2v2 matchup analyzer

Your bot lane
vs
Enemy bot lane

Swap sides

Smolder + any vs Xayah + Karma

47.6%

Estimated win chance for your side. Combines the ADC and support matchups and both duos' synergy, then leans on the exact 2v2 record as games accumulate.

What goes into it

Win rateGamesDuo gold @15
Smolder vs Xayah51.6%31-1171ADC matchup
Xayah + Karma58.6%87+761their synergy
Exact matchup0.0%2-683champions you picked

Laning phase ADC matchup, 31 games, from your side

Win rate51.6%
Duo gold diff @10-620
Duo gold diff @15-1171
ADC gold diff @15-892
ADC CS diff @15-10.6
Reaches level 2 first19%
First 2v2 kill43%
2v2 kills minus deaths (pre-14:00)-1.00
Bot plates taken1.4

Smolder build vs Xayah

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Essence Reaver›Rapid Firecannon›Infinity Edge50.0%12.9%4
Essence Reaver›Spear of Shojin›Rapid Firecannon75.0%12.9%4
Essence Reaver›Black Cleaver›Spear of Shojin75.0%12.9%4
Essence Reaver›Rapid Firecannon›Spear of Shojin0.0%6.5%2
Essence Reaver›Rapid Firecannon›Mortal Reminder100.0%3.2%1
Hubris›Rapid Firecannon›Infinity Edge100.0%3.2%1

Runes

Win ratePickGames
SorceryDeathfire TouchNimbus CloakCelerityGathering Storm InspirationJack Of All TradesMagical Footwear Adaptive Force · Move Speed · Health Scaling
0.0%16.1%5
SorceryDeathfire TouchNimbus CloakCelerityGathering Storm InspirationJack Of All TradesCash Back Adaptive Force · Move Speed · Health Scaling
66.7%9.7%3
SorceryDeathfire TouchNimbus CloakCelerityGathering Storm InspirationMagical FootwearJack Of All Trades Adaptive Force · Move Speed · Health Scaling
33.3%9.7%3

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E53.8%83.9%26
Q›E›W0.0%3.2%1

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E54.5%71.0%22
Q›E›W33.3%19.4%6
W›Q›E66.7%9.7%3

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Gluttonous Greaves46.2%41.9%13
Boots of Swiftness87.5%25.8%8
Ionian Boots of Lucidity50.0%19.4%6
Plated Steelcaps0.0%3.2%1

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Helm›Health Potion47.1%54.8%17
Doran's Blade›Health Potion70.0%32.3%10
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion25.0%12.9%4

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashBarrier64.7%54.8%17
ExhaustFlash20.0%16.1%5
CleanseFlash50.0%12.9%4