Lux

Lux Support C

#23 of 46 Supports · Pick rate 1.4% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
49.3%
1,136 games
Duo gold @15
+798
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
66%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
+0.58
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
3.6
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items (first two)

Win ratePickGames
Luden's Echo›Shadowflame56.8%8.4%95
Luden's Echo›Stormsurge48.9%7.9%90
Luden's Echo›Zhonya's Hourglass44.7%7.5%85
Shurelya's Battlesong›Mikael's Blessing62.7%4.5%51
Luden's Echo›Horizon Focus44.0%2.2%25
Shurelya's Battlesong›Stormsurge47.6%1.8%21

Runes

Win ratePickGames
SorceryArcane CometManaflow BandTranscendenceScorch DominationCheap ShotUltimate Hunter Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
50.9%14.0%159
SorceryArcane CometManaflow BandTranscendenceScorch InspirationBiscuit DeliveryCosmic Insight Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
48.0%8.6%98
SorceryArcane CometManaflow BandTranscendenceScorch DominationUltimate HunterCheap Shot Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
41.4%6.2%70

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
E›Q›W49.6%59.3%674
E›W›Q55.4%11.4%130
W›E›Q27.3%1.0%11

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
E›Q›W51.0%57.3%651
E›Q›E43.3%24.2%275
Q›E›W46.6%12.9%146

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Sorcerer's Shoes48.2%42.3%481
Ionian Boots of Lucidity48.3%35.4%402
Boots of Swiftness57.9%13.4%152
Plated Steelcaps40.0%0.9%10

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Health Potion›Health Potion49.5%97.8%1,111
Health Potion›Health Potion›Control Ward40.0%0.4%5
Health Potion40.0%0.4%5

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashHeal49.5%86.0%977
FlashIgnite46.7%8.1%92
ExhaustFlash49.2%5.7%65

Matchups

Strongest against (Support)

Weakest against (Support)

