Mel

Mel Support

Pick rate 0.1% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
49.0%
104 games
Duo gold @15
+112
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
56%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
+0.12
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
2.9
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items (first two)

Win ratePickGames
Luden's Echo›Shadowflame56.3%15.4%16
Luden's Echo›Hextech Rocketbelt12.5%7.7%8
Blackfire Torch›Hextech Rocketbelt71.4%6.7%7
Luden's Echo›Zhonya's Hourglass83.3%5.8%6
Blackfire Torch›Shadowflame50.0%5.8%6
Blackfire Torch›Liandry's Torment33.3%2.9%3

Runes

Win ratePickGames
SorceryArcane CometManaflow BandTranscendenceScorch PrecisionCoup de GracePresence of Mind Ability Haste · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
72.2%17.3%18
SorceryArcane CometManaflow BandTranscendenceScorch PrecisionPresence of MindCoup de Grace Ability Haste · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
50.0%7.7%8
SorceryArcane CometManaflow BandTranscendenceScorch PrecisionCoup de GracePresence of Mind Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
83.3%5.8%6

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›E›W51.5%65.4%68
Q›W›E66.7%8.7%9
E›Q›W100.0%1.9%2

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›E›W52.6%36.5%38
Q›W›E50.0%25.0%26
E›W›Q45.0%19.2%20

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Sorcerer's Shoes53.2%45.2%47
Ionian Boots of Lucidity54.5%42.3%44
Boots of Swiftness16.7%5.8%6
Plated Steelcaps100.0%1.0%1

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Health Potion›Health Potion48.5%99.0%103
Health Potion100.0%1.0%1

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashHeal50.0%90.4%94
ExhaustFlash40.0%4.8%5
FlashIgnite33.3%2.9%3

Matchups

Strongest against (Support)

Weakest against (Support)

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
ThreshThresh56.5%23+14365%+0.043.12v2 ›
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank50.0%12+85183%+1.583.72v2 ›
PykePyke60.0%10+30350%+0.603.32v2 ›
SeraphineSeraphine85.7%7+20829%-0.292.12v2 ›
AlistarAlistar60.0%5-63860%-0.202.82v2 ›
NautilusNautilus20.0%5-98660%-1.802.02v2 ›
KarmaKarma75.0%4+1225100%+0.752.02v2 ›
BraumBraum33.3%3-148733%-1.332.72v2 ›
LuluLulu66.7%3+150633%+3.334.02v2 ›
LuxLux33.3%3-28500%-1.671.32v2 ›
NeekoNeeko33.3%3+54333%+1.003.32v2 ›
BardBard0.0%2+90750%+0.502.52v2 ›
RellRell0.0%2-60100%0.002.52v2 ›
YuumiYuumi100.0%2+150450%-1.005.52v2 ›
AnnieAnnie0.0%1-22830%0.001.02v2 ›
CamilleCamille0.0%1-37000%-6.002.02v2 ›
EliseElise0.0%1-1770%0.002.02v2 ›
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks0.0%1+10390%0.001.02v2 ›
JannaJanna100.0%1+4100%0.004.02v2 ›
Jarvan IVJarvan IV0.0%1+3715100%+3.005.02v2 ›
JhinJhin100.0%1-619100%0.002.02v2 ›
LeBlancLeBlanc0.0%1+4274100%+9.004.02v2 ›
LeonaLeona0.0%1-27910%-2.002.02v2 ›
MaokaiMaokai0.0%1+23410%0.002.02v2 ›
MilioMilio0.0%1-1465100%-5.004.02v2 ›
MorganaMorgana0.0%1-19550%-3.004.02v2 ›
RammusRammus0.0%1-230%-1.001.02v2 ›
Rek'SaiRek'Sai0.0%1+678100%+2.003.02v2 ›
SorakaSoraka100.0%1-596100%-4.002.02v2 ›
TaricTaric0.0%1-32790%-3.001.02v2 ›
XerathXerath100.0%1+174100%-2.003.02v2 ›
ZedZed100.0%1+26100%+3.002.02v2 ›
ZoeZoe0.0%1-3340%-1.002.02v2 ›
ZyraZyra100.0%1+1413100%+2.002.02v2 ›

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
JhinJhin50.0%18-8144%-0.78
Kai'SaKai'Sa46.7%15-25660%-0.60
ApheliosAphelios54.5%11-49182%+0.27
JinxJinx28.6%7+47957%-0.14
CaitlynCaitlyn33.3%6-199817%-1.67
DravenDraven83.3%6+84183%+1.50
EzrealEzreal80.0%5+149760%+1.20
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune75.0%4-50850%-0.25
XayahXayah50.0%4+1967100%+3.25
YunaraYunara0.0%4+217225%+2.75
AsheAshe66.7%3-10790%-1.33
KalistaKalista33.3%3+85667%+2.00
ViktorViktor0.0%3+121467%+1.00
SivirSivir0.0%2-44990%-1.50
SwainSwain50.0%2+64250%+0.50
TristanaTristana0.0%2-467100%0.00
ZeriZeri100.0%2+34750%+3.00
CassiopeiaCassiopeia100.0%1+27100%-1.00
Kog'MawKog'Maw100.0%1+174100%-2.00
LucianLucian0.0%1-1465100%-5.00
NidaleeNidalee100.0%1+2681100%0.00
SmolderSmolder0.0%1-6720%+1.00
VarusVarus100.0%1+25180%+2.00
ZedZed100.0%1-623100%+1.00

Synergy

Best ADC partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
JhinJhin53.8%26+39669%+0.77Duo ›
EzrealEzreal46.2%13+35477%+0.15Duo ›
CaitlynCaitlyn25.0%8-93563%-1.13Duo ›
ApheliosAphelios57.1%7+47543%-0.29Duo ›
Kai'SaKai'Sa71.4%7+18314%+0.14Duo ›
JinxJinx83.3%6-136783%-1.00Duo ›
YunaraYunara33.3%6-70233%-1.50Duo ›
CorkiCorki25.0%4+140450%+1.25Duo ›
TristanaTristana0.0%4-162050%0.00Duo ›
XerathXerath100.0%3+92133%+1.00Duo ›
KalistaKalista50.0%2+3750%+1.00Duo ›
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune100.0%2+1174100%-0.50Duo ›
SivirSivir0.0%2+1443100%+0.50Duo ›
VarusVarus100.0%2+12990%+0.50Duo ›
XayahXayah0.0%2-3550%-1.00Duo ›
ZeriZeri0.0%2-188650%-2.00Duo ›
ZiggsZiggs50.0%2+21750%+2.00Duo ›
AsheAshe100.0%1+2669100%+2.00Duo ›
DravenDraven0.0%1+645100%+1.00Duo ›
PantheonPantheon0.0%1-44350%-3.00Duo ›
SmolderSmolder0.0%1+19020%+1.00Duo ›
SwainSwain100.0%1+26490%+1.00Duo ›
SyndraSyndra100.0%1+2150100%+4.00Duo ›