Kai'Sa

Kai'Sa ADC A

#12 of 33 ADCs · Pick rate 9.9% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
50.3%
6,946 games
ADC gold @15
+27
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
49%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
-0.12
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
2.3
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Kraken Slayer›Guinsoo's Rageblade›Terminus54.3%37.6%2,609
Kraken Slayer›Guinsoo's Rageblade›Nashor's Tooth52.8%16.5%1,143
Statikk Shiv›Guinsoo's Rageblade›Nashor's Tooth57.5%5.6%386
Kraken Slayer›Guinsoo's Rageblade›Phantom Dancer66.5%3.3%227
Statikk Shiv›Guinsoo's Rageblade›Terminus56.4%1.5%101
Statikk Shiv›Voltaic Cyclosword›Nashor's Tooth42.9%0.5%35

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionLethal TempoTriumphLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCash BackCosmic Insight Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
52.1%20.2%1,401
PrecisionLethal TempoTriumphLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCash BackTriple Tonic Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
50.6%9.0%623
PrecisionLethal TempoTriumphLegend: BloodlineCut Down InspirationCosmic InsightCash Back Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
46.6%6.6%461

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›E›W52.6%74.0%5,137
Q›W›E51.1%13.8%957
W›Q›E100.0%0.0%2

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E50.3%94.7%6,577
Q›E›W53.5%2.9%200
Q›W›Q48.1%1.1%77

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Berserker's Greaves50.5%63.6%4,418
Gluttonous Greaves56.6%26.8%1,860
Plated Steelcaps45.2%0.4%31
Sorcerer's Shoes50.0%0.3%22

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion50.3%98.0%6,806
Doran's Blade›Health Potion51.8%1.2%83
Long Sword›Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion42.9%0.2%14

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
ExhaustFlash51.3%47.1%3,274
FlashBarrier50.9%30.4%2,115
CleanseFlash47.3%15.5%1,079

Matchups

Strongest against (ADC)

Weakest against (ADC)

