Aphelios

Aphelios ADC C

#23 of 33 ADCs · Pick rate 8.2% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
48.7%
5,888 games
ADC gold @15
+18
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
43%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
-0.09
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
3.0
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Hexoptics C44›Phantom Dancer›Infinity Edge58.1%8.3%487
The Collector›Infinity Edge›Lord Dominik's Regards55.1%5.6%332
The Collector›Phantom Dancer›Infinity Edge53.1%4.1%239
Stormrazor›Infinity Edge›Lord Dominik's Regards60.3%4.0%237
Hexoptics C44›Infinity Edge›Lord Dominik's Regards54.0%2.8%163
The Collector›Infinity Edge›Phantom Dancer59.3%2.5%145

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionPress the AttackTriumphLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCash BackCosmic Insight Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
51.3%11.1%651
PrecisionPress the AttackTriumphLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCash BackTriple Tonic Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
48.2%10.6%623
PrecisionPress the AttackTriumphLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCosmic InsightCash Back Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
47.3%7.6%450

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›E›W51.0%75.8%4,463
Q›W›E48.3%8.7%513
E›Q›W48.4%2.7%159

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
W›Q›Q48.4%46.5%2,738
Q›Q›Q48.6%41.3%2,431
W›W›W50.6%4.0%233

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Gluttonous Greaves51.8%30.8%1,814
Berserker's Greaves49.8%30.7%1,806
Boots of Swiftness55.1%13.8%811
Plated Steelcaps57.2%9.2%540

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion48.6%85.5%5,034
Doran's Blade›Health Potion51.4%10.4%613
Doran's Helm›Health Potion43.6%3.7%220

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashGhost47.8%33.6%1,981
FlashBarrier50.5%30.3%1,784
ExhaustFlash47.8%20.5%1,208

Matchups

Strongest against (ADC)

Weakest against (ADC)