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
LuluLulu50.0%106+73658%+0.463.52v2 ›
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank48.1%104+37973%+0.263.62v2 ›
ThreshThresh45.5%99+63767%-0.153.42v2 ›
NautilusNautilus46.5%86+47162%+0.083.52v2 ›
KarmaKarma52.4%84+76462%+0.423.32v2 ›
BardBard49.1%55+109951%+0.953.82v2 ›
LeonaLeona47.2%36+124994%+1.223.62v2 ›
SennaSenna50.0%36+21847%+1.313.42v2 ›
RellRell40.0%35+125077%+0.604.12v2 ›
RakanRakan61.8%34+153965%+1.593.52v2 ›
AlistarAlistar41.4%29+80486%+0.413.62v2 ›
YuumiYuumi53.6%28+149882%+0.394.02v2 ›
PykePyke44.0%25+85248%+1.323.82v2 ›
SeraphineSeraphine52.0%25+60656%-0.443.82v2 ›
CamilleCamille50.0%22+17473%+0.413.52v2 ›
SorakaSoraka50.0%22+6355%+0.413.12v2 ›
PantheonPantheon50.0%20+87865%+0.904.32v2 ›
ZyraZyra40.0%20-3858%+0.852.52v2 ›
MilioMilio17.6%17+159188%+1.243.82v2 ›
BraumBraum68.8%16+166275%+0.063.92v2 ›
NeekoNeeko31.3%16-7450%+0.633.42v2 ›
MorganaMorgana46.2%13+88154%+1.543.92v2 ›
EliseElise50.0%12+79758%-0.084.02v2 ›
XerathXerath33.3%12+67850%+1.423.32v2 ›
MaokaiMaokai27.3%11+25582%+0.363.12v2 ›
NamiNami72.7%11+30755%+0.273.22v2 ›
ZileanZilean40.0%10+130480%+1.704.22v2 ›
PoppyPoppy77.8%9+177978%+1.444.12v2 ›
ZoeZoe44.4%9+92067%+1.443.72v2 ›
JannaJanna25.0%8+64475%0.003.42v2 ›
SonaSona62.5%8+157575%+1.635.12v2 ›
SwainSwain12.5%8-23575%-0.253.02v2 ›
SylasSylas50.0%8+50563%-0.252.32v2 ›
Renata GlascRenata Glasc83.3%6+234750%+1.334.32v2 ›
ShacoShaco66.7%6+100767%+0.673.52v2 ›
TaricTaric60.0%5-342100%-1.203.02v2 ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz60.0%5+105140%+1.202.22v2 ›
BrandBrand100.0%4+155975%+0.504.32v2 ›
RengarRengar50.0%4-105025%-1.002.82v2 ›
EzrealEzreal0.0%3-95967%-1.332.32v2 ›
GalioGalio66.7%3+1477100%+1.674.02v2 ›
IvernIvern33.3%3+197733%+1.674.32v2 ›
Jarvan IVJarvan IV66.7%3-69933%-2.332.72v2 ›
MelMel66.7%3+2850100%+1.674.32v2 ›
Rek'SaiRek'Sai66.7%3+1391100%+1.333.32v2 ›
ShenShen33.3%3+251967%+2.006.32v2 ›
Tahm KenchTahm Kench100.0%3+414867%+3.675.72v2 ›
TaliyahTaliyah66.7%3+544100%+0.332.32v2 ›
ZacZac66.7%3+193267%+2.004.02v2 ›
ZedZed100.0%3+2343100%+3.003.72v2 ›
GragasGragas100.0%2+3383100%+2.005.52v2 ›
RammusRammus100.0%2+208350%+2.504.02v2 ›
SkarnerSkarner50.0%2+86950%0.005.52v2 ›
SyndraSyndra100.0%2+111850%+1.504.02v2 ›
VeigarVeigar50.0%2+187050%+1.503.02v2 ›
AhriAhri100.0%1+2889100%-1.005.02v2 ›
AkshanAkshan100.0%1+314100%+1.005.02v2 ›
AmumuAmumu100.0%1+73100%+1.004.02v2 ›
AnnieAnnie100.0%1+3040%0.003.02v2 ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia0.0%1-301100%+3.002.02v2 ›
EkkoEkko0.0%1+4591100%+2.006.02v2 ›
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger100.0%1+40050%+9.006.02v2 ›
JhinJhin0.0%1-14630%-1.002.02v2 ›
K'SanteK'Sante0.0%1-1538100%-4.002.02v2 ›
KennenKennen100.0%1+5206100%+3.005.02v2 ›
KledKled100.0%1-761100%-1.005.02v2 ›
LeBlancLeBlanc100.0%1+30570%+6.005.02v2 ›
LissandraLissandra0.0%1+1444100%+2.005.02v2 ›
Master YiMaster Yi100.0%1+3417100%+6.005.02v2 ›
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune100.0%1+1574100%0.003.02v2 ›
NidaleeNidalee100.0%1-10830%-5.003.02v2 ›
NocturneNocturne0.0%1+2712100%+6.005.02v2 ›
OrnnOrnn100.0%1+36080%+3.005.02v2 ›
QiyanaQiyana100.0%1+13290%-1.005.02v2 ›
RumbleRumble100.0%1+5179100%+5.005.02v2 ›
SettSett0.0%1-2882100%-3.003.02v2 ›
SingedSinged0.0%1+220%-1.005.02v2 ›
SionSion0.0%1-1098100%-3.005.02v2 ›
TeemoTeemo0.0%1+2786100%+3.005.02v2 ›
TrundleTrundle0.0%1+2054100%+2.004.02v2 ›
UdyrUdyr100.0%1+2291100%+1.005.02v2 ›
ViVi100.0%1+33490%+8.005.02v2 ›
ViegoViego100.0%1+2634100%+3.005.02v2 ›
YasuoYasuo100.0%1+1618100%+3.005.02v2 ›

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
JhinJhin46.2%186+67163%+0.40
Kai'SaKai'Sa45.7%105+72162%+0.71
ApheliosAphelios45.2%104+101777%+0.79
EzrealEzreal50.0%82+51659%+0.46
JinxJinx53.1%81+104151%+0.96
TristanaTristana55.9%68+61069%+0.25
CaitlynCaitlyn40.9%66+64738%+0.50
YunaraYunara55.0%60+159172%+1.72
LucianLucian45.7%46+67967%+0.52
ZeriZeri59.5%37+135668%+0.97
XayahXayah55.9%34+96679%+0.32
KalistaKalista48.5%33-6970%-0.18
DravenDraven40.6%32-99253%-0.78
CorkiCorki65.0%20+119970%+1.10
ViktorViktor38.9%18+97983%+1.67
AsheAshe58.8%17+157865%+0.35
VarusVarus41.7%12+19358%-0.50
SivirSivir36.4%11+44273%+0.36
XerathXerath36.4%11-45291%-1.00
ZiggsZiggs72.7%11+97482%+1.00
Kog'MawKog'Maw50.0%10+131060%-0.20
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune44.4%9+136067%+0.44
SwainSwain50.0%6+1204100%+0.33
YasuoYasuo50.0%6+5883%-0.83
TwitchTwitch20.0%5+74360%+0.20
VayneVayne20.0%5+223180%+1.40
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol50.0%4+761100%0.00
CassiopeiaCassiopeia50.0%4+3393100%+3.00
Vel'KozVel'Koz25.0%4+179100%-1.25
KarthusKarthus100.0%3+69167%0.00
MelMel100.0%3+82967%-0.67
NilahNilah100.0%3+270167%+2.33
SamiraSamira66.7%3-1211100%-2.67
SmolderSmolder33.3%3+2343100%+3.00
TaliyahTaliyah66.7%3+1764100%+0.33
ZedZed100.0%3+2819100%+3.00
ZoeZoe33.3%3-89167%-1.33
AkshanAkshan0.0%2-112450%-1.00
HweiHwei50.0%2+3751100%+4.50
SeraphineSeraphine100.0%2+2315100%+3.00
SyndraSyndra100.0%2+1719100%+2.50
VeigarVeigar0.0%2-220550%-2.00
BrandBrand100.0%1+3162100%-1.00
FioraFiora100.0%1+883100%-1.00
GravesGraves100.0%1+2751100%+2.00
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger0.0%1-1538100%-4.00
KarmaKarma0.0%1-16070%-2.00
KaynKayn0.0%1+30340%+5.00
LissandraLissandra100.0%1+6483100%+3.00
SennaSenna100.0%1+5206100%+3.00
SionSion0.0%1+572100%+6.00
TeemoTeemo100.0%1+1648100%+2.00
Twisted FateTwisted Fate100.0%1+1618100%+3.00
UrgotUrgot100.0%1+35160%+2.00
VladimirVladimir100.0%1+3425100%+7.00
YoneYone0.0%1-48100%-3.00
ZileanZilean100.0%1+1008100%0.00

