Swain

Swain Support C

#22 of 46 Supports · Pick rate 0.7% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
49.4%
478 games
Duo gold @15
+538
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
54%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
+0.45
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
3.2
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items (first two)

Win ratePickGames
Rylai's Crystal Scepter›Zhonya's Hourglass50.9%22.6%108
Rylai's Crystal Scepter›Dead Man's Plate50.0%3.3%16
Rylai's Crystal Scepter›Liandry's Torment62.5%3.3%16
Rylai's Crystal Scepter›Frozen Heart78.6%2.9%14
Rylai's Crystal Scepter›Randuin's Omen54.5%2.3%11
Rylai's Crystal Scepter›Bandlepipes66.7%1.9%9

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionConquerorPresence of MindLegend: HasteLast Stand ResolveConditioningOvergrowth Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
38.3%9.8%47
DominationElectrocuteCheap ShotDeep WardRelentless Hunter ResolveBone PlatingUnflinching Adaptive Force · Move Speed · Health
48.6%7.3%35
PrecisionConquerorPresence of MindLegend: HasteLast Stand ResolveOvergrowthBone Plating Adaptive Force · Move Speed · Health
64.3%5.9%28

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E52.9%62.1%297
Q›E›W48.3%6.1%29
E›W›Q100.0%1.0%5

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
E›W›Q48.2%64.6%309
E›Q›W51.7%31.6%151
Q›E›W40.0%2.1%10

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Plated Steelcaps49.3%29.7%142
Boots of Swiftness55.5%26.8%128
Mercury's Treads46.9%20.1%96
Ionian Boots of Lucidity60.6%6.9%33

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Health Potion›Health Potion49.6%98.3%470
Health Potion25.0%0.8%4
Health Potion›Health Potion›Control Ward50.0%0.4%2

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashIgnite47.1%43.9%210
FlashHeal50.3%32.0%153
ExhaustFlash52.7%23.0%110

Matchups

Strongest against (Support)

Weakest against (Support)