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesADC gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
JhinJhin54.2%1,147+24643%-0.222.32v2 ›
XayahXayah46.3%704-6153%-0.212.12v2 ›
EzrealEzreal53.2%603+6140%-0.042.32v2 ›
TristanaTristana50.1%583-11256%-0.112.52v2 ›
ApheliosAphelios53.7%534-8546%-0.102.52v2 ›
YunaraYunara45.8%389-2739%+0.222.52v2 ›
JinxJinx47.5%383+9331%+0.092.42v2 ›
ZeriZeri47.9%336-7447%+0.062.52v2 ›
LucianLucian54.6%260-20252%-0.462.22v2 ›
CaitlynCaitlyn50.0%238+3127%+0.182.52v2 ›
KalistaKalista45.9%218-37037%-0.312.42v2 ›
CorkiCorki57.3%157+3259%-0.182.42v2 ›
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune48.4%95-12139%-0.232.42v2 ›
SivirSivir56.4%94+23939%+0.432.12v2 ›
DravenDraven48.9%90-106736%-0.912.22v2 ›
ViktorViktor51.2%86+16184%-0.092.02v2 ›
VarusVarus45.1%82-8545%-0.272.22v2 ›
ZiggsZiggs52.6%78+16678%+0.051.72v2 ›
AsheAshe43.9%57+41742%+0.262.12v2 ›
YasuoYasuo56.1%57+13275%-0.422.32v2 ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia46.4%56-44582%-1.392.12v2 ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw46.4%56-13950%+0.041.72v2 ›
XerathXerath43.6%55+40485%+0.202.22v2 ›
TwitchTwitch40.0%50+1054%-0.802.22v2 ›
SwainSwain42.2%45+15293%-0.671.82v2 ›
SamiraSamira43.6%39-27764%-0.512.42v2 ›
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol45.7%35+93577%+0.892.92v2 ›
SmolderSmolder60.6%33+139282%+1.452.92v2 ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz46.9%32+15088%-0.412.12v2 ›
KatarinaKatarina62.1%29+10093%-0.102.72v2 ›
SyndraSyndra50.0%28+33082%+0.112.52v2 ›
VayneVayne27.3%22+5059%-0.232.82v2 ›
HweiHwei60.0%20+10495%+0.251.82v2 ›
MelMel42.1%19+5879%-0.952.42v2 ›
VeigarVeigar52.9%17+672100%+0.652.32v2 ›
ZedZed35.7%14+2371%+0.212.52v2 ›
TaliyahTaliyah38.5%13+47554%-0.082.02v2 ›
KarthusKarthus54.5%11-36845%-1.181.62v2 ›
Master YiMaster Yi45.5%11-116582%-2.182.42v2 ›
VladimirVladimir63.6%11+1505100%+0.363.12v2 ›
YoneYone18.2%11-87482%-1.641.72v2 ›
NilahNilah80.0%10-2850%-0.202.52v2 ›
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger25.0%8-63625%-1.631.02v2 ›
OlafOlaf50.0%8+55175%+0.383.02v2 ›
BrandBrand28.6%7+112571%+0.572.02v2 ›
SingedSinged100.0%7+216071%+1.433.12v2 ›
SylasSylas28.6%7-517100%-0.712.42v2 ›
AniviaAnivia50.0%6+38067%-2.172.22v2 ›
EkkoEkko33.3%6-150367%-0.831.32v2 ›
PantheonPantheon16.7%6+658100%-0.173.72v2 ›
SennaSenna16.7%6+131567%+0.502.82v2 ›
SeraphineSeraphine33.3%6+51867%+0.171.82v2 ›
FioraFiora40.0%5+96080%-0.803.42v2 ›
LockeLocke80.0%5+160380%-0.403.62v2 ›
TeemoTeemo60.0%5+141360%-0.202.42v2 ›
VexVex60.0%5+66860%-0.402.42v2 ›
ZoeZoe60.0%5+923100%0.002.22v2 ›
ZyraZyra75.0%4-11475%-1.251.52v2 ›
AzirAzir66.7%3+2515100%+1.003.72v2 ›
RengarRengar33.3%3+66433%+0.332.32v2 ›
AkaliAkali50.0%2-28750%0.004.02v2 ›
AkshanAkshan50.0%2-17550%+1.002.52v2 ›
Cho'GathCho'Gath0.0%2+2189100%+2.003.02v2 ›
JaxJax100.0%2+2224100%+0.503.02v2 ›
KindredKindred50.0%2-169450%-2.502.52v2 ›
LuxLux50.0%2-646100%0.002.52v2 ›
MalzaharMalzahar100.0%2+293100%-1.001.02v2 ›
Twisted FateTwisted Fate100.0%2+1647100%+3.503.02v2 ›
ViVi100.0%2+1322100%-0.504.52v2 ›
ViegoViego0.0%2-1067100%-3.003.02v2 ›
Dr. MundoDr. Mundo100.0%1+4256100%+8.005.02v2 ›
GangplankGangplank100.0%1+2556100%+1.004.02v2 ›
GravesGraves0.0%1-16710%-4.001.02v2 ›
IreliaIrelia0.0%1-9900%-5.001.02v2 ›
JayceJayce100.0%1-521100%0.001.02v2 ›
KayleKayle0.0%1-1757100%-2.000.02v2 ›
LissandraLissandra0.0%1-7780%-3.003.02v2 ›
WukongWukong0.0%1-32090%-4.005.02v2 ›
QiyanaQiyana0.0%1-243100%-6.002.02v2 ›
RivenRiven0.0%1+1898100%+3.003.02v2 ›
RyzeRyze0.0%1-1082100%+1.002.02v2 ›
SionSion100.0%1+3677100%+1.005.02v2 ›
SonaSona100.0%1+3379100%0.002.02v2 ›
Tahm KenchTahm Kench0.0%1+1426100%+3.001.02v2 ›
VolibearVolibear100.0%1-5720%0.002.02v2 ›
ZileanZilean0.0%1+2270100%+1.004.02v2 ›

