Sylas

Sylas Support C

#24 of 46 Supports · Pick rate 0.9% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
49.3%
674 games
Duo gold @15
+451
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
54%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
+0.22
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
2.9
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items (first two)

Win ratePickGames
Hextech Rocketbelt›Zhonya's Hourglass47.4%22.8%154
Hextech Rocketbelt›Stormsurge55.4%8.3%56
Stormsurge›Shadowflame66.7%7.1%48
Hextech Rocketbelt›Shadowflame54.3%6.8%46
Hextech Rocketbelt›Riftmaker28.6%2.1%14
Stormsurge›Hextech Rocketbelt75.0%1.8%12

Runes

Win ratePickGames
DominationElectrocuteSudden ImpactGrisly MementosRelentless Hunter SorceryScorchTranscendence Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
38.8%11.9%80
DominationElectrocuteSudden ImpactGrisly MementosRelentless Hunter SorceryScorchTranscendence Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
44.2%7.7%52
DominationElectrocuteSudden ImpactGrisly MementosRelentless Hunter InspirationMagical FootwearCosmic Insight Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
59.1%6.5%44

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
W›E›Q54.1%47.5%320
W›Q›E59.6%7.7%52
Q›E›W46.2%5.8%39

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
E›W›Q50.0%75.7%510
E›Q›W47.9%21.1%142
Q›E›W38.9%2.7%18

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Sorcerer's Shoes50.8%47.9%323
Ionian Boots of Lucidity51.0%31.2%210
Mercury's Treads48.1%8.0%54
Plated Steelcaps51.7%4.3%29

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Health Potion›Health Potion48.8%96.4%650
Health Potion66.7%1.3%9
Health Potion›Health Potion›Control Ward66.7%0.9%6

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashIgnite48.8%92.1%621
ExhaustFlash54.8%4.6%31
FlashHeal57.1%3.1%21

Matchups

Strongest against (Support)

Weakest against (Support)

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
ThreshThresh58.9%56+97952%+0.213.02v2 ›
AlistarAlistar40.0%55+90371%+0.133.22v2 ›
LuluLulu52.4%42+59248%+0.712.92v2 ›
NautilusNautilus45.9%37-34141%-0.762.82v2 ›
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank32.4%34-16056%+0.182.62v2 ›
KarmaKarma48.5%33+82752%+0.242.92v2 ›
RellRell46.9%32+31555%-0.252.72v2 ›
BardBard50.0%28+46946%+0.252.62v2 ›
RakanRakan66.7%27+39459%-0.332.82v2 ›
LeonaLeona37.5%24+20067%0.002.42v2 ›
PykePyke60.9%23-36343%-0.172.92v2 ›
PantheonPantheon61.9%21+14371%0.002.72v2 ›
CamilleCamille36.8%19+44068%+0.843.32v2 ›
BraumBraum27.8%18+82556%+0.443.42v2 ›
SennaSenna41.2%17+22053%+1.182.82v2 ›
YuumiYuumi81.3%16+306975%+2.064.12v2 ›
GalioGalio45.5%11-38473%-1.452.52v2 ›
NeekoNeeko45.5%11+34927%-0.733.02v2 ›
PoppyPoppy63.6%11+85555%+0.823.02v2 ›
ZileanZilean45.5%11+28645%+0.552.12v2 ›
EliseElise50.0%10+6470%-0.603.22v2 ›
MaokaiMaokai33.3%9+91189%+2.222.62v2 ›
SeraphineSeraphine55.6%9+204144%+3.224.12v2 ›
SwainSwain44.4%9-10033%0.002.02v2 ›
JannaJanna37.5%8+89863%+1.252.62v2 ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz50.0%8+134950%+1.882.62v2 ›
MilioMilio57.1%7+48743%-0.294.02v2 ›
LuxLux50.0%6-71133%-0.502.72v2 ›
Tahm KenchTahm Kench60.0%5+34820%-0.203.42v2 ›
LeBlancLeBlanc25.0%4-327450%-3.502.02v2 ›
MorganaMorgana50.0%4-175425%-1.252.02v2 ›
Renata GlascRenata Glasc25.0%4-71825%0.001.52v2 ›
ShacoShaco50.0%4+26075%+0.753.32v2 ›
SorakaSoraka50.0%4+71550%+0.252.82v2 ›
AmumuAmumu33.3%3+143633%+1.335.32v2 ›
AniviaAnivia66.7%3-186533%-3.671.02v2 ›
RammusRammus66.7%3+224133%+2.004.02v2 ›
ShenShen0.0%3+12867%-0.332.72v2 ›
SionSion100.0%3+30820%+2.333.72v2 ›
XerathXerath66.7%3+1075100%+1.003.02v2 ›
BrandBrand50.0%2-5800%-3.002.02v2 ›
IvernIvern50.0%2-39750%-1.503.52v2 ›
LissandraLissandra0.0%2+235450%+3.002.52v2 ›
NamiNami0.0%2-290150%-1.501.02v2 ›
QiyanaQiyana50.0%2+343100%-1.004.52v2 ›
RengarRengar100.0%2-18690%-2.002.52v2 ›
SyndraSyndra50.0%2+175550%+2.003.52v2 ›
VeigarVeigar100.0%2-213550%-3.001.52v2 ›
VexVex50.0%2-24920%-2.502.02v2 ›
ZacZac50.0%2+108850%+2.004.02v2 ›
ZoeZoe100.0%2-19230%-2.502.02v2 ›
ZyraZyra50.0%2-253850%+2.001.52v2 ›
DariusDarius0.0%1+593100%0.001.02v2 ›
EkkoEkko100.0%1+2289100%+4.005.02v2 ›
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks0.0%1-22100%-1.000.02v2 ›
HweiHwei0.0%1+15290%+1.001.02v2 ›
Jarvan IVJarvan IV100.0%1-1956100%-2.001.02v2 ›
JayceJayce100.0%1-2038100%+1.002.02v2 ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw100.0%1+30380%-1.002.02v2 ›
LockeLocke100.0%1+73460%+9.007.02v2 ›
MordekaiserMordekaiser100.0%1+1229100%+1.003.02v2 ›
Nunu & WillumpNunu & Willump0.0%1+3330%+1.003.02v2 ›
SejuaniSejuani100.0%1+1411100%+2.002.02v2 ›
SkarnerSkarner0.0%1-2167100%-3.002.02v2 ›
SonaSona0.0%1+1806100%+1.005.02v2 ›
UrgotUrgot100.0%1+17980%+3.005.02v2 ›
Xin ZhaoXin Zhao100.0%1+6736100%+6.005.02v2 ›