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesADC gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
JinxJinx47.5%903+13327%+0.273.12v2 ›
JhinJhin50.4%707+17632%-0.202.72v2 ›
Kai'SaKai'Sa46.7%542+9154%+0.113.42v2 ›
TristanaTristana53.0%436-10055%-0.293.12v2 ›
CaitlynCaitlyn51.6%395-40416%-0.482.62v2 ›
YunaraYunara50.4%383+19240%+0.413.32v2 ›
EzrealEzreal50.0%300+21828%+0.223.12v2 ›
ZeriZeri51.0%286+1347%-0.083.32v2 ›
XayahXayah43.8%233-54658%-0.642.72v2 ›
LucianLucian48.0%202-10554%-0.232.92v2 ›
KalistaKalista38.7%173-46532%-0.422.82v2 ›
CorkiCorki43.7%126+18552%+0.032.92v2 ›
DravenDraven44.1%118-113024%-0.762.72v2 ›
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune50.0%98+22244%+0.213.22v2 ›
ViktorViktor42.5%80+23075%+0.392.42v2 ›
AsheAshe59.5%74+63538%+0.533.12v2 ›
VarusVarus56.8%74+7549%-0.322.92v2 ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw54.9%71+25442%-0.422.82v2 ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia47.5%59-41985%-0.952.32v2 ›
ZiggsZiggs41.2%51+13975%+0.122.62v2 ›
TwitchTwitch36.7%49-15261%-0.783.02v2 ›
SivirSivir57.8%45+56256%+0.183.22v2 ›
XerathXerath38.1%42+20493%+0.052.62v2 ›
YasuoYasuo51.4%35-72977%-2.172.32v2 ›
SmolderSmolder45.5%33+72285%+0.273.02v2 ›
SwainSwain51.5%33-23385%-1.182.32v2 ›
SamiraSamira37.0%27-39585%-1.073.02v2 ›
SyndraSyndra52.0%25+14680%+0.122.72v2 ›
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol54.5%22+76259%+1.553.12v2 ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz57.1%21+10076%-1.192.02v2 ›
MelMel44.4%18-16878%-0.892.22v2 ›
YoneYone50.0%18+128494%+1.393.82v2 ›
HweiHwei33.3%15+39160%-0.072.22v2 ›
KarthusKarthus71.4%14+52721%+0.212.12v2 ›
VayneVayne85.7%14+163250%+1.363.92v2 ›
VeigarVeigar28.6%14+10879%+0.793.02v2 ›
VexVex38.5%13+61885%+0.083.22v2 ›
NilahNilah41.7%12-39158%-1.922.32v2 ›
ZedZed63.6%11+66191%+1.003.72v2 ›
KatarinaKatarina50.0%10+322100%-0.604.22v2 ›
TaliyahTaliyah70.0%10+32880%-0.103.22v2 ›
BrandBrand33.3%9+624100%+0.562.62v2 ›
VladimirVladimir37.5%8+89088%+0.633.62v2 ›
AkshanAkshan57.1%7+61543%+0.142.62v2 ›
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger33.3%6-110650%-3.001.72v2 ›
OlafOlaf0.0%6-101133%-3.172.02v2 ›
AniviaAnivia25.0%4-802100%-1.501.02v2 ›
FioraFiora50.0%4+153175%-1.253.32v2 ›
LockeLocke50.0%4-27875%-0.754.32v2 ›
Master YiMaster Yi50.0%4-128575%-1.252.82v2 ›
AzirAzir66.7%3+983100%+0.674.02v2 ›
JayceJayce33.3%3-32733%+1.002.32v2 ›
LuxLux33.3%3+46267%-3.672.32v2 ›
SeraphineSeraphine0.0%3+47067%+0.672.72v2 ›
EkkoEkko0.0%2-172850%-3.000.02v2 ›
JaxJax50.0%2-83250%-2.502.02v2 ›
KindredKindred50.0%2+271100%-1.502.52v2 ›
TeemoTeemo100.0%2+1722100%+2.503.52v2 ›
Twisted FateTwisted Fate100.0%2+730100%+1.003.52v2 ›
ViegoViego50.0%2+330%-1.003.02v2 ›
AatroxAatrox0.0%1-989100%-5.002.02v2 ›
AmbessaAmbessa0.0%1-867100%-1.002.02v2 ›
AnnieAnnie0.0%1+1158100%-1.001.02v2 ›
AuroraAurora0.0%1-512100%-2.000.02v2 ›
Cho'GathCho'Gath100.0%1+6000%-3.001.02v2 ›
Dr. MundoDr. Mundo100.0%1-30%-3.004.02v2 ›
GalioGalio100.0%1+2371100%-1.005.02v2 ›
KayleKayle100.0%1-25100%-1.002.02v2 ›
KennenKennen0.0%1-1947100%-6.001.02v2 ›
Lee SinLee Sin100.0%1+2399100%-2.003.02v2 ›
NaafiriNaafiri100.0%1+2500100%+3.005.02v2 ›
OriannaOrianna0.0%1+700100%-1.002.02v2 ›
PantheonPantheon0.0%1+117100%-1.002.02v2 ›
QuinnQuinn100.0%1+3424100%+1.005.02v2 ›
RivenRiven100.0%1+1291100%+1.005.02v2 ›
RyzeRyze0.0%1-2410100%0.001.02v2 ›
SennaSenna0.0%1-18200%-2.001.02v2 ›
SingedSinged0.0%1-15430%-1.002.02v2 ›
Tahm KenchTahm Kench100.0%1+14740%+2.002.02v2 ›
ZoeZoe100.0%1-20120%-3.002.02v2 ›