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
ThreshThresh47.8%617-39342%-0.53
AlistarAlistar46.2%470+15970%0.00
NautilusNautilus48.7%427-12355%-0.42
LuluLulu47.8%410-3034%-0.03
RakanRakan44.9%356+14859%+0.03
LeonaLeona48.5%338-8954%-0.13
BardBard56.2%331+26934%+0.46
RellRell46.3%320+15148%-0.19
BraumBraum49.3%304-5739%-0.28
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank51.7%263+21967%-0.12
KarmaKarma51.1%227-33834%-0.32
PykePyke52.3%176-59350%-0.58
CamilleCamille50.6%156-18656%-0.20
PantheonPantheon51.9%154-46851%-0.56
YuumiYuumi64.5%141+107972%+0.39
PoppyPoppy55.6%135+14359%+0.47
SennaSenna45.2%115-53639%+0.46
NeekoNeeko49.0%96-27938%-0.28
LuxLux53.1%81-89635%-0.79
ZileanZilean48.1%81+36346%+0.43
JannaJanna47.5%80+14234%+0.10
SorakaSoraka48.8%80+1836%+0.31
SeraphineSeraphine42.1%76-91525%-1.39
MaokaiMaokai49.3%75-4255%-0.27
EliseElise43.8%73-108455%-1.01
Tahm KenchTahm Kench53.8%65+46460%+0.42
MilioMilio54.7%64-10653%+0.03
MorganaMorgana46.7%60-35255%-0.02
ZyraZyra55.2%58-20731%-0.22
SylasSylas52.6%57-3953%+0.12
GalioGalio46.4%56+33455%+0.32
Renata GlascRenata Glasc50.0%56-55832%+0.05
SwainSwain48.1%54-159343%-1.24
Vel'KozVel'Koz42.0%50-33248%+0.12
SonaSona46.9%49+21747%+0.55
ShenShen41.7%48+2556%-0.06
NamiNami36.6%41-26946%-0.34
AmumuAmumu40.0%35+63966%+0.69
ShacoShaco68.6%35+57266%+0.83
TaricTaric51.4%35-35060%-0.37
LeBlancLeBlanc79.4%34+86656%+0.62
ZoeZoe60.6%33-17336%+0.03
RengarRengar46.2%26-92638%-1.04
XerathXerath53.8%26-13446%-0.08
ZacZac65.4%26+90458%+0.35
VeigarVeigar54.2%24-58363%-0.13
AniviaAnivia43.5%23-93926%-0.78
HweiHwei52.2%23-1730%+0.30
SkarnerSkarner47.8%23+20143%+0.74
BrandBrand66.7%21-6443%+0.76
RammusRammus55.0%20+17050%-0.20
QiyanaQiyana68.4%19+20489%+0.26
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger61.1%18-63033%-0.28
JaxJax76.5%17-11529%+0.18
EzrealEzreal69.2%13-76754%-0.62
LissandraLissandra58.3%12+64850%-0.08
SionSion83.3%12-67517%-0.33
Jarvan IVJarvan IV90.9%11-45827%0.00
SettSett36.4%11-89336%-2.00
GragasGragas50.0%10+49560%+0.30
SingedSinged80.0%10+4640%+0.60
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks44.4%9-63856%-1.44
MelMel62.5%8+92338%+0.88
ZedZed75.0%8-29388%-0.50
K'SanteK'Sante57.1%7+18557%+0.71
MalphiteMalphite57.1%7+34071%+1.00
SyndraSyndra83.3%6-57350%-0.33
TaliyahTaliyah33.3%6-48550%+0.17
TeemoTeemo33.3%6+111117%+1.33
AnnieAnnie60.0%5+540%+0.40
LockeLocke60.0%5-22140%+0.20
Nunu & WillumpNunu & Willump80.0%5+108120%+1.00
Rek'SaiRek'Sai40.0%5-37280%+1.20
Twisted FateTwisted Fate80.0%5+176040%+1.00
VexVex60.0%5+31320%-1.00
AatroxAatrox100.0%4-690%0.00
AhriAhri75.0%4+269075%+1.25
AsheAshe75.0%4+93475%+0.75
EkkoEkko50.0%4-38850%-0.50
IvernIvern25.0%4-133425%-2.00
KennenKennen75.0%4+14610%+1.00
SejuaniSejuani75.0%4+86975%+0.25
CassiopeiaCassiopeia100.0%3+203933%+2.67
Dr. MundoDr. Mundo33.3%3+30033%+0.67
JhinJhin100.0%3-3470%+0.33
KledKled33.3%3-23233%-3.33
MalzaharMalzahar66.7%3-195067%-2.33
WukongWukong33.3%3+74733%+0.67
NidaleeNidalee66.7%3-651100%-0.67
OrnnOrnn66.7%3+64267%-1.00
ZiggsZiggs66.7%3-12180%-1.67
AkshanAkshan0.0%2-23710%-1.50
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol50.0%2+22130%+3.00
DariusDarius50.0%2-1420%0.00
FizzFizz50.0%2-1240%+1.50
KarthusKarthus100.0%2-7450%+0.50
KatarinaKatarina100.0%2-3349100%-3.50
KayleKayle50.0%2+2818100%+5.50
Kog'MawKog'Maw50.0%2-334950%-2.50
NasusNasus0.0%2+99750%+1.50
NocturneNocturne100.0%2+510550%+4.00
RumbleRumble50.0%2+371100%+0.50
TwitchTwitch50.0%2-2653100%-0.50
UrgotUrgot100.0%2+77350%-1.00
YasuoYasuo50.0%2-810%+1.00
YoneYone100.0%2+257650%+4.00
AmbessaAmbessa100.0%1-282100%+1.00
AzirAzir0.0%1+1696100%+2.00
Cho'GathCho'Gath0.0%1+4560%0.00
DianaDiana100.0%1-4041100%-5.00
FioraFiora100.0%1+3307100%+2.00
Lee SinLee Sin0.0%1+3890%0.00
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune0.0%1-552100%+3.00
MordekaiserMordekaiser100.0%1+1229100%+1.00
NaafiriNaafiri100.0%1-2260%+2.00
OlafOlaf100.0%1-8070%0.00
OriannaOrianna100.0%1+4801100%+3.00
QuinnQuinn100.0%1+1068100%-1.00
TrundleTrundle0.0%1-3740%0.00
VarusVarus100.0%1-10070%-4.00
VayneVayne100.0%1+4150%+1.00
ViegoViego100.0%1+6143100%+5.00
ZaahenZaahen100.0%1-1792100%-3.00

