Fiddlesticks

Fiddlesticks Support

Pick rate 0.2% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
54.8%
166 games
Duo gold @15
+155
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
48%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
+0.07
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
2.9
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items (first two)

Win ratePickGames
Malignance›Zhonya's Hourglass58.3%7.2%12
Zhonya's Hourglass›Malignance60.0%6.0%10
Zhonya's Hourglass›Morellonomicon60.0%3.0%5
Zeke's Convergence›Zhonya's Hourglass75.0%2.4%4
Dead Man's Plate›Locket of the Iron Solari100.0%1.8%3
Zhonya's Hourglass›Liandry's Torment66.7%1.8%3

Runes

Win ratePickGames
SorceryArcane CometNimbus CloakAbsolute FocusScorch DominationCheap ShotUltimate Hunter Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
62.2%27.1%45
SorceryArcane CometNimbus CloakCelerityWaterwalking DominationTaste of BloodRelentless Hunter Ability Haste · Move Speed · Health
56.5%13.9%23
SorceryArcane CometNimbus CloakCelerityScorch InspirationCosmic InsightBiscuit Delivery Ability Haste · Move Speed · Tenacity and Slow Resist
50.0%7.2%12

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E64.6%28.9%48
E›Q›W62.9%21.1%35
W›Q›E47.1%10.2%17

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
E›Q›W48.0%45.2%75
E›Q›E61.8%33.1%55
W›E›Q69.2%7.8%13

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Boots of Swiftness58.0%60.2%100
Ionian Boots of Lucidity53.1%19.3%32
Sorcerer's Shoes57.9%11.4%19
Mercury's Treads60.0%3.0%5

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Health Potion›Health Potion54.8%94.6%157
Control Ward25.0%2.4%4

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashHeal53.7%49.4%82
FlashIgnite47.3%33.1%55
ExhaustFlash71.4%16.9%28

Matchups

Strongest against (Support)

Weakest against (Support)

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
ThreshThresh47.6%21-76729%-0.712.32v2 ›
NautilusNautilus43.8%16+49256%+1.062.42v2 ›
LuluLulu46.2%13-58315%-0.852.72v2 ›
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank30.0%10+55660%+0.702.82v2 ›
AlistarAlistar55.6%9+16578%-0.223.42v2 ›
KarmaKarma33.3%6-10433%-0.503.32v2 ›
RellRell50.0%6+5967%+0.503.02v2 ›
YuumiYuumi100.0%6+171167%+1.834.02v2 ›
BardBard100.0%5+139920%+1.603.82v2 ›
NeekoNeeko80.0%5+43720%+0.403.22v2 ›
PykePyke60.0%5-305140%-2.202.42v2 ›
RakanRakan60.0%5+232960%+0.404.82v2 ›
CamilleCamille50.0%4+44975%+1.502.52v2 ›
JannaJanna50.0%4+63325%+0.755.52v2 ›
SorakaSoraka75.0%4-64425%-0.251.52v2 ›
XerathXerath50.0%4-43775%-1.002.52v2 ›
MilioMilio100.0%3+295167%+2.335.32v2 ›
PantheonPantheon0.0%3-946100%0.001.32v2 ›
ZileanZilean33.3%3+36267%-0.674.02v2 ›
EliseElise50.0%2-50%-1.002.52v2 ›
LeonaLeona100.0%2+2167100%+1.003.02v2 ›
MaokaiMaokai50.0%2+14880%+1.502.52v2 ›
SeraphineSeraphine100.0%2-168100%-1.001.52v2 ›
ShacoShaco50.0%2+11940%+1.003.52v2 ›
SonaSona100.0%2+1962100%0.003.52v2 ›
Tahm KenchTahm Kench100.0%2+249150%+1.503.52v2 ›
AmumuAmumu100.0%1-17700%-2.004.02v2 ›
AnnieAnnie0.0%1-46820%-1.000.02v2 ›
BraumBraum0.0%1-299100%-1.005.02v2 ›
GalioGalio100.0%1+22830%+2.002.02v2 ›
HweiHwei100.0%1+250%0.001.02v2 ›
KennenKennen100.0%1+1573100%+1.005.02v2 ›
MelMel100.0%1-1039100%0.001.02v2 ›
MorganaMorgana100.0%1-21840%-2.002.02v2 ›
PoppyPoppy100.0%1+44240%+5.005.02v2 ›
Rek'SaiRek'Sai0.0%1-3145100%-5.001.02v2 ›
Renata GlascRenata Glasc100.0%1+30180%+2.005.02v2 ›
SennaSenna0.0%1-2816100%-4.001.02v2 ›
SkarnerSkarner0.0%1-492100%-1.002.02v2 ›
SwainSwain0.0%1+9130%+2.001.02v2 ›
SylasSylas100.0%1+2210100%+1.005.02v2 ›
TaricTaric0.0%1-2415100%-4.002.02v2 ›
Twisted FateTwisted Fate0.0%1-23680%-2.001.02v2 ›
VeigarVeigar0.0%1-13970%-2.002.02v2 ›
ViktorViktor100.0%1+3891100%+3.005.02v2 ›
ZyraZyra0.0%1-2165100%-3.000.02v2 ›