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
ThreshThresh44.5%532-41538%-0.49
LuluLulu54.2%476+32124%+0.37
NautilusNautilus49.4%441-2450%-0.09
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank48.9%427+27060%-0.04
BardBard47.5%318+51728%+0.58
AlistarAlistar40.4%270+7971%+0.05
RellRell49.3%268+8054%-0.21
RakanRakan44.9%247+1554%-0.14
KarmaKarma55.3%208+15720%+0.21
LeonaLeona45.0%200-16253%-0.22
PykePyke54.6%152-72138%-0.71
BraumBraum45.9%146-19043%-0.58
SennaSenna48.2%139-80632%-0.03
CamilleCamille45.6%136-20344%-0.11
YuumiYuumi60.2%118+90084%-0.15
PantheonPantheon47.3%110-70244%-0.51
NeekoNeeko44.0%100-39037%-0.25
SeraphineSeraphine52.3%88-33627%+0.07
LuxLux58.2%79-83224%-0.35
MaokaiMaokai48.7%78+26458%-0.13
MilioMilio47.3%74+54758%+0.16
MorganaMorgana51.4%72-43729%-0.39
JannaJanna51.5%66+38538%+0.20
ZileanZilean56.5%62+79442%+0.84
EliseElise48.3%60-50155%-0.33
PoppyPoppy40.7%59+37646%+0.51
SorakaSoraka51.8%56+7138%+0.11
ZyraZyra54.5%55-46624%-0.16
Renata GlascRenata Glasc47.2%53-51823%-0.06
SonaSona42.2%45-27423%-0.27
NamiNami51.2%43+28937%+0.79
SylasSylas50.0%42-37943%-0.57
Vel'KozVel'Koz28.2%39-138036%-1.74
GalioGalio54.1%37-40649%-0.86
SwainSwain32.4%37-98435%-0.76
Tahm KenchTahm Kench31.4%35-84040%-0.40
TaricTaric42.9%35-31143%-0.49
SkarnerSkarner50.0%32-46850%-0.09
XerathXerath50.0%30-9043%+0.23
AmumuAmumu55.2%29+8241%-0.41
LeBlancLeBlanc46.4%28-32836%-0.61
RammusRammus57.9%19+29447%+0.16
VeigarVeigar57.9%19+47637%+0.11
ZoeZoe38.9%18+35433%+0.11
ShenShen68.8%16+58281%+0.44
HweiHwei33.3%15-98527%-0.07
Jarvan IVJarvan IV53.3%15-12540%-0.47
ShacoShaco57.1%14-10357%+0.43
ZacZac57.1%14+24550%-0.36
BrandBrand38.5%13-93023%-0.69
JaxJax53.8%13-42038%-0.46
RengarRengar69.2%13-191023%-2.00
AniviaAnivia66.7%12+20750%-0.17
GragasGragas54.5%11-5155%-1.18
QiyanaQiyana72.7%11-12564%-0.27
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks44.4%9-844%-0.22
MelMel33.3%9-6722%-0.89
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger37.5%8-54313%-0.38
KennenKennen37.5%8+53450%+1.63
SingedSinged37.5%8+15463%+0.38
SionSion57.1%7+120143%+0.29
TeemoTeemo57.1%7+104429%+2.57
AnnieAnnie16.7%6-95133%+0.17
Rek'SaiRek'Sai16.7%6+39483%-0.17
SettSett33.3%6-60050%-1.50
EzrealEzreal40.0%5-187720%-2.60
IvernIvern60.0%5+111560%-0.20
TaliyahTaliyah20.0%5-141240%-2.40
KatarinaKatarina75.0%4-42350%-2.50
LockeLocke50.0%4-11275%-1.25
TwitchTwitch25.0%4-84725%0.00
Xin ZhaoXin Zhao25.0%4+58475%+0.50
LissandraLissandra100.0%3+11320%+1.67
MalphiteMalphite100.0%3+2298100%+2.33
WukongWukong100.0%3+40410%+3.67
Twisted FateTwisted Fate33.3%3+116467%+1.67
ZedZed66.7%3-2116100%+0.33
AsheAshe50.0%2+135650%+1.00
Cho'GathCho'Gath100.0%2+266950%+3.50
EkkoEkko100.0%2+95550%+0.50
JayceJayce50.0%2+214150%+2.50
JhinJhin100.0%2-61150%-1.50
K'SanteK'Sante50.0%2+3250%-0.50
Kog'MawKog'Maw100.0%2-10350%+0.50
Master YiMaster Yi50.0%2+235750%+5.00
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune0.0%2-10070%-0.50
Nunu & WillumpNunu & Willump50.0%2+5670%+0.50
RumbleRumble50.0%2-104950%-2.00
SejuaniSejuani50.0%2+300550%+3.50
YasuoYasuo50.0%2-306050%-2.00
AatroxAatrox0.0%1-5328100%-6.00
AmbessaAmbessa100.0%1+1443100%+5.00
AuroraAurora0.0%1-19030%-3.00
DianaDiana100.0%1-15480%0.00
Dr. MundoDr. Mundo100.0%1-19360%-1.00
FioraFiora0.0%1-4170%-1.00
KledKled100.0%1+27920%0.00
NasusNasus0.0%1-789100%-3.00
NidaleeNidalee100.0%1+33930%+2.00
OriannaOrianna100.0%1+3474100%+4.00
OrnnOrnn0.0%1-1431100%-4.00
TryndamereTryndamere0.0%1-19800%-4.00
VexVex100.0%1+6850%0.00
ViVi100.0%1+3184100%+2.00
ViegoViego100.0%1-970%0.00
ViktorViktor0.0%1+816100%+3.00
ZaahenZaahen100.0%1+3950%+2.00