Synergy

Best Support partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
NautilusNautilus50.0%1,220-13046%-0.05Duo ›
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank50.9%584-10837%+0.02Duo ›
AlistarAlistar55.0%558-19927%-0.21Duo ›
RellRell52.8%479-19049%-0.20Duo ›
ThreshThresh52.0%419-455%+0.11Duo ›
PykePyke50.3%378+70161%+0.52Duo ›
LeonaLeona50.6%336-19742%-0.11Duo ›
NeekoNeeko53.2%282-256%-0.34Duo ›
RakanRakan54.8%228-39145%-0.50Duo ›
PantheonPantheon54.9%184+54660%+0.21Duo ›
CamilleCamille40.8%179-4351%-0.34Duo ›
BardBard47.3%150-62967%-0.85Duo ›
BraumBraum39.9%138-44144%-0.28Duo ›
PoppyPoppy52.6%135+13559%-0.10Duo ›
MaokaiMaokai52.1%119-57350%-0.56Duo ›
EliseElise46.2%91+39151%+0.25Duo ›
GalioGalio51.2%82-31946%-0.55Duo ›
SennaSenna51.9%81+18162%-0.67Duo ›
LuluLulu42.5%73-77858%-0.70Duo ›
SylasSylas42.9%70+9453%-0.73Duo ›
KarmaKarma51.5%68-25360%-0.51Duo ›
JannaJanna45.5%66-59855%0.00Duo ›
ShenShen44.0%50-49766%-0.40Duo ›
SwainSwain57.1%49+53851%+0.08Duo ›
SeraphineSeraphine40.0%45-12356%-0.29Duo ›
TaricTaric51.1%45+49958%+0.51Duo ›
ZyraZyra43.9%41+12973%-0.90Duo ›
AmumuAmumu38.5%39+54541%+0.95Duo ›
SorakaSoraka41.0%39-78272%-0.72Duo ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz56.4%39-12554%-0.82Duo ›
LuxLux50.0%38-65971%-0.82Duo ›
MorganaMorgana32.4%37-41843%-0.68Duo ›
ZacZac66.7%36+1558%-0.06Duo ›
Tahm KenchTahm Kench44.1%34-30347%-0.24Duo ›
ZileanZilean50.0%32-74059%-0.69Duo ›
SkarnerSkarner57.1%28+75454%+0.54Duo ›
SonaSona44.0%25-43656%-0.96Duo ›
LeBlancLeBlanc52.2%23+51765%+1.13Duo ›
YuumiYuumi47.6%21-128824%-0.38Duo ›
RammusRammus33.3%18-59761%-0.22Duo ›
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks41.2%17+40135%+0.47Duo ›
Jarvan IVJarvan IV43.8%16+140156%+1.38Duo ›
JaxJax62.5%16+87256%+0.13Duo ›
Rek'SaiRek'Sai60.0%15-54920%-0.27Duo ›
RengarRengar53.3%15+203573%+2.13Duo ›
GragasGragas50.0%14+7757%+1.29Duo ›
MilioMilio42.9%14-114343%-1.43Duo ›
ShacoShaco28.6%14-46929%+0.79Duo ›
HweiHwei58.3%12+112767%+0.67Duo ›
LissandraLissandra58.3%12+55867%-0.25Duo ›
QiyanaQiyana66.7%12+197942%+1.67Duo ›
VeigarVeigar58.3%12+15850%-1.17Duo ›
ZoeZoe58.3%12+8575%0.00Duo ›
K'SanteK'Sante45.5%11+51255%+0.91Duo ›
Renata GlascRenata Glasc36.4%11+49673%-0.73Duo ›
SingedSinged30.0%10-76060%-1.40Duo ›
