Alistar

Alistar Support S

#4 of 46 Supports · Pick rate 6.2% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
53.1%
4,356 games
Duo gold @15
-192
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
30%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
-0.08
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
2.7
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items (first two)

Win ratePickGames
Zeke's Convergence›Knight's Vow56.4%15.1%659
Zeke's Convergence›Locket of the Iron Solari55.7%10.1%438
Locket of the Iron Solari›Knight's Vow59.2%9.0%392
Locket of the Iron Solari›Zeke's Convergence52.0%6.2%271
Knight's Vow›Zeke's Convergence62.0%3.0%129
Zeke's Convergence›Protoplasm Harness57.7%2.2%97

Runes

Win ratePickGames
InspirationUnsealed SpellbookHextech FlashtraptionBiscuit DeliveryCosmic Insight SorceryNimbus CloakCelerity Ability Haste · Move Speed · Health
52.7%23.9%1,041
ResolveAftershockFont of LifeBone PlatingUnflinching InspirationCosmic InsightHextech Flashtraption Ability Haste · Health Scaling · Health Scaling
51.2%9.5%412
InspirationGlacial AugmentHextech FlashtraptionBiscuit DeliveryCosmic Insight SorceryNimbus CloakCelerity Ability Haste · Move Speed · Health
57.3%6.1%267

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E58.9%59.5%2,591
W›Q›E62.0%3.1%137
Q›E›W50.0%0.3%12

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
W›Q›E53.4%75.3%3,279
Q›W›E52.1%24.3%1,059
W›Q›Q18.2%0.3%11

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Boots of Swiftness53.8%58.2%2,537
Ionian Boots of Lucidity54.6%21.3%927
Plated Steelcaps54.2%9.9%430
Mercury's Treads54.9%6.3%275

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Health Potion›Health Potion53.0%99.5%4,336
Health Potion62.5%0.2%8
Health Potion›Health Potion›Control Ward60.0%0.1%5

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashHeal53.8%83.3%3,629
FlashIgnite49.8%11.6%506
ExhaustFlash49.1%5.1%220

Matchups

Strongest against (Support)

Weakest against (Support)

