Olaf

Olaf ADC

Pick rate 0.1% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
49.1%
53 games
ADC gold @15
-287
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
28%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
+0.70
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
3.1
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Ravenous Hydra›Experimental Hexplate›Fiendhunter Bolts55.6%17.0%9
Stridebreaker›Experimental Hexplate›Death's Dance80.0%9.4%5
Experimental Hexplate›Stridebreaker›Death's Dance60.0%9.4%5
Ravenous Hydra›Experimental Hexplate›Death's Dance50.0%3.8%2
Ravenous Hydra›Death's Dance›Sundered Sky100.0%1.9%1
Ravenous Hydra›Maw of Malmortius›Death's Dance0.0%1.9%1

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionConquerorTriumphLegend: AlacrityLast Stand SorceryNimbus CloakScorch Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
57.1%39.6%21
PrecisionConquerorTriumphLegend: AlacrityLast Stand InspirationBiscuit DeliveryApproach Velocity Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
50.0%11.3%6
PrecisionConquerorTriumphLegend: AlacrityLast Stand InspirationApproach VelocityBiscuit Delivery Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
75.0%7.5%4

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›E›W54.8%79.2%42
Q›W›E0.0%3.8%2

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›E›W42.4%62.3%33
Q›W›E50.0%22.6%12
Q›E›Q85.7%13.2%7

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Plated Steelcaps48.1%50.9%27
Gluttonous Greaves87.5%15.1%8
Ionian Boots of Lucidity57.1%13.2%7
Boots of Swiftness0.0%1.9%1

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Blade›Health Potion50.0%71.7%38
Doran's Helm›Health Potion54.5%20.8%11
Doran's Shield›Health Potion25.0%7.5%4

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashGhost48.3%54.7%29
ExhaustGhost52.9%32.1%17
ExhaustFlash42.9%13.2%7

Matchups

Strongest against (ADC)

Weakest against (ADC)

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesADC gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
Kai'SaKai'Sa50.0%8-55125%-0.383.32v2 ›
YunaraYunara50.0%8+9940%+3.133.32v2 ›
ApheliosAphelios100.0%6+101167%+3.175.82v2 ›
JinxJinx0.0%5-28560%0.002.02v2 ›
TristanaTristana50.0%4-13825%+0.254.32v2 ›
XayahXayah50.0%4-79650%+0.252.82v2 ›
SivirSivir33.3%3+13600%+0.672.72v2 ›
ViktorViktor50.0%2+7650%-3.001.02v2 ›
CorkiCorki100.0%1-21920%-2.000.02v2 ›
DravenDraven0.0%1-51500%-4.003.02v2 ›
EzrealEzreal100.0%1+26250%+3.003.02v2 ›
JhinJhin100.0%1+489100%0.005.02v2 ›
KalistaKalista0.0%1-43690%-3.001.02v2 ›
LucianLucian0.0%1-3191100%-4.000.02v2 ›
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune0.0%1+22050%+3.005.02v2 ›
TeemoTeemo100.0%1+3374100%+5.005.02v2 ›
VayneVayne100.0%1-6860%-1.002.02v2 ›
VeigarVeigar0.0%1+7790%+2.001.02v2 ›
YasuoYasuo0.0%1-31310%-6.000.02v2 ›
ZeriZeri100.0%1+302100%+3.004.02v2 ›
ZiggsZiggs0.0%1-2087100%+2.002.02v2 ›

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
LuluLulu66.7%9+92522%+2.78
ThreshThresh57.1%7-53143%+0.57
AlistarAlistar0.0%4-93825%-0.25
BardBard100.0%3+358033%+4.00
SennaSenna66.7%3-215233%-2.00
EliseElise0.0%2-166450%+0.50
LeonaLeona50.0%2-15890%-0.50
NautilusNautilus100.0%2+458850%+4.00
PykePyke50.0%2-80050%-2.00
RakanRakan100.0%2+2270%+2.00
RellRell0.0%2+47250%+0.50
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank0.0%1-4816100%-4.00
BraumBraum0.0%1-15520%+1.00
CamilleCamille0.0%1-44110%-5.00
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks0.0%1-50030%-3.00
JannaJanna0.0%1+12190%+4.00
Jarvan IVJarvan IV0.0%1-41270%-6.00
MilioMilio100.0%1-9040%-1.00
NeekoNeeko100.0%1+12030%0.00
PantheonPantheon0.0%1+16170%+5.00
PoppyPoppy0.0%1-1684100%+2.00
SeraphineSeraphine100.0%1-25690%-2.00
SorakaSoraka100.0%1+1611100%+2.00
SwainSwain0.0%1+9130%+2.00
TaricTaric0.0%1-27980%-5.00
ZyraZyra100.0%1+27170%+4.00

Synergy

Best Support partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
NautilusNautilus25.0%4-255325%-1.50Duo ›
RellRell75.0%4-42975%+2.00Duo ›
PantheonPantheon100.0%3+206267%+1.67Duo ›
YuumiYuumi66.7%3+140167%+1.33Duo ›
AlistarAlistar0.0%2-45650%-4.50Duo ›
AmumuAmumu0.0%2-44160%-4.50Duo ›
CamilleCamille50.0%2+266350%+4.00Duo ›
EliseElise100.0%2+242850%+1.50Duo ›
PykePyke50.0%2-3090%0.00Duo ›
SennaSenna50.0%2+2750%+3.50Duo ›
SonaSona50.0%2+19480%+4.00Duo ›
TaricTaric50.0%2+9570%+1.00Duo ›
ThreshThresh100.0%2+740%+1.00Duo ›
XerathXerath50.0%2+36920%+3.50Duo ›
ZileanZilean0.0%2-224650%-4.50Duo ›
BardBard0.0%1-1684100%+2.00Duo ›
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank100.0%1+2183100%+4.00Duo ›
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks0.0%1+9130%+2.00Duo ›
GalioGalio0.0%1+12190%+4.00Duo ›
K'SanteK'Sante0.0%1-15520%+1.00Duo ›
KarmaKarma0.0%1+13340%+5.00Duo ›
KayleKayle0.0%1-54460%-9.00Duo ›
LeonaLeona100.0%1+2050%+3.00Duo ›
LissandraLissandra0.0%1-22720%+1.00Duo ›
MaokaiMaokai100.0%1+2490%+1.00Duo ›
MorganaMorgana0.0%1-57740%-5.00Duo ›
NamiNami0.0%1-59050%-2.00Duo ›
RakanRakan100.0%1+12030%0.00Duo ›
Rek'SaiRek'Sai0.0%1-33670%-3.00Duo ›
SeraphineSeraphine100.0%1+1611100%+2.00Duo ›
SorakaSoraka100.0%1+46630%+6.00Duo ›
TryndamereTryndamere100.0%1+1980100%+4.00Duo ›