Galio

Galio Support B

#13 of 46 Supports · Pick rate 0.7% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
50.9%
536 games
Duo gold @15
-291
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
42%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
-0.17
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
2.7
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items (first two)

Win ratePickGames
Locket of the Iron Solari›Imperial Mandate55.8%9.7%52
Locket of the Iron Solari›Knight's Vow55.6%5.0%27
Zeke's Convergence›Knight's Vow54.2%4.5%24
Locket of the Iron Solari›Bandlepipes44.4%3.4%18
Zeke's Convergence›Locket of the Iron Solari35.3%3.2%17
Locket of the Iron Solari›Zeke's Convergence50.0%3.0%16

Runes

Win ratePickGames
ResolveAftershockShield BashBone PlatingUnflinching SorceryNimbus CloakTranscendence Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
50.8%11.4%61
ResolveAftershockShield BashBone PlatingUnflinching SorceryNimbus CloakTranscendence Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
56.4%7.3%39
InspirationGlacial AugmentHextech FlashtraptionTime Warp TonicCosmic Insight SorceryNimbus CloakCelerity Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
54.5%6.2%33

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
W›E›Q58.1%45.0%241
W›Q›E45.1%9.5%51
Q›W›E51.2%7.6%41

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
W›E›Q48.9%48.9%262
E›W›Q50.4%21.5%115
Q›W›E51.5%12.3%66

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Plated Steelcaps54.5%35.3%189
Mercury's Treads52.0%23.3%125
Boots of Swiftness55.2%23.3%125
Ionian Boots of Lucidity45.7%13.1%70

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Health Potion›Health Potion51.1%99.3%532
Health Potion›Health Potion›Control Ward0.0%0.6%3
Boots›Health Potion›Health Potion100.0%0.2%1

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashHeal50.2%75.4%404
FlashIgnite51.2%16.0%86
ExhaustFlash59.1%8.2%44

Matchups

Strongest against (Support)

Weakest against (Support)