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
RellRell50.9%405+7732%-0.102.82v2 ›
NautilusNautilus61.7%334+11437%-0.012.82v2 ›
ThreshThresh54.9%319-46718%-0.502.52v2 ›
RakanRakan52.7%283+20443%+0.132.92v2 ›
LeonaLeona50.0%266-21740%-0.272.62v2 ›
LuluLulu53.2%252-13112%+0.172.82v2 ›
PoppyPoppy49.0%210-36132%-0.262.52v2 ›
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank52.1%167+5856%-0.113.02v2 ›
BraumBraum53.0%166-25132%-0.112.52v2 ›
BardBard50.9%163+3920%+0.292.92v2 ›
CamilleCamille51.6%122-53031%-0.042.72v2 ›
PantheonPantheon51.8%110-69128%-0.372.62v2 ›
KarmaKarma52.3%107-7738%-0.322.12v2 ›
YuumiYuumi61.8%89+101453%+0.293.42v2 ›
PykePyke55.3%85-87524%-0.722.42v2 ›
NeekoNeeko46.8%77-30917%+0.292.52v2 ›
Renata GlascRenata Glasc58.9%73-28910%+0.362.62v2 ›
SennaSenna42.4%66-79511%+0.112.62v2 ›
MaokaiMaokai47.3%55+61940%+0.472.92v2 ›
GalioGalio43.4%53-76830%-0.492.42v2 ›
SylasSylas60.8%51-87527%-0.062.62v2 ›
EliseElise36.0%50-109322%-0.742.52v2 ›
JannaJanna38.3%47-49928%-0.212.72v2 ›
MilioMilio58.7%46-59135%-0.392.52v2 ›
TaricTaric42.2%45-70429%-0.442.42v2 ›
ZileanZilean75.0%36+29814%+0.282.82v2 ›
ShenShen50.0%34-45441%+0.262.62v2 ›
AmumuAmumu56.3%32+94347%+1.163.32v2 ›
SwainSwain43.8%32-89228%-0.532.52v2 ›
SeraphineSeraphine50.0%28-3118%+0.042.42v2 ›
SonaSona63.0%27+19430%+0.412.92v2 ›
LuxLux61.5%26-75312%-0.422.82v2 ›
MorganaMorgana52.0%25-41024%-0.442.72v2 ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz58.3%24-31313%+0.082.32v2 ›
GragasGragas69.6%23+94330%+0.653.22v2 ›
Tahm KenchTahm Kench56.5%23+7430%+0.132.62v2 ›
SkarnerSkarner57.1%21-114348%-0.051.72v2 ›
ZacZac52.4%21+31138%0.003.02v2 ›
ZyraZyra52.4%21-46910%-0.192.02v2 ›
JaxJax55.0%20-28030%-0.102.92v2 ›
SorakaSoraka35.0%20-103215%+0.652.12v2 ›
NamiNami47.4%19-32621%+0.052.02v2 ›
RammusRammus50.0%16+28831%+0.813.22v2 ›
HweiHwei20.0%15-115420%-0.672.12v2 ›
LeBlancLeBlanc64.3%14-31414%+0.212.12v2 ›
QiyanaQiyana61.5%13-1562%+0.463.12v2 ›
ZoeZoe30.8%13-205631%-1.381.82v2 ›
AniviaAnivia54.5%11+636%+1.092.52v2 ›
Jarvan IVJarvan IV54.5%11-10327%-0.362.62v2 ›
XerathXerath50.0%10-126220%-1.402.82v2 ›
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks44.4%9-16522%+0.223.42v2 ›
WukongWukong77.8%9+179244%+1.783.82v2 ›
RengarRengar55.6%9-46033%-0.672.62v2 ›
ShacoShaco77.8%9+165456%+1.223.62v2 ›
BrandBrand57.1%7+41729%+0.572.12v2 ›
