2v2 matchup analyzer

Your bot lane
vs
Enemy bot lane

Swap sides

Jhin + any vs Tristana + Zyra

48.2%

Estimated win chance for your side. Combines the ADC and support matchups and both duos' synergy, then leans on the exact 2v2 record as games accumulate.

What goes into it

Win rateGamesDuo gold @15
Jhin vs Tristana49.9%841-165ADC matchup
Tristana + Zyra57.7%26-379their synergy
Exact matchup25.0%4-298champions you picked

Laning phase ADC matchup, 841 games, from your side

Win rate49.9%
Duo gold diff @10-52
Duo gold diff @15-165
ADC gold diff @15-260
ADC CS diff @15+3.8
Reaches level 2 first64%
First 2v2 kill48%
2v2 kills minus deaths (pre-14:00)-0.07
Bot plates taken2.6

Jhin build vs Tristana

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Infinity Edge48.7%23.7%199
Hubris›The Collector›Infinity Edge66.7%5.0%42
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Lord Dominik's Regards51.4%4.2%35
Hubris›Rapid Firecannon›Infinity Edge58.8%4.0%34
Hubris›The Collector›Rapid Firecannon71.4%1.7%14
Youmuu's Ghostblade›Stormrazor›Rapid Firecannon61.5%1.5%13

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCash BackJack Of All Trades Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
47.0%19.8%166
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationJack Of All TradesCash Back Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
46.5%8.5%71
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCoup de Grace SorceryCelerityGathering Storm Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
46.7%7.1%60

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E51.2%84.2%707
Q›E›W0.0%0.1%1

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›Q51.5%53.2%447
Q›W›E48.2%42.5%357
W›Q›Q52.9%2.0%17

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Plated Steelcaps50.4%50.1%421
Boots of Swiftness51.2%45.1%379
Gluttonous Greaves41.7%1.4%12
Ionian Boots of Lucidity0.0%0.1%1

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Helm›Health Potion50.5%86.8%729
Doran's Blade›Health Potion44.3%11.5%97
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion53.8%1.5%13

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
ExhaustFlash49.9%63.0%529
FlashBarrier51.7%28.1%236
CleanseFlash41.5%7.7%65