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
ThreshThresh47.8%46-8361%-0.703.02v2 ›
NautilusNautilus59.5%37+128062%+0.783.42v2 ›
AlistarAlistar58.8%34+87371%+0.413.42v2 ›
LuluLulu24.2%33-62124%-0.272.52v2 ›
BardBard46.2%26+60538%+0.923.52v2 ›
LeonaLeona60.0%25+57768%+0.083.42v2 ›
KarmaKarma47.6%21+79562%+0.953.12v2 ›
BraumBraum38.9%18+78672%0.003.02v2 ›
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank31.3%16-11375%-0.562.92v2 ›
CamilleCamille50.0%16+49763%+0.443.62v2 ›
PykePyke68.8%16+109944%+2.064.12v2 ›
RakanRakan42.9%14+73186%+0.933.62v2 ›
NeekoNeeko61.5%13+118423%+2.383.92v2 ›
RellRell58.3%12+206567%+1.333.52v2 ›
MaokaiMaokai22.2%9-11244%-0.333.22v2 ›
PantheonPantheon55.6%9-59444%-0.332.62v2 ›
SylasSylas50.0%8+9463%-0.132.92v2 ›
YuumiYuumi0.0%8+73788%0.003.52v2 ›
SennaSenna57.1%7+58743%+2.293.32v2 ›
LuxLux83.3%6+26817%+0.501.82v2 ›
SeraphineSeraphine33.3%6+186533%+2.333.32v2 ›
JannaJanna80.0%5+250040%+2.004.22v2 ›
MorganaMorgana60.0%5+21580%-0.602.42v2 ›
NamiNami80.0%5+237560%+4.204.02v2 ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz25.0%4-239525%-1.252.32v2 ›
ZacZac50.0%4+25950%+1.503.82v2 ›
ZileanZilean75.0%4+230475%+2.754.82v2 ›
AmumuAmumu0.0%3-164167%-1.332.02v2 ›
HweiHwei66.7%3+108567%0.002.32v2 ›
JaxJax33.3%3-210833%-4.003.02v2 ›
SettSett0.0%3-29267%-1.333.32v2 ›
ShacoShaco100.0%3+109533%+1.003.72v2 ›
AhriAhri50.0%2+27350%+1.002.52v2 ›
AniviaAnivia50.0%2+30550%-1.503.52v2 ›
Cho'GathCho'Gath0.0%2+2337100%+1.504.52v2 ›
EliseElise50.0%2-293850%-4.002.52v2 ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw0.0%2-3049100%-3.501.52v2 ›
LeBlancLeBlanc50.0%2+35900%+2.504.02v2 ›
LissandraLissandra50.0%2-3340%+0.501.52v2 ›
MilioMilio50.0%2+15180%+2.003.52v2 ›
WukongWukong100.0%2+296950%+3.004.52v2 ›
PoppyPoppy100.0%2-111650%-3.504.52v2 ›
Renata GlascRenata Glasc50.0%2-11760%-1.501.52v2 ›
ShenShen100.0%2+1979100%-1.503.52v2 ›
SkarnerSkarner0.0%2-22870%+0.502.02v2 ›
SorakaSoraka50.0%2-9550%+2.001.52v2 ›
TaliyahTaliyah50.0%2+3578100%+3.506.02v2 ›
TaricTaric0.0%2-456350%-1.501.52v2 ›
ZoeZoe50.0%2-19120%-1.000.52v2 ›
EkkoEkko0.0%1-15670%-4.000.02v2 ›
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks100.0%1-913100%-2.003.02v2 ›
FioraFiora0.0%1-4170%-1.000.02v2 ›
GalioGalio100.0%1-661100%-2.002.02v2 ›
Jarvan IVJarvan IV0.0%1+1740%-3.005.02v2 ›
KalistaKalista0.0%1+38450%+4.005.02v2 ›
NidaleeNidalee100.0%1-1386100%-2.003.02v2 ›
OlafOlaf100.0%1+56810%+2.005.02v2 ›
QiyanaQiyana100.0%1+2942100%+3.004.02v2 ›
RengarRengar0.0%1+26240%+1.004.02v2 ›
SingedSinged100.0%1+56410%+7.005.02v2 ›
SionSion100.0%1-4080%+3.002.02v2 ›
SonaSona100.0%1+3100100%+5.005.02v2 ›
Tahm KenchTahm Kench100.0%1+36530%0.004.02v2 ›
TeemoTeemo100.0%1+21400%+10.003.02v2 ›
Twisted FateTwisted Fate100.0%1+2477100%+3.005.02v2 ›
VeigarVeigar100.0%1+3138100%+6.005.02v2 ›
ViVi0.0%1-6020%-2.004.02v2 ›
YasuoYasuo100.0%1+4172100%+3.005.02v2 ›
ZeriZeri0.0%1-13270%-1.002.02v2 ›
ZiggsZiggs100.0%1-8780%-2.004.02v2 ›
ZyraZyra0.0%1+26170%+4.003.02v2 ›

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
JhinJhin55.4%56-16945%-0.54
Kai'SaKai'Sa51.8%56+156359%+1.16
ApheliosAphelios67.6%37+98465%+0.76
JinxJinx51.4%35+30837%+0.17
CaitlynCaitlyn40.6%32+18628%+0.53
TristanaTristana56.7%30+17360%-0.10
XayahXayah55.2%29+48269%+1.17
ZeriZeri24.0%25-17636%+0.20
YunaraYunara31.8%22-21250%-0.09
EzrealEzreal38.1%21+8038%-0.14
LucianLucian55.6%18+79372%+0.22
KalistaKalista29.4%17-79747%+0.76
CorkiCorki90.0%10+84550%-1.10
ViktorViktor50.0%10+227460%+2.70
DravenDraven57.1%7+123343%+1.29
ZiggsZiggs28.6%7+23671%-0.43
KatarinaKatarina50.0%6+1492100%+1.50
SmolderSmolder0.0%6+120367%+1.17
CassiopeiaCassiopeia60.0%5+232380%+3.00
SamiraSamira0.0%4-3054100%-4.00
Kog'MawKog'Maw66.7%3+51067%+1.33
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune0.0%3+543100%-0.67
TwitchTwitch66.7%3+116067%+0.67
XerathXerath33.3%3+209167%+2.00
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol50.0%2+228850%+5.00
BrandBrand100.0%2+3205100%+4.00
HweiHwei50.0%2+47450%+2.50
PantheonPantheon100.0%2+1639100%+1.50
SeraphineSeraphine50.0%2+371550%+1.00
SivirSivir50.0%2+2906100%+4.00
SyndraSyndra0.0%2+2023100%0.00
VayneVayne0.0%2+36750%+1.00
YasuoYasuo100.0%2+1996100%-0.50
AniviaAnivia0.0%1-43220%-3.00
KarthusKarthus0.0%1+610100%-1.00
MelMel0.0%1-670100%-1.00
NilahNilah100.0%1-2970%-1.00
OlafOlaf100.0%1-913100%-2.00
SennaSenna0.0%1+950100%+4.00
SylasSylas100.0%1+4606100%+2.00
TaliyahTaliyah100.0%1-29570%-2.00
VarusVarus100.0%1+2283100%+6.00
Vel'KozVel'Koz100.0%1+1630%-1.00
VexVex100.0%1+4612100%+1.00
VladimirVladimir100.0%1+2733100%+3.00
YoneYone0.0%1-3240%-4.00
ZedZed100.0%1+1806100%+1.00
ZoeZoe100.0%1-28920%-3.00