XerathXerath50.0%10+125550%+1.20Duo ›
AniviaAnivia77.8%9+2052100%+1.33Duo ›
BrandBrand66.7%9+24867%-0.67Duo ›
NamiNami44.4%9+70833%+1.22Duo ›
SyndraSyndra25.0%8-89738%-1.63Duo ›
KennenKennen57.1%7+156171%0.00Duo ›
MelMel66.7%6-3610%-0.33Duo ›
TaliyahTaliyah50.0%6+76750%+1.50Duo ›
AnnieAnnie40.0%5-52640%-0.60Duo ›
Cho'GathCho'Gath60.0%5-137540%-0.80Duo ›
EzrealEzreal40.0%5+329100%-0.80Duo ›
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger20.0%5-140340%+0.20Duo ›
ZedZed20.0%5+94440%+0.80Duo ›
AhriAhri25.0%4-26575%-1.25Duo ›
KatarinaKatarina75.0%4+11420%+1.25Duo ›
SionSion50.0%4-67450%0.00Duo ›
Twisted FateTwisted Fate75.0%4+105250%+2.00Duo ›
AsheAshe33.3%3-223033%-2.67Duo ›
MalphiteMalphite66.7%3-3667%+2.00Duo ›
WukongWukong66.7%3+131633%0.00Duo ›
OrnnOrnn66.7%3-614100%-0.67Duo ›
SettSett33.3%3-94867%-0.33Duo ›
VexVex33.3%3-7133%+0.33Duo ›
ViVi33.3%3-171567%-2.00Duo ›
ViktorViktor66.7%3+51033%0.00Duo ›
YasuoYasuo0.0%3-17680%-0.67Duo ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia100.0%2-1710%-3.50Duo ›
DariusDarius0.0%2-318850%-5.50Duo ›
FioraFiora100.0%2+2048100%+1.00Duo ›
IvernIvern0.0%2-30740%-2.50Duo ›
KledKled50.0%2-215550%0.00Duo ›
NidaleeNidalee50.0%2-472100%+0.50Duo ›
RumbleRumble50.0%2+36450%+0.50Duo ›
TrundleTrundle0.0%2-143950%-1.50Duo ›
YorickYorick0.0%2-485100%0.00Duo ›
AatroxAatrox100.0%1+1400100%+5.00Duo ›
EkkoEkko0.0%1+228100%+1.00Duo ›
FizzFizz100.0%1-391100%-1.00Duo ›
GangplankGangplank100.0%1-1410%-1.00Duo ›
JayceJayce0.0%1+2460100%+2.00Duo ›
JhinJhin0.0%1+1856100%+1.00Duo ›
Lee SinLee Sin0.0%1-28600%0.00Duo ›
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune0.0%1+8840%0.00Duo ›
MordekaiserMordekaiser0.0%1-3597100%-7.00Duo ›
NaafiriNaafiri100.0%1-1794100%-3.00Duo ›
NasusNasus100.0%1+627100%+1.00Duo ›
NocturneNocturne100.0%1-27120%-6.00Duo ›
Nunu & WillumpNunu & Willump100.0%1+1246100%-1.00Duo ›
RenektonRenekton100.0%1-1132100%-3.00Duo ›
RivenRiven0.0%1-31340%-2.00Duo ›
SejuaniSejuani0.0%1-2216100%-2.00Duo ›
TeemoTeemo100.0%1-282100%+1.00Duo ›
UdyrUdyr0.0%1+26360%+7.00Duo ›
UrgotUrgot0.0%1-154100%+3.00Duo ›
VarusVarus0.0%1-6690%-5.00Duo ›
VayneVayne0.0%1-3592100%-2.00Duo ›
Xin ZhaoXin Zhao0.0%1-11000%-3.00Duo ›
ZaahenZaahen0.0%1-3608100%-2.00Duo ›
ZiggsZiggs0.0%1-2221100%-2.00Duo ›