Soraka

Soraka Support B

#16 of 46 Supports · Pick rate 1.0% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
50.6%
801 games
Duo gold @15
-90
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
58%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
-0.28
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
2.8
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items (first two)

Win ratePickGames
Moonstone Renewer›Redemption55.6%23.6%189
Moonstone Renewer›Mikael's Blessing57.7%9.7%78
Moonstone Renewer›Dawncore68.4%4.7%38
Moonstone Renewer›Locket of the Iron Solari62.5%4.0%32
Mikael's Blessing›Moonstone Renewer51.9%3.4%27
Redemption›Moonstone Renewer50.0%3.0%24

Runes

Win ratePickGames
SorcerySummon AeryManaflow BandTranscendenceScorch ResolveBone PlatingRevitalize Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
42.9%7.9%63
SorcerySummon AeryNimbus CloakCelerityScorch ResolveBone PlatingRevitalize Ability Haste · Move Speed · Health
42.6%5.9%47
SorcerySummon AeryNimbus CloakCelerityScorch ResolveRevitalizeBone Plating Ability Haste · Move Speed · Health
52.9%4.2%34

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
W›Q›E57.7%53.7%430
W›E›Q54.3%8.7%70
Q›W›E54.5%2.7%22

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›E›W51.0%48.2%386
Q›W›E50.1%46.8%375
Q›E›Q54.8%3.9%31

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Ionian Boots of Lucidity52.0%56.2%450
Boots of Swiftness53.1%32.0%256
Plated Steelcaps38.2%4.2%34
Mercury's Treads30.0%2.5%20

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Health Potion›Health Potion50.4%98.4%788
Health Potion42.9%0.9%7
Boots›Health Potion›Health Potion100.0%0.2%2

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashHeal49.8%94.3%755
ExhaustFlash61.9%5.2%42
FlashBarrier66.7%0.4%3

Matchups

Strongest against (Support)

Weakest against (Support)