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
JhinJhin49.5%93+45849%+0.20
Kai'SaKai'Sa46.3%67-3346%-0.03
TristanaTristana48.0%50+4561%-0.12
JinxJinx50.0%48+64040%+0.27
ApheliosAphelios50.0%46+48957%+0.70
EzrealEzreal52.5%40+59948%+0.42
ZeriZeri57.6%33+112752%+0.67
XayahXayah62.1%29-5162%-1.07
YunaraYunara44.4%27+87956%+1.07
LucianLucian60.0%20+91060%+0.30
CaitlynCaitlyn55.6%18+78728%+0.94
CorkiCorki50.0%18-23844%+0.56
SwainSwain37.5%16-1988%-0.13
Kog'MawKog'Maw26.7%15-5153%-0.93
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune46.7%15+64567%+0.53
KalistaKalista42.9%14-6021%0.00
AsheAshe63.6%11+193636%+1.91
DravenDraven45.5%11-57027%-1.36
ViktorViktor50.0%10+140160%+1.40
YasuoYasuo60.0%10+37970%-1.20
SivirSivir42.9%7+140643%+1.00
SmolderSmolder42.9%7+113086%-0.14
ZiggsZiggs28.6%7-145786%+0.14
TwitchTwitch33.3%6+167183%-0.50
HweiHwei75.0%4+1259100%+0.75
VarusVarus75.0%4+135450%+1.75
Vel'KozVel'Koz50.0%4-48100%+0.25
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol0.0%3+43333%0.00
CassiopeiaCassiopeia33.3%3-771100%-0.33
MelMel33.3%3-4467%+1.33
SamiraSamira33.3%3+19567%-0.33
SyndraSyndra33.3%3-59867%+0.33
XerathXerath33.3%3-502100%-2.00
YoneYone33.3%3+269433%+0.67
BrandBrand50.0%2+102100%+0.50
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger0.0%2-26800%-4.50
VayneVayne50.0%2+198050%+1.50
VeigarVeigar100.0%2+1680100%+2.50
AkshanAkshan0.0%1+292100%+1.00
AniviaAnivia100.0%1-902100%-2.00
AzirAzir0.0%1+2181100%+4.00
FioraFiora100.0%1+4735100%+2.00
KarthusKarthus100.0%1+2196100%0.00
KatarinaKatarina100.0%1+1045100%+3.00
LuxLux0.0%1+593100%0.00
NilahNilah100.0%1+1944100%0.00
QiyanaQiyana100.0%1+1911100%-1.00
SennaSenna0.0%1-2935100%-2.00
SingedSinged100.0%1+32530%-1.00
TaliyahTaliyah100.0%1+6736100%+6.00
ViegoViego100.0%1+3137100%+5.00
VladimirVladimir0.0%1-643100%-3.00
ZoeZoe0.0%1-784100%-2.00

