Akshan

Akshan ADC

Pick rate 0.1% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
61.9%
63 games
ADC gold @15
+432
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
51%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
+0.56
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
2.7
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Statikk Shiv›Voltaic Cyclosword›Rapid Firecannon83.3%9.5%6
Statikk Shiv›Stormrazor›Rapid Firecannon60.0%7.9%5
The Collector›Hexoptics C44›Lord Dominik's Regards66.7%4.8%3
Statikk Shiv›Stormrazor›Lord Dominik's Regards33.3%4.8%3
Statikk Shiv›The Collector›Lord Dominik's Regards100.0%3.2%2
Kraken Slayer›The Collector›Lord Dominik's Regards50.0%3.2%2

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionPress the AttackPresence of MindLegend: AlacrityCut Down InspirationMagical FootwearBiscuit Delivery Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
50.0%19.0%12
DominationElectrocuteSudden ImpactGrisly MementosRelentless Hunter ResolveShield BashBone Plating Adaptive Force · Health Scaling · Health Scaling
42.9%11.1%7
PrecisionFleet FootworkPresence of MindLegend: AlacrityCut Down DominationSudden ImpactRelentless Hunter Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
71.4%11.1%7

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›E›W56.3%50.8%32
Q›W›E60.0%23.8%15
E›Q›W75.0%12.7%8

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›E›Q61.5%61.9%39
E›Q›Q61.1%28.6%18
Q›E›E66.7%4.8%3

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Plated Steelcaps54.5%34.9%22
Gluttonous Greaves64.3%22.2%14
Berserker's Greaves80.0%15.9%10
Mercury's Treads100.0%6.3%4

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Blade›Health Potion62.1%92.1%58
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion33.3%4.8%3
Doran's Helm›Health Potion100.0%3.2%2

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashIgnite70.8%38.1%24
ExhaustFlash68.2%34.9%22
FlashBarrier50.0%15.9%10

Matchups

Strongest against (ADC)

Weakest against (ADC)

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesADC gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
JhinJhin50.0%10+51540%+0.702.32v2 ›
ApheliosAphelios55.6%9-42767%+0.442.82v2 ›
Kai'SaKai'Sa60.0%5+102460%+0.803.02v2 ›
LucianLucian75.0%4+259150%+2.004.02v2 ›
TristanaTristana75.0%4+176475%+2.504.32v2 ›
EzrealEzreal66.7%3+189233%+2.003.72v2 ›
JinxJinx66.7%3+112267%+0.674.02v2 ›
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune0.0%3-4267%-0.331.32v2 ›
YasuoYasuo66.7%3-103567%-0.671.32v2 ›
DravenDraven50.0%2+12820%+1.502.52v2 ›
KalistaKalista100.0%2+7520%0.004.02v2 ›
XayahXayah50.0%2-160150%-1.501.02v2 ›
AnnieAnnie100.0%1+1007100%0.003.02v2 ›
CaitlynCaitlyn100.0%1+6630%+4.005.02v2 ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia100.0%1-7360%0.000.02v2 ›
CorkiCorki100.0%1+1532100%+3.005.02v2 ›
MelMel100.0%1-466100%-5.001.02v2 ›
SivirSivir100.0%1-381100%+2.005.02v2 ›
SwainSwain100.0%1+9450%-3.000.02v2 ›
Twisted FateTwisted Fate100.0%1-742100%-2.004.02v2 ›
VayneVayne100.0%1-12620%-3.000.02v2 ›
YunaraYunara0.0%1-28990%-3.001.02v2 ›
ZeriZeri0.0%1-23260%0.000.02v2 ›
ZiggsZiggs0.0%1+2550%+1.003.02v2 ›
ZoeZoe100.0%1+1077100%+3.001.02v2 ›

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
ThreshThresh50.0%10-97440%-1.10
LuluLulu60.0%5+59840%+1.40
RellRell60.0%5+134320%+2.20
AlistarAlistar66.7%3+333233%+4.33
EliseElise100.0%3+128433%0.00
NautilusNautilus33.3%3+38567%+1.00
BardBard50.0%2+7650%-1.00
BraumBraum100.0%2+107450%0.00
KarmaKarma50.0%2-15250%-2.00
LeonaLeona50.0%2+93850%-1.00
LuxLux100.0%2+112450%+1.00
PantheonPantheon100.0%2-20450%-1.50
PykePyke100.0%2+126250%+1.50
SennaSenna50.0%2+162450%+1.50
YuumiYuumi100.0%2+3053100%+3.00
ZileanZilean100.0%2-519100%+1.50
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank100.0%1+2051100%+3.00
BrandBrand0.0%1-9660%-1.00
CamilleCamille0.0%1-30140%-1.00
HweiHwei0.0%1-1822100%-2.00
LeBlancLeBlanc100.0%1+389100%-2.00
MilioMilio100.0%1-61100%+1.00
MorganaMorgana100.0%1+2749100%+3.00
PoppyPoppy0.0%1-11030%-2.00
RakanRakan0.0%1-1970100%+1.00
Renata GlascRenata Glasc0.0%1+30790%+2.00
SonaSona100.0%1-491100%-2.00
SylasSylas100.0%1-2920%-1.00
YasuoYasuo0.0%1-1903100%+1.00
ZoeZoe0.0%1+928100%+6.00

Synergy

Best Support partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank50.0%8-25525%-1.00Duo ›
NautilusNautilus66.7%6+62150%+1.00Duo ›
ThreshThresh40.0%5-70860%+0.40Duo ›
AlistarAlistar33.3%3+172733%+0.33Duo ›
BardBard100.0%3+147033%+0.33Duo ›
BraumBraum100.0%3+239333%+1.67Duo ›
CamilleCamille100.0%3+1376100%+2.00Duo ›
LeonaLeona66.7%3+3390%0.00Duo ›
NeekoNeeko66.7%3+864100%+2.67Duo ›
LeBlancLeBlanc100.0%2+3784100%+4.50Duo ›
LuluLulu50.0%2-185550%-2.50Duo ›
PantheonPantheon50.0%2-6070%-0.50Duo ›
PoppyPoppy0.0%2-12840%+0.50Duo ›
YuumiYuumi0.0%2+4780%+1.00Duo ›
AmumuAmumu100.0%1+2749100%+3.00Duo ›
BrandBrand100.0%1-491100%-2.00Duo ›
FioraFiora0.0%1-1633100%-2.00Duo ›
GalioGalio100.0%1-6890%0.00Duo ›
JannaJanna0.0%1+1302100%+1.00Duo ›
KarmaKarma100.0%1+2051100%+3.00Duo ›
NamiNami100.0%1-2026100%-5.00Duo ›
RakanRakan100.0%1-3549100%-1.00Duo ›
RellRell100.0%1-2920%-1.00Duo ›
SennaSenna100.0%1+4846100%+2.00Duo ›
SeraphineSeraphine0.0%1-2420100%0.00Duo ›
ShacoShaco100.0%1+389100%-2.00Duo ›
TaricTaric100.0%1+75270%+7.00Duo ›
XerathXerath0.0%1-1903100%+1.00Duo ›
ZileanZilean0.0%1-37640%0.00Duo ›
ZyraZyra100.0%1+3309100%+4.00Duo ›