Vel'Koz

Vel'Koz Support D

#39 of 46 Supports · Pick rate 0.8% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
48.0%
617 games
Duo gold @15
+494
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
59%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
+0.34
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
3.3
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items (first two)

Win ratePickGames
Luden's Echo›Zhonya's Hourglass57.4%7.6%47
Shurelya's Battlesong›Horizon Focus61.4%7.1%44
Luden's Echo›Horizon Focus51.5%5.3%33
Luden's Echo›Shadowflame45.8%3.9%24
Shadowflame›Zhonya's Hourglass54.5%3.6%22
Shurelya's Battlesong›Zhonya's Hourglass33.3%2.4%15

Runes

Win ratePickGames
SorceryArcane CometManaflow BandTranscendenceScorch DominationCheap ShotUltimate Hunter Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
48.1%16.9%104
SorceryArcane CometManaflow BandTranscendenceScorch DominationCheap ShotUltimate Hunter Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
37.8%12.0%74
SorceryArcane CometManaflow BandCelerityScorch DominationTaste of BloodUltimate Hunter Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
53.7%6.6%41

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E49.7%72.8%449
Q›E›W100.0%0.3%2
W›Q›E0.0%0.2%1

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›E›W43.1%50.7%313
Q›W›E52.9%45.4%280
Q›E›Q38.5%2.1%13

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Boots of Swiftness48.9%45.7%282
Sorcerer's Shoes50.5%32.1%198
Ionian Boots of Lucidity51.6%14.7%91
Mercury's Treads66.7%0.5%3

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Health Potion›Health Potion49.3%86.4%533
Control Ward37.0%11.8%73
Health Potion80.0%0.8%5

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashHeal47.7%92.4%570
ExhaustFlash57.1%5.7%35
CleanseFlash16.7%1.0%6

Matchups

Strongest against (Support)

Weakest against (Support)

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
NautilusNautilus46.2%52-1357%-0.603.02v2 ›
ThreshThresh38.5%52+11960%-0.313.12v2 ›
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank52.9%51+68561%+0.493.52v2 ›
LuluLulu57.1%49+104463%+0.923.42v2 ›
BardBard54.5%44+89941%+0.953.42v2 ›
KarmaKarma39.4%33+44845%+1.093.02v2 ›
AlistarAlistar37.0%27+18389%-0.223.22v2 ›
RakanRakan33.3%24+84171%+0.633.52v2 ›
SennaSenna37.5%24-138%+1.043.32v2 ›
CamilleCamille33.3%21-65867%-0.763.02v2 ›
LeonaLeona66.7%18+77578%+0.833.92v2 ›
BraumBraum42.9%14+13229%-0.213.42v2 ›
RellRell64.3%14+88379%+0.073.42v2 ›
PykePyke41.7%12-106917%-2.922.82v2 ›
SeraphineSeraphine41.7%12+41450%+0.753.02v2 ›
YuumiYuumi41.7%12+168467%+1.334.62v2 ›
JannaJanna63.6%11+114755%+0.913.52v2 ›
ZileanZilean40.0%10+10970%+0.103.02v2 ›
NeekoNeeko37.5%8+78963%+0.753.52v2 ›
SylasSylas50.0%8-134950%-1.883.32v2 ›
ZyraZyra62.5%8+45863%+1.002.82v2 ›
ShacoShaco85.7%7+171457%+2.433.42v2 ›
SorakaSoraka71.4%7+73957%-1.003.42v2 ›
XerathXerath57.1%7+254271%+3.293.62v2 ›
MilioMilio50.0%6+125667%+0.833.52v2 ›
PantheonPantheon66.7%6-4550%-0.834.22v2 ›
Tahm KenchTahm Kench33.3%6+122067%+1.833.72v2 ›
GalioGalio60.0%5+138280%+1.004.62v2 ›
LuxLux40.0%5-105160%-1.202.62v2 ›
TaricTaric40.0%5+31260%-0.203.62v2 ›
MaokaiMaokai50.0%4+139550%+1.254.02v2 ›
Renata GlascRenata Glasc50.0%4+179375%+2.004.02v2 ›
SonaSona75.0%4+313075%+3.005.32v2 ›
SwainSwain75.0%4+239575%+1.254.02v2 ›
EliseElise66.7%3+371100%-1.332.72v2 ›
JaxJax33.3%3-103133%-2.333.32v2 ›
RammusRammus33.3%3-69467%0.003.72v2 ›
ZacZac100.0%3+22420%+3.335.72v2 ›
AatroxAatrox50.0%2+46650%-1.002.52v2 ›
AmumuAmumu50.0%2+913100%-1.005.02v2 ›
HweiHwei50.0%2-153850%-3.501.52v2 ›
LeBlancLeBlanc0.0%2-3450%-0.503.52v2 ›
LissandraLissandra50.0%2+1629100%+1.504.52v2 ›
SettSett50.0%2+573100%-0.502.52v2 ›
ShenShen0.0%2-705100%-0.503.52v2 ›
SingedSinged50.0%2+1378100%+2.001.52v2 ›
SionSion50.0%2+1780%+2.503.02v2 ›
Twisted FateTwisted Fate0.0%2-3249100%-2.501.52v2 ›
AniviaAnivia100.0%1+520%+1.002.02v2 ›
AuroraAurora100.0%1+3750%-2.005.02v2 ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw0.0%1+11770%+4.002.02v2 ›
MordekaiserMordekaiser100.0%1+4509100%+3.005.02v2 ›
NamiNami0.0%1-9090%+1.003.02v2 ›
PoppyPoppy0.0%1-418100%0.005.02v2 ›
SejuaniSejuani100.0%1+810100%+1.003.02v2 ›
SkarnerSkarner0.0%1+8600%0.005.02v2 ›
SyndraSyndra0.0%1+11330%+4.003.02v2 ›
VeigarVeigar100.0%1+654100%+2.004.02v2 ›
ZoeZoe100.0%1-3292100%-3.000.02v2 ›

