimated win chance for your side. Combines the ADC and support matchups and both duos' synergy, then leans on the exact 2v2 record as games accumulate.

What goes into it

Win rateGamesDuo gold @15
Jhin vs Tristana50.7%900-145ADC matchup
Tristana + Xerath35.3%17+602their synergy
Exact matchup60.0%5-649champions you picked

Laning phase ADC matchup, 900 games, from your side

Win rate50.7%
Duo gold diff @10-38
Duo gold diff @15-145
ADC gold diff @15-247
ADC CS diff @15+4.0
Reaches level 2 first65%
First 2v2 kill47%
2v2 kills minus deaths (pre-14:00)-0.08
Bot plates taken2.6

Jhin build vs Tristana

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Infinity Edge49.5%23.3%210
Hubris›The Collector›Infinity Edge63.3%5.4%49
Hubris›Rapid Firecannon›Infinity Edge62.2%4.1%37
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Lord Dominik's Regards54.1%4.1%37
Hubris›The Collector›Rapid Firecannon62.5%1.8%16
Youmuu's Ghostblade›Stormrazor›Rapid Firecannon61.5%1.4%13

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCash BackJack Of All Trades Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
47.1%19.3%174
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationJack Of All TradesCash Back Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
47.3%8.2%74
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCoup de Grace SorceryCelerityGathering Storm Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
47.1%7.8%70

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E52.3%83.9%755
Q›E›W0.0%0.1%1

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›Q51.5%53.3%480
Q›W›E50.0%42.2%380
W›Q›Q52.6%2.1%19

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Plated Steelcaps51.8%49.3%444
Boots of Swiftness51.7%45.3%408
Gluttonous Greaves35.7%1.6%14
Ionian Boots of Lucidity0.0%0.1%1

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Helm›Health Potion50.9%86.4%778
Doran's Blade›Health Potion47.7%11.9%107
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion57.1%1.6%14

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
ExhaustFlash50.9%63.8%574
FlashBarrier52.6%27.7%249
CleanseFlash40.3%7.4%67