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
AlistarAlistar56.6%53+76870%+0.493.22v2 ›
NautilusNautilus56.8%44+26450%-0.142.82v2 ›
LuluLulu65.7%35-38123%+0.172.62v2 ›
ThreshThresh46.4%28-111157%-0.462.22v2 ›
RakanRakan50.0%26-35654%-0.192.82v2 ›
LeonaLeona36.0%25+12660%-0.482.62v2 ›
RellRell54.2%24-8763%-0.133.02v2 ›
BardBard45.5%22-25118%+0.273.22v2 ›
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank38.1%21+78257%+1.383.62v2 ›
PykePyke38.9%18-191828%-0.832.82v2 ›
CamilleCamille50.0%16-93925%-1.002.82v2 ›
YuumiYuumi68.8%16+67369%-0.062.82v2 ›
BraumBraum40.0%15-12433%-0.132.22v2 ›
KarmaKarma58.3%12-73925%-1.171.82v2 ›
PoppyPoppy25.0%12-207933%-1.582.22v2 ›
SylasSylas54.5%11+38427%+1.453.32v2 ›
ZyraZyra54.5%11+94727%+1.272.42v2 ›
PantheonPantheon40.0%10-113520%-1.002.12v2 ›
SeraphineSeraphine62.5%8+38613%-0.502.92v2 ›
EliseElise66.7%6-1633%+0.333.72v2 ›
SennaSenna50.0%6-158233%0.002.02v2 ›
GragasGragas40.0%5+13060%-0.802.82v2 ›
MilioMilio60.0%5-203620%-0.800.62v2 ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz40.0%5-138220%-1.001.62v2 ›
MaokaiMaokai75.0%4+62925%+1.252.52v2 ›
NeekoNeeko75.0%4-90450%0.001.82v2 ›
Renata GlascRenata Glasc25.0%4-12990%-1.252.52v2 ›
SkarnerSkarner100.0%4+70450%+1.254.02v2 ›
ZileanZilean50.0%4+104275%+0.255.32v2 ›
ZoeZoe25.0%4-118925%-1.753.02v2 ›
AmumuAmumu0.0%3-360967%-1.671.32v2 ›
EzrealEzreal33.3%3-40260%-3.333.02v2 ›
JannaJanna66.7%3-96933%+1.333.32v2 ›
LissandraLissandra33.3%3-274733%-2.001.32v2 ›
LuxLux33.3%3-14770%-1.671.72v2 ›
MorganaMorgana33.3%3-31530%-1.331.72v2 ›
NamiNami66.7%3+252433%+2.334.32v2 ›
SonaSona66.7%3-86767%-0.332.02v2 ›
SorakaSoraka66.7%3+127433%+1.333.32v2 ›
Tahm KenchTahm Kench66.7%3+1240%0.002.02v2 ›
TaricTaric66.7%3+231367%+1.334.02v2 ›
VeigarVeigar33.3%3-245433%-1.331.32v2 ›
ZacZac66.7%3+11530%+1.003.72v2 ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia100.0%2+15330%+2.003.02v2 ›
HweiHwei0.0%2-359350%-3.003.02v2 ›
K'SanteK'Sante0.0%2-16790%-2.502.52v2 ›
QiyanaQiyana100.0%2-1096100%0.000.52v2 ›
RengarRengar50.0%2-54550%-2.002.02v2 ›
ShenShen50.0%2-173250%-4.002.02v2 ›
SingedSinged0.0%2-1110100%-1.501.52v2 ›
SionSion100.0%2-9920%-2.502.52v2 ›
TaliyahTaliyah0.0%2-17530%-3.500.52v2 ›
XerathXerath0.0%2-148050%-4.001.52v2 ›
AatroxAatrox100.0%1+54910%+2.004.02v2 ›
AhriAhri0.0%1-43730%0.002.02v2 ›
BrandBrand100.0%1+9050%+2.003.02v2 ›
DariusDarius0.0%1-3750%0.003.02v2 ›
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks0.0%1-2283100%-2.001.02v2 ›
Jarvan IVJarvan IV0.0%1-64420%-5.000.02v2 ›
JaxJax0.0%1+12380%0.001.02v2 ›
JhinJhin100.0%1-36580%-5.003.02v2 ›
LeBlancLeBlanc100.0%1-163100%+6.003.02v2 ›
NidaleeNidalee100.0%1-152100%-2.002.02v2 ›
Rek'SaiRek'Sai100.0%1-1535100%0.001.02v2 ›
SejuaniSejuani100.0%1+42970%+4.005.02v2 ›
ShacoShaco0.0%1-7120%+2.000.02v2 ›
SwainSwain0.0%1+6610%+2.004.02v2 ›
SyndraSyndra0.0%1-6370%-1.003.02v2 ›
TrundleTrundle100.0%1+10150%-1.000.02v2 ›
Twisted FateTwisted Fate100.0%1+9430%-2.003.02v2 ›
TwitchTwitch100.0%1-1533100%-1.002.02v2 ›
ZaahenZaahen100.0%1+3950%+2.003.02v2 ›

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
Kai'SaKai'Sa53.4%58-33547%-0.36
JhinJhin58.2%55+30838%+0.13
TristanaTristana52.6%38-115253%-0.53
ApheliosAphelios45.9%37+40651%+0.86
EzrealEzreal40.5%37-84022%-0.38
XayahXayah40.6%32-104738%-1.34
CaitlynCaitlyn46.2%26-69115%-0.77
JinxJinx44.0%25-64428%-0.36
ZeriZeri39.1%23+12539%-0.22
LucianLucian55.0%20-56325%-0.25
YunaraYunara75.0%20+63240%+1.25
KalistaKalista61.1%18-153017%-1.50
ViktorViktor45.5%11+34045%-0.09
DravenDraven40.0%10-265330%-1.10
CassiopeiaCassiopeia87.5%8+93388%+0.13
KatarinaKatarina37.5%8+1402100%+1.63
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune62.5%8-33950%-0.25
AsheAshe14.3%7-6000%-0.14
CorkiCorki57.1%7-8686%+1.43
VarusVarus85.7%7+36729%+2.43
YasuoYasuo42.9%7+121471%+2.57
ZiggsZiggs57.1%7-93571%-0.86
TwitchTwitch33.3%6-249150%-2.17
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol40.0%5+122380%-1.60
SivirSivir40.0%5-259320%-1.20
XerathXerath60.0%5+175480%0.00
Kog'MawKog'Maw50.0%4+36450%-1.25
Vel'KozVel'Koz100.0%4+1450100%+0.75
SamiraSamira0.0%3-518100%0.00
SwainSwain0.0%3-6733%-0.33
FioraFiora100.0%2+514450%+4.00
HweiHwei100.0%2+54750%0.00
NilahNilah50.0%2+1160%0.00
SingedSinged100.0%2+43910%+3.50
SmolderSmolder50.0%2-42350%+0.50
TeemoTeemo50.0%2-3630%-0.50
VeigarVeigar50.0%2-404100%-1.50
YoneYone100.0%2-500100%-3.00
AniviaAnivia0.0%1-37870%-3.00
EkkoEkko100.0%1+7840%+2.00
GravesGraves0.0%1+10090%+3.00
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger100.0%1+41100%-2.00
IreliaIrelia0.0%1+3303100%0.00
KarthusKarthus100.0%1+1360%0.00
LockeLocke0.0%1-1422100%-4.00
Master YiMaster Yi0.0%1-1348100%0.00
MelMel0.0%1-700100%+3.00
PantheonPantheon0.0%1-12430%-3.00
RyzeRyze100.0%1-1678100%+3.00
ShenShen100.0%1+18100%0.00
SylasSylas0.0%1-1966100%-5.00
SyndraSyndra100.0%1-4400%+1.00
ZedZed0.0%1+17560%+2.00
ZileanZilean100.0%1+761100%0.00

