2v2 matchup analyzer

Your bot lane
vs
Enemy bot lane

Swap sides

Jhin + any vs Yunara + Janna

48.3%

Estimated win chance for your side. Combines the ADC and support matchups and both duos' synergy, then leans on the exact 2v2 record as games accumulate.

What goes into it

Win rateGamesDuo gold @15
Jhin vs Yunara48.2%560+246ADC matchup
Yunara + Janna50.0%52-1021their synergy
Exact matchup33.3%3-14champions you picked

Laning phase ADC matchup, 560 games, from your side

Win rate48.2%
Duo gold diff @10+314
Duo gold diff @15+246
ADC gold diff @15-9
ADC CS diff @15-0.1
Reaches level 2 first55%
First 2v2 kill58%
2v2 kills minus deaths (pre-14:00)+0.58
Bot plates taken2.9

Jhin build vs Yunara

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Infinity Edge53.8%21.3%119
Hubris›Rapid Firecannon›Infinity Edge53.8%7.0%39
Hubris›The Collector›Infinity Edge58.6%5.2%29
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Mortal Reminder33.3%2.1%12
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Lord Dominik's Regards45.5%2.0%11
Hubris›Phantom Dancer›Stormrazor62.5%1.4%8

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCash BackJack Of All Trades Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
52.4%18.8%105
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationJack Of All TradesCash Back Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
42.4%10.5%59
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: BloodlineCoup de Grace SorceryCelerityGathering Storm Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
39.2%9.1%51

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E47.8%87.5%490
W›Q›E100.0%0.2%1

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›Q52.9%51.6%289
Q›W›E44.4%44.6%250
W›Q›E0.0%1.6%9

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Boots of Swiftness47.5%73.8%413
Plated Steelcaps50.9%20.7%116
Gluttonous Greaves66.7%1.6%9
Ionian Boots of Lucidity50.0%0.4%2

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Helm›Health Potion47.8%80.0%448
Doran's Blade›Health Potion50.0%15.7%88
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion55.0%3.6%20

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashBarrier48.0%53.2%298
ExhaustFlash52.3%35.5%199
CleanseFlash35.1%6.6%37