LissandraLissandra85.7%7+162914%+1.143.72v2 ›
SingedSinged85.7%7+46843%+0.863.12v2 ›
VeigarVeigar50.0%6-142917%-0.331.72v2 ›
AsheAshe60.0%5-10460%-0.204.42v2 ›
SejuaniSejuani80.0%5+167280%+2.804.22v2 ›
EkkoEkko50.0%4+90625%+2.002.32v2 ›
FioraFiora0.0%4-352450%-4.501.52v2 ›
KennenKennen25.0%4-161525%-0.501.82v2 ›
MalphiteMalphite50.0%4-67050%-1.002.32v2 ›
MelMel50.0%4+116350%+0.504.32v2 ›
Nunu & WillumpNunu & Willump50.0%4-24325%-0.252.82v2 ›
SettSett50.0%4-61650%-1.502.02v2 ›
SionSion75.0%4-10225%+0.501.82v2 ›
TrundleTrundle50.0%4+27050%+0.252.52v2 ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia100.0%3+10%0.003.72v2 ›
EzrealEzreal66.7%3-101767%+0.333.02v2 ›
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger0.0%3-218133%-0.331.32v2 ›
K'SanteK'Sante66.7%3+16833%-1.002.02v2 ›
KledKled66.7%3+19467%-0.674.02v2 ›
LockeLocke66.7%3+70633%+0.334.02v2 ›
TaliyahTaliyah66.7%3+16660%0.003.72v2 ›
Twisted FateTwisted Fate100.0%3+8670%0.003.32v2 ›
YasuoYasuo66.7%3+62033%+1.003.32v2 ›
AhriAhri0.0%2-327250%-3.502.02v2 ›
Dr. MundoDr. Mundo100.0%2-1710%-2.002.02v2 ›
JayceJayce100.0%2+2136100%+2.502.52v2 ›
KatarinaKatarina100.0%2-150250%-3.003.02v2 ›
NidaleeNidalee100.0%2-7740%-0.502.02v2 ›
RivenRiven50.0%2+87050%-0.503.52v2 ›
SyndraSyndra0.0%2-50180%-7.501.02v2 ›
ViVi0.0%2-16860%-2.002.02v2 ›
YorickYorick100.0%2+4850%0.003.02v2 ›
ZedZed50.0%2-75950%0.001.52v2 ›
AatroxAatrox0.0%1-5328100%-6.001.02v2 ›
AnnieAnnie100.0%1-5710%-1.002.02v2 ›
Cho'GathCho'Gath100.0%1-1666100%-3.000.02v2 ›
DariusDarius100.0%1+4590100%+5.005.02v2 ›
DianaDiana100.0%1-2456100%-5.000.02v2 ›
GangplankGangplank0.0%1+141100%+1.003.02v2 ›
JhinJhin100.0%1-28350%-3.001.02v2 ›
Kha'ZixKha'Zix100.0%1-1075100%-4.002.02v2 ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw100.0%1+17930%+5.005.02v2 ›
Lee SinLee Sin100.0%1+18820%+3.002.02v2 ›
MalzaharMalzahar100.0%1+533100%0.001.02v2 ›
NaafiriNaafiri100.0%1+20280%+2.005.02v2 ›
NasusNasus0.0%1-26790%-1.003.02v2 ›
QuinnQuinn0.0%1+1292100%-1.005.02v2 ›
Rek'SaiRek'Sai100.0%1-443100%+1.002.02v2 ›
RumbleRumble100.0%1+36890%+4.005.02v2 ›
TalonTalon100.0%1+771100%+2.004.02v2 ›
TryndamereTryndamere100.0%1-13340%-1.001.02v2 ›
UrgotUrgot0.0%1-10250%-2.000.02v2 ›
VarusVarus100.0%1-10070%-4.002.02v2 ›
VexVex0.0%1+5320%+1.002.02v2 ›
WarwickWarwick0.0%1+9570%+1.002.02v2 ›
ZaahenZaahen100.0%1-15240%-5.002.02v2 ›
ZiggsZiggs0.0%1-39630%-3.001.02v2 ›