Synergy

Best Support partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
ThreshThresh52.6%1,548+26743%+0.31Duo ›
LuluLulu47.7%774-12556%-0.12Duo ›
NautilusNautilus47.0%336-29835%-0.05Duo ›
AlistarAlistar47.4%285-7028%-0.12Duo ›
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank51.1%270-17829%+0.07Duo ›
BraumBraum48.8%242-3748%+0.10Duo ›
RellRell50.2%201-14043%+0.06Duo ›
LeonaLeona47.5%160-43434%-0.35Duo ›
KarmaKarma45.0%140-36549%-0.88Duo ›
BardBard48.2%139-69671%-0.87Duo ›
MilioMilio50.0%138-44931%-0.54Duo ›
RakanRakan44.4%124-41238%-0.69Duo ›
PykePyke49.0%102+51338%+0.21Duo ›
SennaSenna54.8%93+14757%-0.71Duo ›
PoppyPoppy47.4%78+29646%+0.29Duo ›
PantheonPantheon42.1%76+247%-0.36Duo ›
Tahm KenchTahm Kench52.2%67-11037%-0.07Duo ›
ZileanZilean53.7%67-56837%-0.97Duo ›
CamilleCamille52.3%65+42745%-0.02Duo ›
SeraphineSeraphine45.3%64-15241%-0.11Duo ›
JannaJanna55.9%59-33839%-0.59Duo ›
NeekoNeeko43.1%58+9640%-0.02Duo ›
SorakaSoraka40.4%52-51450%-0.98Duo ›
MaokaiMaokai50.0%40-20543%-0.53Duo ›
MorganaMorgana45.0%40-30228%-0.57Duo ›
SonaSona26.5%34-118124%-0.76Duo ›
YuumiYuumi30.3%33-114124%-0.45Duo ›
EliseElise31.3%32-9756%-0.13Duo ›
GalioGalio53.3%30-53323%-0.63Duo ›
LuxLux44.8%29+102462%+0.66Duo ›
SwainSwain48.1%27+91052%+0.70Duo ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz37.0%27+22648%+0.22Duo ›
ShenShen53.8%26-18550%-0.54Duo ›
SylasSylas47.8%23+63143%-0.26Duo ›
ZyraZyra45.5%22+37045%-0.45Duo ›
AmumuAmumu36.8%19-125742%-1.68Duo ›
Renata GlascRenata Glasc36.8%19-6158%-0.89Duo ›
TaricTaric52.6%19+97437%+0.74Duo ›
SkarnerSkarner38.9%18+22228%-0.11Duo ›
VeigarVeigar47.1%17+32941%+0.12Duo ›
AniviaAnivia6.7%15-95847%-1.20Duo ›
ZoeZoe46.7%15+16933%-0.93Duo ›
JaxJax64.3%14+109171%+1.43Duo ›
NamiNami28.6%14-73336%-1.14Duo ›
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks76.9%13+76131%+0.38Duo ›
RammusRammus69.2%13+87169%-0.23Duo ›
ShacoShaco38.5%13-147038%-0.77Duo ›
XerathXerath23.1%13-99346%-1.31Duo ›
ZacZac38.5%13+78654%+0.85Duo ›
LissandraLissandra41.7%12-93675%-1.75Duo ›