Synergy

Best ADC partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
CaitlynCaitlyn48.6%527+100378%+0.63Duo ›
JhinJhin49.4%160+87063%+1.32Duo ›
EzrealEzreal45.9%61+37469%+0.25Duo ›
Kai'SaKai'Sa45.8%48-14071%-0.25Duo ›
ApheliosAphelios45.9%37+91057%+0.46Duo ›
XayahXayah51.4%35+105860%+0.94Duo ›
TristanaTristana63.6%33+142448%+0.48Duo ›
YunaraYunara55.6%18+44856%-0.28Duo ›
ZeriZeri58.8%17+72375%+0.29Duo ›
DravenDraven42.9%14+201857%+1.43Duo ›
JinxJinx57.1%14+10164%-1.00Duo ›
ViktorViktor53.8%13-22831%-0.77Duo ›
VarusVarus45.5%11+63855%-0.55Duo ›
XerathXerath45.5%11+21427%-1.45Duo ›
SivirSivir70.0%10-38660%-1.00Duo ›
AsheAshe55.6%9-119944%-1.11Duo ›
KalistaKalista66.7%9+162589%+1.22Duo ›
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune55.6%9-100544%-0.89Duo ›
CorkiCorki50.0%8-46263%0.00Duo ›
LucianLucian50.0%8+155238%+2.88Duo ›
SyndraSyndra62.5%8+7513%-0.75Duo ›
YasuoYasuo37.5%8+18920%+2.63Duo ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw71.4%7+165029%+2.57Duo ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia60.0%5+9340%+0.40Duo ›
SwainSwain60.0%5+158740%+3.40Duo ›
ZiggsZiggs40.0%5-2320%+0.40Duo ›
HweiHwei100.0%4+8060%-0.75Duo ›
PantheonPantheon66.7%3-9710%+1.00Duo ›
SmolderSmolder0.0%3-347133%-2.67Duo ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz33.3%3+225033%+3.00Duo ›
AniviaAnivia50.0%2+14770%+3.00Duo ›
BrandBrand0.0%2-17310%-3.00Duo ›
Cho'GathCho'Gath50.0%2+6990%+1.50Duo ›
KatarinaKatarina0.0%2-14390%-4.00Duo ›
NilahNilah50.0%2+28050%+1.50Duo ›
SeraphineSeraphine50.0%2+13550%+1.50Duo ›
VeigarVeigar0.0%2-7060%-0.50Duo ›
ZedZed0.0%2+11340%+0.50Duo ›
ZoeZoe0.0%2+17180%-0.50Duo ›
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol0.0%1-8180%-1.00Duo ›
IreliaIrelia0.0%1-1538100%-1.00Duo ›
KarthusKarthus0.0%1-1794100%-3.00Duo ›
MalphiteMalphite0.0%1-5920%-1.00Duo ›
MalzaharMalzahar0.0%1-59820%-4.00Duo ›
QiyanaQiyana0.0%1+28640%+4.00Duo ›
RyzeRyze100.0%1+23370%+6.00Duo ›
SamiraSamira0.0%1+33180%+4.00Duo ›
TaliyahTaliyah0.0%1+60760%+5.00Duo ›
TwitchTwitch100.0%1+924100%+1.00Duo ›
VayneVayne0.0%1+983100%+4.00Duo ›
VladimirVladimir0.0%1-24810%-1.00Duo ›
YoneYone100.0%1+9910%+1.00Duo ›
ZileanZilean100.0%1-1310%-1.00Duo ›
ZyraZyra100.0%1+4638100%0.00Duo ›