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
LuluLulu44.4%72-44457%-0.632.72v2 ›
ThreshThresh56.5%69+22864%-0.302.92v2 ›
NautilusNautilus47.6%63-27968%-0.292.72v2 ›
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank57.8%45-30267%-1.223.12v2 ›
BardBard66.7%39+92049%+0.823.72v2 ›
KarmaKarma55.3%38+11450%+0.242.42v2 ›
SeraphineSeraphine37.5%32-88341%-0.782.02v2 ›
PykePyke55.2%29-64534%-1.242.72v2 ›
RellRell32.1%28-45043%-0.792.32v2 ›
SennaSenna57.1%28-57861%+0.112.62v2 ›
AlistarAlistar66.7%27+106678%-0.153.62v2 ›
RakanRakan54.5%22+25582%+0.053.12v2 ›
YuumiYuumi50.0%22-13382%-0.862.82v2 ›
LuxLux47.6%21-8843%-0.332.32v2 ›
CamilleCamille47.4%19-122353%-1.373.12v2 ›
LeonaLeona36.8%19-84884%-1.212.52v2 ›
PantheonPantheon55.6%18+64844%+0.443.32v2 ›
NeekoNeeko33.3%15+27673%+0.472.82v2 ›
MilioMilio64.3%14+70764%+0.643.02v2 ›
ZileanZilean35.7%14+91957%+0.502.72v2 ›
BraumBraum50.0%12+159142%+1.333.82v2 ›
EliseElise41.7%12+50050%+0.583.32v2 ›
JannaJanna63.6%11+5155%-0.272.72v2 ›
Renata GlascRenata Glasc33.3%9+76033%+0.113.32v2 ›
SonaSona66.7%9+171978%+2.113.62v2 ›
TaricTaric66.7%9-60978%-1.442.82v2 ›
PoppyPoppy62.5%8-59075%-0.503.62v2 ›
XerathXerath50.0%8-24963%-0.251.92v2 ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz33.3%6-71450%+1.171.72v2 ›
MaokaiMaokai40.0%5-80660%-0.603.02v2 ›
NamiNami40.0%5-35960%-0.202.62v2 ›
AmumuAmumu100.0%4+23575%+3.004.82v2 ›
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks25.0%4+64475%+0.252.02v2 ›
ShenShen50.0%4-197425%-2.002.32v2 ›
SylasSylas50.0%4-71550%-0.251.82v2 ›
VeigarVeigar100.0%4+114375%+0.754.02v2 ›
ZyraZyra50.0%4-16230%-0.751.82v2 ›
GalioGalio33.3%3-127467%-1.332.02v2 ›
RengarRengar0.0%3-36740%-3.331.72v2 ›
ShacoShaco66.7%3-212100%-0.333.72v2 ›
SkarnerSkarner66.7%3-1337100%-1.002.72v2 ›
SyndraSyndra66.7%3-7870%-0.331.32v2 ›
BrandBrand0.0%2-47550%-0.503.02v2 ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw0.0%2-11190%0.000.02v2 ›
LeBlancLeBlanc100.0%2+180650%+1.004.02v2 ›
MorganaMorgana0.0%2+2281100%+1.503.52v2 ›
SwainSwain50.0%2+9550%-2.003.02v2 ›
Tahm KenchTahm Kench0.0%2-16450%-2.001.02v2 ›
ZoeZoe0.0%2-37370%-1.000.52v2 ›
AhriAhri100.0%1-15950%0.004.02v2 ›
AniviaAnivia100.0%1+29900%+2.005.02v2 ›
GragasGragas0.0%1-4477100%-5.002.02v2 ›
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger0.0%1-15280%-2.002.02v2 ›
HweiHwei0.0%1+28860%+5.005.02v2 ›
IvernIvern0.0%1-822100%-1.001.02v2 ›
Jarvan IVJarvan IV0.0%1-44560%-2.001.02v2 ›
KennenKennen100.0%1-16120%0.002.02v2 ›
WukongWukong100.0%1-1011100%-4.002.02v2 ›
NaafiriNaafiri0.0%1-3550%+1.002.02v2 ›
NidaleeNidalee0.0%1+323100%+1.001.02v2 ›
RammusRammus100.0%1-10780%-1.003.02v2 ›
SettSett100.0%1+26070%+5.003.02v2 ›
SingedSinged0.0%1+4150100%+5.005.02v2 ›
SionSion100.0%1-1616100%-2.000.02v2 ›
TaliyahTaliyah0.0%1-15340%-1.001.02v2 ›
TwitchTwitch0.0%1-2012100%-2.001.02v2 ›
VexVex100.0%1+3524100%+1.005.02v2 ›
ZedZed100.0%1-16940%-3.002.02v2 ›
ZiggsZiggs0.0%1+7050%+2.004.02v2 ›

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
Kai'SaKai'Sa50.6%87-1564%-0.30
JhinJhin50.0%84-29546%-0.55
TristanaTristana54.2%72-29861%-1.03
ApheliosAphelios46.0%63-5165%-0.05
EzrealEzreal60.7%56+5943%+0.11
YunaraYunara53.1%49+46259%+0.31
CaitlynCaitlyn52.1%48-28035%-0.06
JinxJinx37.8%37-27741%+0.24
XayahXayah60.0%35+26383%-0.09
ZeriZeri43.3%30-29360%-0.83
KalistaKalista39.3%28-8657%-0.25
LucianLucian63.0%27+35774%+0.04
DravenDraven42.9%21-156543%-1.10
AsheAshe33.3%15+62433%+0.73
CorkiCorki46.7%15+46280%+0.40
ViktorViktor25.0%12-134067%-1.33
VarusVarus63.6%11+30355%+0.91
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune40.0%10-61840%-1.30
Kog'MawKog'Maw50.0%8+35738%-0.25
CassiopeiaCassiopeia42.9%7-37286%-0.43
SivirSivir83.3%6+103750%+1.33
TwitchTwitch33.3%6+28367%-0.67
HweiHwei40.0%5+1246100%+1.00
MelMel80.0%5+323100%-2.20
SmolderSmolder40.0%5+209280%+2.20
YasuoYasuo80.0%5-2460%0.00
ZiggsZiggs80.0%5-121080%-1.20
KatarinaKatarina50.0%4-238100%-1.50
SwainSwain50.0%4-125150%-1.50
TaliyahTaliyah66.7%3+1481100%+0.33
VayneVayne66.7%3+113167%+1.67
XerathXerath66.7%3-188533%-3.00
YoneYone66.7%3-181567%-2.00
ZedZed33.3%3-146567%-1.00
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol50.0%2-24550%-2.50
KarthusKarthus100.0%2+5610%+1.00
SamiraSamira0.0%2+3051100%+2.50
SennaSenna100.0%2+66650%-3.00
AniviaAnivia0.0%1+2659100%0.00
EvelynnEvelynn0.0%1+3275100%+3.00
GalioGalio0.0%1-943100%-3.00
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger0.0%1-4373100%-4.00
LockeLocke100.0%1+3364100%+2.00
MalzaharMalzahar100.0%1—100%0.00
Master YiMaster Yi100.0%1-10410%-1.00
OlafOlaf0.0%1-16110%-2.00
PoppyPoppy0.0%1-566100%0.00
QiyanaQiyana100.0%1+683100%+1.00
RivenRiven0.0%1-2489100%-1.00
SylasSylas0.0%1-23280%-3.00
SyndraSyndra0.0%1-2770100%0.00
TeemoTeemo0.0%1-1175100%-1.00
VeigarVeigar100.0%1+2768100%+2.00
Vel'KozVel'Koz100.0%1-822100%-2.00
ZileanZilean100.0%1-1104100%0.00
ZoeZoe0.0%1-33090%-3.00