Jarvan IVJarvan IV22.2%9+242356%+2.67Duo ›
LeBlancLeBlanc55.6%9+14833%+1.11Duo ›
RengarRengar55.6%9+109367%+0.56Duo ›
GragasGragas42.9%7-103729%-1.57Duo ›
HweiHwei42.9%7-9486%-1.43Duo ›
BrandBrand16.7%6-46650%-0.17Duo ›
SingedSinged50.0%6+103717%+1.67Duo ›
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger40.0%5+114060%+1.80Duo ›
SettSett60.0%5+132920%+1.80Duo ›
SionSion20.0%5-196660%-3.20Duo ›
TrundleTrundle80.0%5-57120%-0.80Duo ›
AnnieAnnie25.0%4-124150%-1.25Duo ›
FioraFiora50.0%4+132225%+1.00Duo ›
MelMel50.0%4+109225%+0.25Duo ›
TaliyahTaliyah25.0%4-195475%-1.25Duo ›
AatroxAatrox33.3%3-205467%-1.67Duo ›
AsheAshe66.7%3-173233%-2.33Duo ›
K'SanteK'Sante66.7%3-56533%-1.67Duo ›
KatarinaKatarina66.7%3-64033%-0.67Duo ›
MalphiteMalphite0.0%3-39420%-3.67Duo ›
NasusNasus66.7%3+17167%-1.00Duo ›
NidaleeNidalee0.0%3-109433%-3.00Duo ›
QiyanaQiyana33.3%3-76167%+1.33Duo ›
Rek'SaiRek'Sai66.7%3+7170%+0.33Duo ›
SyndraSyndra66.7%3-3620%-2.00Duo ›
VexVex66.7%3+93433%+0.67Duo ›
ZaahenZaahen33.3%3-82333%-0.33Duo ›
DariusDarius50.0%2-12380%-1.50Duo ›
EzrealEzreal0.0%2-4201100%-9.00Duo ›
KarthusKarthus0.0%2+227050%+3.00Duo ›
KennenKennen50.0%2+12120%+1.00Duo ›
LockeLocke50.0%2+120350%-3.00Duo ›
WukongWukong50.0%2-243550%-4.50Duo ›
OriannaOrianna50.0%2-1777100%-2.00Duo ›
Twisted FateTwisted Fate50.0%2+209450%+1.50Duo ›
UrgotUrgot100.0%2-850%-0.50Duo ›
AhriAhri0.0%1+18350%+2.00Duo ›
BriarBriar0.0%1-39590%-6.00Duo ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia0.0%1-34700%-2.00Duo ›
DianaDiana0.0%1+24560%+5.00Duo ›
Dr. MundoDr. Mundo100.0%1+4640100%+8.00Duo ›
IreliaIrelia0.0%1-2328100%-4.00Duo ›
Lee SinLee Sin100.0%1+13950%+5.00Duo ›
MalzaharMalzahar100.0%1+2985100%0.00Duo ›
MordekaiserMordekaiser0.0%1-45090%-3.00Duo ›
OrnnOrnn100.0%1-6960%0.00Duo ›
SejuaniSejuani0.0%1-200%-2.00Duo ›
TeemoTeemo100.0%1+17050%+4.00Duo ›
TryndamereTryndamere0.0%1+2153100%+2.00Duo ›
TwitchTwitch0.0%1-4212100%-7.00Duo ›
YasuoYasuo0.0%1-42190%-7.00Duo ›
YoneYone0.0%1-2904100%-4.00Duo ›
ZiggsZiggs0.0%1+1786100%+1.00Duo ›