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
TristanaTristana52.2%479-9232%+0.07
Kai'SaKai'Sa53.9%469-15930%+0.01
JhinJhin53.2%436-6520%-0.10
ApheliosAphelios60.0%265-8529%-0.08
JinxJinx46.1%241-3312%+0.15
XayahXayah45.8%227-51638%-0.35
EzrealEzreal56.6%221-29417%+0.07
KalistaKalista55.2%201-19412%+0.25
LucianLucian53.4%189-13331%-0.21
YunaraYunara55.2%172+13321%+0.41
ZeriZeri46.8%158-34224%-0.04
CorkiCorki47.6%147-46833%-0.46
CaitlynCaitlyn61.5%122-48812%-0.19
SivirSivir54.7%106-19128%+0.05
DravenDraven56.3%80-90213%-0.25
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune54.2%59-9332%-0.05
ViktorViktor48.2%56-45454%-0.48
YasuoYasuo58.2%55-76264%-0.75
CassiopeiaCassiopeia68.9%45-33869%-0.71
XerathXerath41.9%43+34072%+0.21
ZiggsZiggs43.9%41-63061%-0.20
SamiraSamira57.5%40-64157%-0.97
Kog'MawKog'Maw51.3%39-11615%-0.67
SwainSwain48.7%39-21367%-0.72
VarusVarus55.6%36+42333%+0.78
AsheAshe70.0%30+4297%-0.17
KatarinaKatarina64.0%25-21980%-0.92
TwitchTwitch41.7%24+2442%+0.04
SmolderSmolder72.7%22+193950%+1.82
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol66.7%21+96043%+0.95
SyndraSyndra47.4%19-115558%-0.21
HweiHwei33.3%18-71733%-0.56
TaliyahTaliyah44.4%18-23328%-0.22
Vel'KozVel'Koz33.3%18-177567%-1.50
NilahNilah46.7%15-31847%+0.53
MelMel42.9%14-24957%-0.21
KarthusKarthus53.8%13+29138%0.00
YoneYone69.2%13+36354%-0.31
VayneVayne70.0%10+172730%+0.90
VexVex22.2%9-187044%-2.11
VladimirVladimir55.6%9-25289%-1.33
SylasSylas37.5%8-54250%-1.00
Master YiMaster Yi33.3%6+47683%+0.67
PantheonPantheon33.3%6-30083%-2.83
ZedZed66.7%6-13983%+0.17
EkkoEkko40.0%5-240480%-1.20
TeemoTeemo100.0%5+98040%+1.40
VeigarVeigar80.0%5+62560%+0.40
ZyraZyra60.0%5-137240%-0.20
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger25.0%4-66250%-1.50
OlafOlaf100.0%4+93875%+0.25
SennaSenna25.0%4-9470%-1.00
SingedSinged75.0%4-50350%-1.75
AkshanAkshan33.3%3-333267%-4.33
BrandBrand33.3%3+328100%+1.00
JaxJax66.7%3-66100%-0.67
KindredKindred66.7%3-39133%-1.33
LockeLocke66.7%3-121167%-1.33
SeraphineSeraphine100.0%3+65567%-1.00
Twisted FateTwisted Fate66.7%3-153633%0.00
FioraFiora0.0%2-143750%-1.50
GravesGraves50.0%2+550%-1.50
JayceJayce100.0%2+195750%+3.50
QiyanaQiyana50.0%2-267150%-3.50
RengarRengar0.0%2-59350%-1.50
ViegoViego0.0%2-33550%0.00
ZoeZoe50.0%2+57850%-1.50
AatroxAatrox0.0%1-1633100%-1.00
AmbessaAmbessa0.0%1+19050%+5.00
AniviaAnivia100.0%1-2202100%-2.00
AuroraAurora0.0%1-2680%-1.00
AzirAzir100.0%1+3364100%+1.00
CamilleCamille100.0%1+4680%-2.00
Cho'GathCho'Gath100.0%1+2460%0.00
GalioGalio0.0%1-2524100%-1.00
K'SanteK'Sante100.0%1+1422100%0.00
KledKled0.0%1+391100%+1.00
Lee SinLee Sin100.0%1+2322100%-2.00
LissandraLissandra0.0%1+3952100%+5.00
LuxLux100.0%1-640100%-2.00
NasusNasus0.0%1+1225100%0.00
OriannaOrianna0.0%1-2190100%-4.00