Synergy

Best ADC partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
Kai'SaKai'Sa43.4%83+15654%-0.48Duo ›
JhinJhin49.3%71+78065%+0.65Duo ›
TristanaTristana39.0%59+70251%+0.46Duo ›
EzrealEzreal48.0%50+9353%+0.02Duo ›
LucianLucian57.5%40+57665%+0.72Duo ›
KalistaKalista60.5%38+112858%+1.21Duo ›
JinxJinx61.3%31+34877%-0.32Duo ›
CaitlynCaitlyn61.5%26+78181%-0.62Duo ›
XayahXayah50.0%26+27150%+0.08Duo ›
YunaraYunara34.6%26-37873%-1.12Duo ›
ApheliosAphelios44.0%25+79748%+0.04Duo ›
CorkiCorki37.5%24+43763%+0.46Duo ›
ZeriZeri55.0%20+40245%-0.30Duo ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw53.8%13-26654%0.00Duo ›
ViktorViktor50.0%12-26333%-0.42Duo ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia36.4%11+24727%+0.45Duo ›
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune45.5%11+87245%+1.09Duo ›
YasuoYasuo63.6%11+4449%+0.73Duo ›
DravenDraven71.4%7+149571%+1.86Duo ›
SamiraSamira42.9%7+82957%+1.71Duo ›
XerathXerath71.4%7+457%-0.86Duo ›
AsheAshe66.7%6+114967%+0.83Duo ›
SivirSivir83.3%6+191517%+1.33Duo ›
VarusVarus0.0%5-65860%+1.80Duo ›
ZiggsZiggs60.0%5+205960%+1.60Duo ›
TwitchTwitch50.0%4-148950%-0.75Duo ›
KatarinaKatarina0.0%3+17290%+0.67Duo ›
MelMel66.7%3+7500%+2.33Duo ›
PantheonPantheon100.0%3+212133%+0.67Duo ›
SmolderSmolder0.0%3-25070%-2.33Duo ›
SyndraSyndra33.3%3-79733%-3.00Duo ›
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol50.0%2+19900%+1.00Duo ›
FioraFiora50.0%2+41550%+4.50Duo ›
GravesGraves100.0%2+295650%+4.50Duo ›
KarthusKarthus0.0%2+56450%+2.00Duo ›
Master YiMaster Yi50.0%2+4460%+1.00Duo ›
SeraphineSeraphine50.0%2-20670%-3.00Duo ›
SwainSwain50.0%2+139450%+0.50Duo ›
Twisted FateTwisted Fate50.0%2-68450%-1.50Duo ›
VayneVayne0.0%2-33750%+0.50Duo ›
BrandBrand100.0%1-39160%-3.00Duo ›
EkkoEkko0.0%1-784100%-2.00Duo ›
GalioGalio0.0%1-8730%+1.00Duo ›
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger100.0%1+904100%+2.00Duo ›
KayleKayle0.0%1+5040%+1.00Duo ›
LockeLocke100.0%1+81300%+9.00Duo ›
MalzaharMalzahar0.0%1-61620%-8.00Duo ›
NilahNilah100.0%1-23920%-6.00Duo ›
QiyanaQiyana0.0%1-6830%-1.00Duo ›
SingedSinged0.0%1+7860%+2.00Duo ›
TeemoTeemo100.0%1+17980%+3.00Duo ›
VeigarVeigar100.0%1+18880%+1.00Duo ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz0.0%1-39690%-1.00Duo ›
VexVex100.0%1+14070%+1.00Duo ›
ViegoViego100.0%1+59490%+13.00Duo ›
YoneYone100.0%1-31570%-2.00Duo ›
ZedZed100.0%1-20830%-2.00Duo ›