Synergy

Best ADC partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
Kai'SaKai'Sa52.9%85-31548%-0.54Duo ›
TristanaTristana34.5%58-13833%+0.02Duo ›
JhinJhin50.0%50-71452%+0.10Duo ›
ApheliosAphelios53.3%30-53323%-0.63Duo ›
EzrealEzreal51.7%29-40248%-0.24Duo ›
JinxJinx44.8%29+5566%-0.83Duo ›
CaitlynCaitlyn63.6%22-37273%+0.45Duo ›
XayahXayah45.5%22-24936%-0.14Duo ›
KalistaKalista70.0%20-755%-0.60Duo ›
CorkiCorki47.4%19+4053%+0.32Duo ›
LucianLucian63.2%19+99242%+0.89Duo ›
ZeriZeri33.3%18-138839%-1.17Duo ›
YunaraYunara66.7%12-50133%-0.25Duo ›
SivirSivir60.0%10+79340%+0.10Duo ›
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune44.4%9-105756%-0.44Duo ›
YasuoYasuo44.4%9-14433%+0.22Duo ›
ZiggsZiggs44.4%9-2511%-0.11Duo ›
ViktorViktor37.5%8-127038%-1.13Duo ›
DravenDraven50.0%6-40483%-1.00Duo ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw83.3%6-1533%+1.33Duo ›
SwainSwain66.7%6+21440%+2.83Duo ›
SamiraSamira60.0%5-154420%+0.20Duo ›
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol75.0%4-13825%-0.50Duo ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia25.0%4-111225%-0.75Duo ›
VarusVarus50.0%4+30125%+0.75Duo ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz25.0%4-15300%+0.50Duo ›
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger33.3%3-390%+1.00Duo ›
HweiHwei66.7%3+120033%0.00Duo ›
KatarinaKatarina33.3%3-9870%-1.33Duo ›
SyndraSyndra33.3%3-94833%-1.00Duo ›
TaliyahTaliyah33.3%3-10333%-0.67Duo ›
TwitchTwitch66.7%3-166967%-0.33Duo ›
XerathXerath33.3%3-920%+0.33Duo ›
AsheAshe100.0%2-180550%-2.50Duo ›
VayneVayne50.0%2+4750%+0.50Duo ›
YoneYone100.0%2-170450%+0.50Duo ›
ZoeZoe100.0%2+77350%+1.00Duo ›
AkshanAkshan100.0%1-6890%0.00Duo ›
AniviaAnivia100.0%1+24710%+8.00Duo ›
KarthusKarthus100.0%1+360%-2.00Duo ›
Master YiMaster Yi100.0%1-5230%-1.00Duo ›
OlafOlaf0.0%1+12190%+4.00Duo ›
SingedSinged0.0%1-37870%-3.00Duo ›
SylasSylas100.0%1-2050%0.00Duo ›
TeemoTeemo0.0%1+16970%+1.00Duo ›
ZedZed100.0%1+10740%0.00Duo ›
ZyraZyra100.0%1-16750%-2.00Duo ›