Vi

Vi Support

Pick rate 0.0% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
46.4%
28 games
Duo gold @15
-626
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
46%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
-0.93
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
2.6
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items (first two)

Win ratePickGames
Umbral Glaive›Voltaic Cyclosword25.0%14.3%4
Voltaic Cyclosword›Edge of Night66.7%10.7%3
Voltaic Cyclosword›The Collector50.0%7.1%2
Umbral Glaive›Bastionbreaker100.0%3.6%1
Zeke's Convergence›Protoplasm Harness100.0%3.6%1
Serpent's Fang›Voltaic Cyclosword0.0%3.6%1

Runes

Win ratePickGames
ResolveAftershockShield BashConditioningUnflinching DominationSudden ImpactUltimate Hunter Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Tenacity and Slow Resist
100.0%10.7%3
DominationHail of BladesSudden ImpactGrisly MementosRelentless Hunter PrecisionTriumphCut Down Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
33.3%10.7%3
DominationHail of BladesSudden ImpactDeep WardRelentless Hunter InspirationMagical FootwearCosmic Insight Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
50.0%7.1%2

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›E›W42.1%67.9%19
Q›W›E100.0%3.6%1

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›E›W41.7%85.7%24
E›Q›W75.0%14.3%4

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Ionian Boots of Lucidity62.5%28.6%8
Plated Steelcaps50.0%21.4%6
Boots of Swiftness33.3%10.7%3
Mercury's Treads100.0%3.6%1

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Health Potion›Health Potion44.4%96.4%27

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashIgnite48.1%96.4%27
FlashHeal0.0%3.6%1

Matchups

Strongest against (Support)

Needs 5+ games per matchup.

Weakest against (Support)

Needs 5+ games per matchup.

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
BardBard50.0%4+3800%-1.752.52v2 ›
AlistarAlistar100.0%3+1318100%+1.333.32v2 ›
JannaJanna100.0%3-1133%-0.333.32v2 ›
SennaSenna33.3%3-132367%-3.002.32v2 ›
CamilleCamille0.0%2-97550%-0.503.52v2 ›
LuluLulu0.0%2+1940%+0.503.02v2 ›
MilioMilio0.0%2-118050%-1.002.52v2 ›
SeraphineSeraphine100.0%2-21550%+0.502.02v2 ›
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank0.0%1-1076100%0.004.02v2 ›
EliseElise0.0%1-22280%-1.002.02v2 ›
LuxLux0.0%1-3349100%-8.000.02v2 ›
QiyanaQiyana100.0%1-1636100%+1.002.02v2 ›
SwainSwain100.0%1+602100%+2.003.02v2 ›
ThreshThresh0.0%1-31840%-2.004.02v2 ›
ZiggsZiggs0.0%1-37800%-4.000.02v2 ›

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
Kai'SaKai'Sa33.3%6+58433%-0.17
CaitlynCaitlyn66.7%3+7200%-1.33
LucianLucian0.0%3-212533%-1.33
ViktorViktor66.7%3-582100%+0.67
EzrealEzreal50.0%2-37590%-4.50
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune50.0%2-483100%+0.50
TristanaTristana50.0%2-1100100%-0.50
ApheliosAphelios0.0%1-31840%-2.00
AsheAshe100.0%1-27820%-6.00
DravenDraven100.0%1+602100%+2.00
JhinJhin0.0%1-3349100%-8.00
JinxJinx0.0%1+14970%+4.00
KalistaKalista100.0%1+7050%-2.00
Kog'MawKog'Maw100.0%1+2125100%+2.00

Synergy

Best ADC partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
KalistaKalista50.0%4-109150%-3.50Duo ›
CorkiCorki0.0%3-127733%+0.33Duo ›
Kai'SaKai'Sa33.3%3-171567%-2.00Duo ›
TristanaTristana100.0%3+114733%+2.33Duo ›
XayahXayah0.0%3-102533%-2.00Duo ›
JhinJhin50.0%2-75450%-1.50Duo ›
JinxJinx100.0%2+1364100%+2.00Duo ›
ZeriZeri50.0%2+96450%+1.00Duo ›
AsheAshe0.0%1-31840%-2.00Duo ›
EzrealEzreal100.0%1-1123100%-1.00Duo ›
SwainSwain100.0%1+2450%-3.00Duo ›
TaliyahTaliyah0.0%1-37800%-4.00Duo ›
XerathXerath100.0%1+1246100%+2.00Duo ›
YasuoYasuo0.0%1-11100%-3.00Duo ›