Kennen

Kennen Support

Pick rate 0.1% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
51.3%
78 games
Duo gold @15
+392
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
64%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
+0.01
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
3.2
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items (first two)

Win ratePickGames
Hextech Rocketbelt›Zhonya's Hourglass41.9%39.7%31
Hextech Rocketbelt›Shadowflame50.0%5.1%4
Hextech Rocketbelt›Stormsurge66.7%3.8%3
Stormsurge›Horizon Focus0.0%1.3%1
Hextech Rocketbelt›Liandry's Torment100.0%1.3%1

Runes

Win ratePickGames
DominationElectrocuteTaste of BloodSixth SenseUltimate Hunter InspirationTriple TonicCosmic Insight Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
42.1%24.4%19
DominationElectrocuteTaste of BloodGrisly MementosUltimate Hunter SorceryAbsolute FocusScorch Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
50.0%15.4%12
DominationElectrocuteTaste of BloodSixth SenseUltimate Hunter InspirationTriple TonicCosmic Insight Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
75.0%5.1%4

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E45.1%65.4%51
Q›E›W100.0%2.6%2
W›E›Q100.0%1.3%1

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E50.0%51.3%40
Q›E›W47.1%21.8%17
E›W›Q81.8%14.1%11

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Sorcerer's Shoes55.2%37.2%29
Boots of Swiftness42.9%26.9%21
Ionian Boots of Lucidity55.0%25.6%20

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Health Potion›Health Potion52.6%97.4%76

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashIgnite52.3%83.3%65
ExhaustFlash50.0%10.3%8
FlashHeal40.0%6.4%5

Matchups

Strongest against (Support)

Weakest against (Support)

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
AlistarAlistar75.0%8+252775%+2.134.52v2 ›
BardBard33.3%6-57433%-0.172.02v2 ›
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank40.0%5+3180%0.003.42v2 ›
LeonaLeona60.0%5+116380%0.003.82v2 ›
LuluLulu20.0%5-99060%-1.202.62v2 ›
NautilusNautilus40.0%5-140640%-2.602.02v2 ›
ThreshThresh80.0%5+90640%+0.603.82v2 ›
JannaJanna33.3%3-26433%-1.332.32v2 ›
RakanRakan33.3%3+244100%+1.672.72v2 ›
YuumiYuumi33.3%3+2319100%-0.675.72v2 ›
BraumBraum100.0%2+2773100%+2.003.52v2 ›
CamilleCamille100.0%2+1758100%+1.004.52v2 ›
Jarvan IVJarvan IV50.0%2+1659100%+3.503.52v2 ›
LeBlancLeBlanc0.0%2-2246100%-2.501.02v2 ›
NamiNami0.0%2-132050%-2.503.02v2 ›
NeekoNeeko100.0%2-3350%0.002.52v2 ›
RellRell100.0%2+1297100%+1.504.02v2 ›
SennaSenna50.0%2-288850%-2.001.52v2 ›
AniviaAnivia0.0%1+25690%+4.003.02v2 ›
BrandBrand100.0%1-34460%-9.003.02v2 ›
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks0.0%1-15730%-1.005.02v2 ›
GragasGragas100.0%1+1434100%+4.003.02v2 ›
KarmaKarma0.0%1+3050%0.002.02v2 ›
LissandraLissandra100.0%1+1364100%0.005.02v2 ›
LuxLux0.0%1-52060%-3.000.02v2 ›
MorganaMorgana0.0%1-18000%-3.001.02v2 ›
PoppyPoppy100.0%1+2130100%+1.002.02v2 ›
RivenRiven100.0%1+6780100%+5.005.02v2 ›
ShacoShaco100.0%1-1582100%-1.001.02v2 ›
ShenShen0.0%1+3053100%+3.005.02v2 ›
SorakaSoraka0.0%1+1612100%0.004.02v2 ›
SyndraSyndra100.0%1+1326100%0.003.02v2 ›

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
ApheliosAphelios66.7%9-32356%-1.44
JhinJhin12.5%8-129538%-1.38
Kai'SaKai'Sa57.1%7-63171%+0.43
TristanaTristana57.1%7+1105100%-1.14
CaitlynCaitlyn50.0%6-6520%-0.50
EzrealEzreal66.7%6+114250%+0.33
LucianLucian60.0%5+114380%+1.00
YunaraYunara50.0%4+812100%+1.00
KalistaKalista33.3%3+88667%-0.33
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune66.7%3+49833%-0.67
SivirSivir33.3%3+2174100%+0.33
CorkiCorki50.0%2-1736100%+1.00
DravenDraven100.0%2+14050%-3.00
JinxJinx50.0%2+126850%+4.00
ZeriZeri0.0%2+17140%+2.00
AsheAshe100.0%1+2394100%+3.00
CassiopeiaCassiopeia100.0%1+204100%+1.00
Kog'MawKog'Maw0.0%1+3053100%+3.00
SamiraSamira100.0%1+2105100%0.00
SwainSwain0.0%1+4638100%+6.00
ViktorViktor100.0%1-1582100%-1.00
XayahXayah0.0%1+601100%-1.00
ZedZed100.0%1+1326100%0.00
ZiggsZiggs0.0%1+2421100%+5.00

Synergy

Best ADC partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
JhinJhin52.9%17+75659%+0.88Duo ›
Kai'SaKai'Sa54.5%11+109073%+0.18Duo ›
TristanaTristana71.4%7+99957%+0.71Duo ›
EzrealEzreal40.0%5-33680%-0.60Duo ›
CaitlynCaitlyn50.0%4+280100%0.00Duo ›
CorkiCorki25.0%4-178875%-3.75Duo ›
XayahXayah50.0%4+235875%+2.25Duo ›
ZeriZeri75.0%4+171675%+3.50Duo ›
YunaraYunara66.7%3-13367%-0.67Duo ›
ApheliosAphelios50.0%2+12120%+1.00Duo ›
AsheAshe50.0%2-85950%-4.00Duo ›
KalistaKalista50.0%2+634100%+1.00Duo ›
SmolderSmolder50.0%2-20320%-4.00Duo ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia0.0%1+2421100%+5.00Duo ›
DravenDraven100.0%1+2480100%+1.00Duo ›
IreliaIrelia0.0%1+1691100%0.00Duo ›
JinxJinx0.0%1-3951100%-6.00Duo ›
LucianLucian0.0%1-20010%-1.00Duo ›
SennaSenna0.0%1-52060%-3.00Duo ›
SingedSinged0.0%1-5298100%-6.00Duo ›
SwainSwain100.0%1-1582100%-1.00Duo ›
SyndraSyndra100.0%1+20910%+1.00Duo ›
YasuoYasuo0.0%1-27140%-6.00Duo ›
ZiggsZiggs100.0%1+46950%+4.00Duo ›