Aurora

Aurora ADC

Pick rate 0.0% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
55.6%
9 games
ADC gold @15
-19
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
44%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
-0.11
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
2.9
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Stormsurge›Shadowflame›Rabadon's Deathcap100.0%33.3%3
Stormsurge›Horizon Focus›Shadowflame100.0%11.1%1
Luden's Echo›Shadowflame›Rabadon's Deathcap0.0%11.1%1
Stormsurge›Shadowflame›Void Staff0.0%11.1%1

Runes

Win ratePickGames
DominationElectrocuteSudden ImpactSixth SenseUltimate Hunter SorceryManaflow BandScorch Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
66.7%66.7%6
DominationElectrocuteSudden ImpactGrisly MementosUltimate Hunter SorceryManaflow BandScorch Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
0.0%22.2%2
DominationElectrocuteTaste of BloodGrisly MementosUltimate Hunter SorceryManaflow BandTranscendence Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
100.0%11.1%1

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›E›W57.1%77.8%7

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›E›W55.6%100.0%9

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Sorcerer's Shoes57.1%77.8%7

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Ring›Health Potion›Health Potion55.6%100.0%9

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashTeleport50.0%66.7%6
FlashBarrier66.7%33.3%3

Matchups

Strongest against (ADC)

Needs 5+ games per matchup.

Weakest against (ADC)

Needs 5+ games per matchup.

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesADC gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
ViktorViktor100.0%2+195550%+3.503.52v2 ›
ApheliosAphelios100.0%1+5120%+2.003.02v2 ›
EzrealEzreal0.0%1-706100%-5.001.02v2 ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw0.0%1-42570%-5.000.02v2 ›
LucianLucian100.0%1+16050%+1.005.02v2 ›
YasuoYasuo0.0%1-1845100%-1.002.02v2 ›
YunaraYunara0.0%1+4110%-1.004.02v2 ›
ZeriZeri100.0%1+200100%+1.004.02v2 ›

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
BardBard50.0%2-21140%-2.00
LuluLulu50.0%2+14390%+0.50
AlistarAlistar100.0%1+268100%+1.00
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks100.0%1+34610%+4.00
LeonaLeona0.0%1-1268100%-5.00
PantheonPantheon100.0%1+2005100%+3.00
RakanRakan0.0%1-3097100%-1.00

Synergy

Best Support partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
PantheonPantheon100.0%2+24320%+3.00Duo ›
AlistarAlistar0.0%1-58050%-5.00Duo ›
BardBard100.0%1+268100%+1.00Duo ›
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank100.0%1+15780%+1.00Duo ›
BraumBraum0.0%1-3097100%-1.00Duo ›
LeonaLeona0.0%1+14750%-1.00Duo ›
NeekoNeeko0.0%1-1268100%-5.00Duo ›
SennaSenna100.0%1+2005100%+3.00Duo ›