Cho'Gath

Cho'Gath Support

Pick rate 0.0% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
53.8%
26 games
Duo gold @15
-861
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
42%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
+0.08
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
2.2
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items (first two)

Win ratePickGames
Hextech Rocketbelt›Thornmail66.7%11.5%3
Heartsteel›Unending Despair0.0%3.8%1
Mikael's Blessing›Locket of the Iron Solari100.0%3.8%1
Thornmail›Kaenic Rookern100.0%3.8%1
Heartsteel›Sunfire Aegis100.0%3.8%1
Shurelya's Battlesong›Imperial Mandate0.0%3.8%1

Runes

Win ratePickGames
SorceryArcane CometAxiom ArcanistTranscendenceScorch PrecisionLegend: HasteCoup de Grace Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
33.3%11.5%3
DominationHail of BladesCheap ShotGrisly MementosUltimate Hunter InspirationApproach VelocityMagical Footwear Attack Speed · Move Speed · Health Scaling
100.0%11.5%3
DominationHail of BladesCheap ShotDeep WardRelentless Hunter ResolveBone PlatingUnflinching Adaptive Force · Move Speed · Health
50.0%7.7%2

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E50.0%38.5%10
E›Q›W60.0%19.2%5
Q›E›W75.0%15.4%4

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›E›W37.5%61.5%16
Q›E›Q75.0%15.4%4
Q›W›E66.7%11.5%3

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Ionian Boots of Lucidity40.0%38.5%10
Plated Steelcaps57.1%26.9%7
Boots of Swiftness80.0%19.2%5
Mercury's Treads50.0%15.4%4

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Health Potion›Health Potion53.8%100.0%26

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashIgnite46.2%50.0%13
ExhaustFlash62.5%30.8%8
FlashHeal60.0%19.2%5

Matchups

Strongest against (Support)

Weakest against (Support)

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
BardBard80.0%5-840%-0.403.02v2 ›
SkarnerSkarner50.0%2+190450%+2.003.52v2 ›
SwainSwain100.0%2-23370%-1.502.02v2 ›
AlistarAlistar0.0%1+16660%+3.002.02v2 ›
AniviaAnivia0.0%1-3221100%+1.002.02v2 ›
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank100.0%1+1405100%+2.003.02v2 ›
Jarvan IVJarvan IV0.0%1-2563100%+1.002.02v2 ›
KarmaKarma100.0%1+8530%+3.005.02v2 ›
LeonaLeona0.0%1-45760%-4.000.02v2 ›
LuluLulu0.0%1-28690%-2.000.02v2 ›
MaokaiMaokai100.0%1-107100%0.001.02v2 ›
MilioMilio0.0%1+930100%+1.003.02v2 ›
NautilusNautilus100.0%1-456100%0.001.02v2 ›
RellRell0.0%1-29670%-1.003.02v2 ›
SennaSenna100.0%1+10260%+4.002.02v2 ›
Tahm KenchTahm Kench0.0%1-43980%-2.000.02v2 ›
TaliyahTaliyah100.0%1+40440%+4.005.02v2 ›
ThreshThresh0.0%1-2469100%-5.002.02v2 ›
YuumiYuumi0.0%1-2781100%0.000.02v2 ›
ZoeZoe100.0%1-50040%-2.001.02v2 ›

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
CaitlynCaitlyn75.0%4-160050%-1.25
TristanaTristana50.0%4+158225%+2.50
JhinJhin66.7%3-5360%0.00
ApheliosAphelios0.0%2-266950%-3.50
Kai'SaKai'Sa100.0%2+475100%+1.00
KalistaKalista100.0%2+7090%+2.50
EzrealEzreal0.0%1-2563100%+1.00
HweiHwei0.0%1-45760%-4.00
JinxJinx100.0%1-107100%0.00
KatarinaKatarina0.0%1-3221100%+1.00
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune100.0%1-20460%-4.00
SeraphineSeraphine100.0%1+10260%+4.00
XayahXayah0.0%1-43980%-2.00
ZedZed0.0%1-2781100%0.00
ZeriZeri0.0%1+930100%+1.00

Synergy

Best ADC partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
Kai'SaKai'Sa60.0%5-137540%-0.80Duo ›
ZeriZeri66.7%3-52467%0.00Duo ›
LucianLucian0.0%2-817100%+1.00Duo ›
TristanaTristana50.0%2-16860%+1.00Duo ›
YunaraYunara100.0%2+41310%+3.00Duo ›
AsheAshe0.0%1-2781100%0.00Duo ›
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol0.0%1-45760%-4.00Duo ›
CaitlynCaitlyn0.0%1-3221100%+1.00Duo ›
CorkiCorki100.0%1+33180%+2.00Duo ›
DravenDraven100.0%1-456100%0.00Duo ›
JhinJhin100.0%1-26270%+1.00Duo ›
JinxJinx0.0%1-2469100%-5.00Duo ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw100.0%1-50040%-2.00Duo ›
SylasSylas0.0%1-411100%+2.00Duo ›
Twisted FateTwisted Fate100.0%1-14950%-5.00Duo ›
YasuoYasuo0.0%1+16660%+3.00Duo ›
YoneYone100.0%1+8530%+3.00Duo ›