Synergy

Best ADC partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
JhinJhin48.1%77+67662%+1.14Duo ›
Kai'SaKai'Sa56.0%50+58852%+0.18Duo ›
TristanaTristana55.6%36+65147%+0.78Duo ›
EzrealEzreal37.5%32-85066%-0.50Duo ›
XayahXayah50.0%30+95533%+0.40Duo ›
CaitlynCaitlyn34.5%29+146272%+1.41Duo ›
ApheliosAphelios48.1%27+91052%+0.70Duo ›
YunaraYunara47.8%23-85657%-1.65Duo ›
CorkiCorki63.2%19+114074%+0.84Duo ›
JinxJinx36.8%19+14068%+0.42Duo ›
KalistaKalista53.3%15+91860%+0.27Duo ›
LucianLucian50.0%12+160950%+1.42Duo ›
ZeriZeri41.7%12-55242%-0.50Duo ›
SivirSivir45.5%11+165482%+0.09Duo ›
DravenDraven50.0%10+170450%+0.60Duo ›
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune50.0%8+19463%-0.13Duo ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz80.0%5+4120%-0.60Duo ›
XerathXerath20.0%5-11510%-1.80Duo ›
YasuoYasuo80.0%5+313660%+3.20Duo ›
AsheAshe50.0%4-115175%-2.00Duo ›
VarusVarus25.0%4+81150%+0.75Duo ›
ViktorViktor50.0%4+88950%+1.25Duo ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia100.0%3+74267%+1.67Duo ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw66.7%3+162133%+2.33Duo ›
NilahNilah33.3%3-29567%0.00Duo ›
YoneYone66.7%3-99333%-1.33Duo ›
AniviaAnivia0.0%2+5280%+1.50Duo ›
KatarinaKatarina0.0%2-840%+2.00Duo ›
SamiraSamira50.0%2-113350%+0.50Duo ›
TwitchTwitch100.0%2-7250%-1.50Duo ›
VayneVayne50.0%2-16630%-1.00Duo ›
VeigarVeigar100.0%2-19050%-0.50Duo ›
GalioGalio100.0%1+25240%+1.00Duo ›
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger100.0%1+2439100%+4.00Duo ›
HweiHwei100.0%1+14320%-1.00Duo ›
KarthusKarthus0.0%1-14710%0.00Duo ›
KassadinKassadin100.0%1+594100%+2.00Duo ›
MelMel0.0%1-1580%+3.00Duo ›
PantheonPantheon0.0%1-2884100%+1.00Duo ›
QiyanaQiyana0.0%1+1383100%+3.00Duo ›
SennaSenna0.0%1-43220%-3.00Duo ›
SmolderSmolder100.0%1-15030%+1.00Duo ›
SyndraSyndra100.0%1+23620%+5.00Duo ›
TrundleTrundle100.0%1+2610%+1.00Duo ›
VexVex100.0%1+13630%0.00Duo ›
VladimirVladimir0.0%1-13270%-1.00Duo ›
ZedZed100.0%1+1630%-1.00Duo ›
ZiggsZiggs100.0%1+1979100%-2.00Duo ›
ZileanZilean0.0%1+14410%+2.00Duo ›