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
JhinJhin42.1%76+27047%+0.14
Kai'SaKai'Sa50.0%66-4455%-0.29
TristanaTristana44.1%59+40173%+0.03
ApheliosAphelios72.3%47+120968%+1.51
EzrealEzreal43.2%44+13143%+0.02
JinxJinx50.0%44+53645%+0.14
LucianLucian53.3%30+32847%0.00
YunaraYunara40.0%30+85170%+0.80
CaitlynCaitlyn41.4%29+108734%+1.31
XayahXayah28.6%21+14981%-0.10
ZeriZeri47.4%19+34368%+0.26
ViktorViktor62.5%16+82094%+0.63
CorkiCorki50.0%12+103875%+0.67
SivirSivir41.7%12+24567%+1.67
KalistaKalista63.6%11-26145%-0.82
Kog'MawKog'Maw54.5%11+175145%+2.18
AsheAshe44.4%9+77263%+1.67
TwitchTwitch57.1%7+196457%+0.86
YasuoYasuo42.9%7-127986%-2.29
ZiggsZiggs28.6%7-22143%-0.29
CassiopeiaCassiopeia50.0%6+51867%-1.50
DravenDraven50.0%6+6133%-0.33
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune40.0%5+120180%+1.60
KatarinaKatarina50.0%4+355100%-0.25
VarusVarus25.0%4-92025%-0.25
HweiHwei33.3%3-73033%-0.67
VayneVayne33.3%3+41067%0.00
XerathXerath100.0%3+207733%+0.67
ZedZed66.7%3-64067%-0.67
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol50.0%2+2733100%+0.50
BrandBrand0.0%2-1758100%-1.00
SmolderSmolder50.0%2+1119100%+0.50
SwainSwain50.0%2+379100%0.00
SyndraSyndra100.0%2+431450%+3.00
VeigarVeigar50.0%2+1942100%+1.00
AniviaAnivia0.0%1-4036100%-7.00
Dr. MundoDr. Mundo100.0%1+5923100%+8.00
EkkoEkko0.0%1+7710%-4.00
FioraFiora100.0%1+3822100%+6.00
KarthusKarthus100.0%1+4737100%+5.00
NilahNilah100.0%1+3574100%+5.00
PantheonPantheon0.0%1+1150%-2.00
SamiraSamira0.0%1+2716100%+4.00
SeraphineSeraphine0.0%1+4200%0.00
VexVex0.0%1+1776100%+1.00
ViegoViego0.0%1-2976100%-3.00

Synergy

Best ADC partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
JhinJhin56.4%163+75266%+0.67Duo ›
EzrealEzreal44.4%72+39261%+0.14Duo ›
Kai'SaKai'Sa58.7%46+14952%-0.61Duo ›
CaitlynCaitlyn38.9%36+22881%-0.33Duo ›
ApheliosAphelios37.5%32+51847%+0.31Duo ›
TristanaTristana55.6%27+148859%+2.70Duo ›
ZeriZeri23.8%21+5162%+0.10Duo ›
XayahXayah35.0%20-19850%+0.10Duo ›
YunaraYunara55.0%20-9530%-0.40Duo ›
CorkiCorki33.3%18+60872%+0.78Duo ›
JinxJinx27.8%18-57983%-1.17Duo ›
SivirSivir41.7%12+8850%-0.92Duo ›
VarusVarus41.7%12+81942%+1.00Duo ›
DravenDraven72.7%11+289890%+2.73Duo ›
LucianLucian45.5%11-58355%-1.27Duo ›
ViktorViktor81.8%11+50145%-0.09Duo ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw57.1%7+170057%+2.86Duo ›
KalistaKalista66.7%6+2781100%+3.17Duo ›
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune66.7%6+122083%+2.50Duo ›
SmolderSmolder0.0%6-12010%-1.83Duo ›
SwainSwain16.7%6+58533%+0.17Duo ›
YasuoYasuo50.0%6+129833%+1.33Duo ›
AsheAshe20.0%5-3040%+0.20Duo ›
XerathXerath60.0%5-74340%+0.40Duo ›
ZiggsZiggs0.0%5-136820%-3.40Duo ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia66.7%3+2092100%+2.67Duo ›
SamiraSamira100.0%3+80033%-1.67Duo ›
SyndraSyndra33.3%3+17310%+2.33Duo ›
TwitchTwitch66.7%3+28533%-1.00Duo ›
ZedZed100.0%3+130%-1.00Duo ›
BrandBrand0.0%2-1450%+1.50Duo ›
HweiHwei50.0%2-9100%0.00Duo ›
VayneVayne0.0%2-178750%0.00Duo ›
AzirAzir100.0%1-21810%-4.00Duo ›
EkkoEkko0.0%1-20170%-3.00Duo ›
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger100.0%1+10550%0.00Duo ›
KatarinaKatarina100.0%1+3625100%0.00Duo ›
LuxLux100.0%1+36180%+5.00Duo ›
MalphiteMalphite0.0%1-9090%+1.00Duo ›
MalzaharMalzahar100.0%1-810%-2.00Duo ›
MelMel0.0%1+26970%0.00Duo ›
RenektonRenekton0.0%1-42100%-1.00Duo ›
SeraphineSeraphine100.0%1+700100%0.00Duo ›
TeemoTeemo0.0%1+193100%+1.00Duo ›
VeigarVeigar0.0%1-2337100%-1.00Duo ›
VladimirVladimir0.0%1+1772100%+4.00Duo ›
YoneYone0.0%1-30560%-5.00Duo ›