Synergy

Best ADC partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
JhinJhin45.9%109-35758%-0.08Duo ›
EzrealEzreal53.7%82-16172%-0.33Duo ›
ApheliosAphelios42.1%57-34754%-0.61Duo ›
TristanaTristana57.4%54+64154%+0.63Duo ›
JinxJinx50.0%44-43668%-0.82Duo ›
CaitlynCaitlyn48.8%43+35365%-0.23Duo ›
ZeriZeri58.1%43+69058%+0.40Duo ›
Kai'SaKai'Sa40.5%42-71871%-0.64Duo ›
YunaraYunara51.2%41-31846%-0.83Duo ›
KalistaKalista69.2%39+70656%+0.05Duo ›
XayahXayah45.2%31+43558%+0.13Duo ›
LucianLucian46.4%28+28775%-0.14Duo ›
DravenDraven48.1%27+118763%+0.04Duo ›
CorkiCorki46.2%26-31362%-0.62Duo ›
VarusVarus53.3%15-118647%-1.00Duo ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw30.8%13-24662%-0.23Duo ›
SivirSivir66.7%12-44242%-1.33Duo ›
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune18.2%11-133045%-0.82Duo ›
AsheAshe50.0%8+44788%-0.25Duo ›
SmolderSmolder57.1%7-183629%-1.57Duo ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia50.0%6+125550%+1.83Duo ›
ViktorViktor33.3%6-177317%-1.17Duo ›
XerathXerath50.0%6-820%-0.83Duo ›
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol40.0%5-269720%-0.80Duo ›
SyndraSyndra100.0%5-170%-0.80Duo ›
TwitchTwitch100.0%5+19260%0.00Duo ›
ZiggsZiggs60.0%5-61020%-0.60Duo ›
MelMel0.0%3-99933%-1.33Duo ›
SwainSwain66.7%3-16260%-0.67Duo ›
VayneVayne33.3%3-488167%-6.33Duo ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz66.7%3-149867%-2.33Duo ›
KarthusKarthus100.0%2+276100%-0.50Duo ›
TaliyahTaliyah100.0%2+199450%+0.50Duo ›
FioraFiora100.0%1+49170%+12.00Duo ›
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger100.0%1+682100%+2.00Duo ›
KatarinaKatarina100.0%1+43290%+3.00Duo ›
KennenKennen100.0%1-33960%+1.00Duo ›
KledKled100.0%1-836100%-1.00Duo ›
NilahNilah100.0%1-5300%+1.00Duo ›
OlafOlaf100.0%1+46630%+6.00Duo ›
OriannaOrianna100.0%1+2790%-2.00Duo ›
PantheonPantheon0.0%1-710%+3.00Duo ›
SeraphineSeraphine0.0%1-2400100%-2.00Duo ›
VexVex0.0%1-13610%+1.00Duo ›
VladimirVladimir0.0%1-29650%-2.00Duo ›
YasuoYasuo0.0%1-19460%0.00Duo ›
ZedZed100.0%1-269100%-5.00Duo ›
ZileanZilean0.0%1-10080%0.00Duo ›