Synergy

Best ADC partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
JhinJhin51.4%625-22341%+0.16Duo ›
Kai'SaKai'Sa55.1%557-19527%-0.21Duo ›
TristanaTristana49.9%423-16623%-0.19Duo ›
ApheliosAphelios47.2%282-7028%-0.12Duo ›
JinxJinx59.1%235-44846%-0.61Duo ›
EzrealEzreal51.5%206+4240%+0.36Duo ›
ZeriZeri58.6%181+635%-0.22Duo ›
YunaraYunara58.9%180-28032%-0.49Duo ›
CorkiCorki52.4%166-14625%-0.03Duo ›
XayahXayah53.4%163-7826%+0.01Duo ›
KalistaKalista64.3%129-12439%-0.07Duo ›
CaitlynCaitlyn56.7%97+45762%-0.21Duo ›
LucianLucian46.4%97-26828%+0.14Duo ›
ViktorViktor56.4%78-64110%-0.62Duo ›
YasuoYasuo47.3%74-4449%+0.04Duo ›
DravenDraven52.2%69+99358%+0.77Duo ›
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune46.3%67-117725%-1.24Duo ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia50.8%59+3963%+1.15Duo ›
SivirSivir45.2%42-26038%-0.38Duo ›
ZiggsZiggs50.0%42-5087%-0.36Duo ›
VarusVarus48.8%41-627%+0.41Duo ›
XerathXerath60.0%40-1910%+0.28Duo ›
SwainSwain69.7%33-559%+0.55Duo ›
AsheAshe43.8%32-111938%-0.44Duo ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw48.4%31+61929%+0.90Duo ›
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol73.3%30-63823%-0.17Duo ›
SyndraSyndra56.7%30+19617%+0.07Duo ›
TwitchTwitch46.4%28-76111%+0.64Duo ›
SmolderSmolder63.0%27-6734%-0.37Duo ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz50.0%26-71812%-0.19Duo ›
KatarinaKatarina50.0%24-6024%+0.08Duo ›
HweiHwei61.9%21-6615%-0.10Duo ›
SamiraSamira40.0%20-10025%-0.60Duo ›
TaliyahTaliyah38.9%18-40017%-0.22Duo ›
VeigarVeigar44.4%18-2236%-0.44Duo ›
KarthusKarthus60.0%15+33227%-0.07Duo ›
NilahNilah46.7%15+14427%+0.80Duo ›
VayneVayne50.0%14+24629%+0.93Duo ›
SeraphineSeraphine60.0%10-13260%-1.00Duo ›
YoneYone50.0%10-1510%+0.20Duo ›
SennaSenna44.4%9-137722%-1.22Duo ›
SylasSylas62.5%8-22213%-1.13Duo ›
VladimirVladimir62.5%8-136213%-1.38Duo ›
MelMel42.9%7-54143%+0.14Duo ›
VexVex42.9%7-131414%+0.86Duo ›
BrandBrand50.0%4-5080%+0.50Duo ›
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger50.0%4+115750%+1.75Duo ›
ZedZed50.0%4+11260%+0.75Duo ›
AkshanAkshan33.3%3+172733%+0.33Duo ›
AzirAzir33.3%3-15390%-1.67Duo ›
EkkoEkko33.3%3+660%0.00Duo ›
LuxLux33.3%3-6450%0.00Duo ›
ZyraZyra66.7%3-107533%-0.33Duo ›
FioraFiora0.0%2-14150%+1.50Duo ›
JayceJayce50.0%2+720%+1.00Duo ›
KayleKayle100.0%2-3300%-0.50Duo ›
KindredKindred50.0%2+47860%+3.50Duo ›
LissandraLissandra50.0%2-43960%-3.00Duo ›
Master YiMaster Yi50.0%2-12060%-3.50Duo ›
OlafOlaf0.0%2-45650%-4.50Duo ›
PantheonPantheon50.0%2-34320%-2.50Duo ›
QiyanaQiyana100.0%2-1630%+0.50Duo ›
AhriAhri100.0%1+7290%+6.00Duo ›
AmbessaAmbessa0.0%1-59090%-2.00Duo ›
AniviaAnivia0.0%1+1591100%0.00Duo ›
AnnieAnnie100.0%1+8510%+1.00Duo ›
AuroraAurora0.0%1-58050%-5.00Duo ›
GravesGraves100.0%1+3501100%+6.00Duo ›
IreliaIrelia100.0%1-33030%0.00Duo ›
IvernIvern0.0%1+4540%+1.00Duo ›
LockeLocke0.0%1-75030%-3.00Duo ›
NasusNasus0.0%1+7750%+1.00Duo ›
QuinnQuinn100.0%1-24600%0.00Duo ›
RengarRengar0.0%1+3791100%+7.00Duo ›
RyzeRyze100.0%1+11760%-1.00Duo ›
SionSion0.0%1-40670%-1.00Duo ›
Twisted FateTwisted Fate100.0%1+3684100%+2.00Duo ›
ZileanZilean0.0%1-7610%0.00Duo ›
ZoeZoe100.0%1-15170%-1.00Duo ›