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
JhinJhin73.9%23+18752%-0.13
TristanaTristana73.3%15+67167%+0.13
EzrealEzreal50.0%12+30433%+0.58
Kai'SaKai'Sa41.7%12+31133%+1.17
JinxJinx36.4%11-8127%-0.64
YunaraYunara45.5%11-10436%+0.18
ApheliosAphelios55.6%9+856%+0.22
CaitlynCaitlyn75.0%8-18525%-1.25
DravenDraven28.6%7-362343%-2.43
KalistaKalista80.0%5+144240%+1.60
ViktorViktor20.0%5-107260%-1.00
XayahXayah60.0%5+142640%0.00
CorkiCorki75.0%4+2525%+0.75
LucianLucian75.0%4+142625%+0.50
CassiopeiaCassiopeia66.7%3-63067%-1.33
KatarinaKatarina33.3%3-480100%-0.33
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune66.7%3+75233%+0.67
ZeriZeri100.0%3+2514100%+3.67
ZiggsZiggs33.3%3+1956100%+2.00
Kog'MawKog'Maw50.0%2-3870%0.00
SivirSivir0.0%2+72650%-0.50
VeigarVeigar50.0%2+240250%+2.50
AsheAshe100.0%1-730100%-2.00
AuroraAurora0.0%1-3461100%-4.00
BrandBrand0.0%1+668100%-1.00
Cho'GathCho'Gath0.0%1-1413100%+1.00
HweiHwei0.0%1+2613100%+2.00
KarthusKarthus0.0%1-23680%-2.00
LissandraLissandra0.0%1-33850%-3.00
OlafOlaf100.0%1+5003100%+3.00
SamiraSamira0.0%1-15030%0.00
SmolderSmolder0.0%1-15880%0.00
TeemoTeemo100.0%1+5635100%+2.00
TwitchTwitch0.0%1-25550%-2.00
XerathXerath100.0%1+1138100%0.00
YasuoYasuo100.0%1+2114100%+2.00

Synergy

Best ADC partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
JhinJhin60.0%35-45454%-0.54Duo ›
Kai'SaKai'Sa45.0%20+12645%-0.15Duo ›
ApheliosAphelios71.4%14+67929%+0.36Duo ›
TristanaTristana63.6%11+96045%+1.18Duo ›
XayahXayah36.4%11+50873%+0.82Duo ›
EzrealEzreal37.5%8+135650%+1.63Duo ›
CorkiCorki57.1%7+21243%+0.43Duo ›
KalistaKalista100.0%6+232767%+2.00Duo ›
JinxJinx60.0%5-56840%-1.20Duo ›
SmolderSmolder20.0%5-170120%-0.40Duo ›
ZeriZeri100.0%5+35780%-0.60Duo ›
CaitlynCaitlyn50.0%4-146950%-2.25Duo ›
LucianLucian75.0%4+167375%+1.75Duo ›
VarusVarus75.0%4+177625%+1.00Duo ›
YunaraYunara33.3%3-13630%-1.33Duo ›
AsheAshe50.0%2-62850%-1.50Duo ›
DravenDraven50.0%2+64350%+0.50Duo ›
KatarinaKatarina50.0%2-18570%0.00Duo ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw0.0%2+602100%+0.50Duo ›
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune50.0%2+1293100%+1.00Duo ›
SivirSivir0.0%2-1011100%-2.50Duo ›
ZedZed0.0%2-7790%-0.50Duo ›
ZiggsZiggs50.0%2-3180%0.00Duo ›
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol100.0%1-627100%+1.00Duo ›
OlafOlaf0.0%1+9130%+2.00Duo ›
PantheonPantheon100.0%1-8090%+1.00Duo ›
SyndraSyndra0.0%1+4840%-2.00Duo ›
TwitchTwitch100.0%1+14060%+1.00Duo ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz100.0%1-17500%-3.00Duo ›
ViktorViktor0.0%1-3461100%-4.00Duo ›
XerathXerath0.0%1+8340%+1.00Duo ›