Zac

Zac Support C

#26 of 46 Supports · Pick rate 0.3% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
49.2%
301 games
Duo gold @15
-82
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
48%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
+0.05
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
2.6
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items (first two)

Win ratePickGames
Locket of the Iron Solari›Zeke's Convergence64.7%5.6%17
Zeke's Convergence›Randuin's Omen53.3%5.0%15
Locket of the Iron Solari›Spirit Visage50.0%4.0%12
Locket of the Iron Solari›Knight's Vow72.7%3.7%11
Hextech Rocketbelt›Sunfire Aegis70.0%3.3%10
Protoplasm Harness›Spirit Visage62.5%2.7%8

Runes

Win ratePickGames
DominationElectrocuteSudden ImpactSixth SenseRelentless Hunter ResolveSecond WindRevitalize Adaptive Force · Move Speed · Tenacity and Slow Resist
53.0%27.6%83
ResolveAftershockFont of LifeBone PlatingRevitalize DominationRelentless HunterSudden Impact Ability Haste · Health Scaling · Health
46.3%13.6%41
ResolveAftershockFont of LifeBone PlatingRevitalize PrecisionTriumphLegend: Haste Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
37.9%9.6%29

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
E›W›Q50.0%60.5%182
E›Q›W69.0%9.6%29

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›E›W45.0%79.7%240
E›Q›W67.3%16.3%49
Q›E›E55.6%3.0%9

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Plated Steelcaps53.1%37.5%113
Mercury's Treads47.1%33.9%102
Ionian Boots of Lucidity54.5%14.6%44
Boots of Swiftness25.0%1.3%4

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Health Potion›Health Potion49.3%99.7%300
Control Ward0.0%0.3%1

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashIgnite49.4%81.4%245
FlashHeal42.9%9.3%28
ExhaustFlash53.6%9.3%28

Matchups

Strongest against (Support)

Weakest against (Support)

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
AlistarAlistar44.4%27+970%+0.482.72v2 ›
ThreshThresh64.0%25-53028%-0.401.72v2 ›
LuluLulu54.2%24+19829%+0.293.42v2 ›
NautilusNautilus47.4%19+33658%+0.212.82v2 ›
RakanRakan31.3%16-4281%-0.062.62v2 ›
BardBard53.3%15+103247%+1.473.32v2 ›
LeonaLeona45.5%11-22227%+0.093.22v2 ›
JannaJanna30.0%10-82150%+0.102.82v2 ›
PoppyPoppy20.0%10-127950%-0.202.32v2 ›
KarmaKarma77.8%9+74711%-0.333.32v2 ›
PykePyke37.5%8-182650%-0.381.92v2 ›
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank28.6%7+8386%-1.143.12v2 ›
BraumBraum14.3%7-67729%0.002.62v2 ›
MaokaiMaokai57.1%7+11243%-1.142.32v2 ›
RellRell28.6%7-103086%-1.572.42v2 ›
MorganaMorgana50.0%6-47950%0.001.72v2 ›
Renata GlascRenata Glasc66.7%6+6033%-1.332.22v2 ›
SennaSenna50.0%6+66317%+0.833.72v2 ›
EliseElise100.0%5+92240%0.002.82v2 ›
SeraphineSeraphine80.0%5-2520%-0.801.82v2 ›
GalioGalio25.0%4+98100%0.002.32v2 ›
MilioMilio75.0%4+7475%+1.002.32v2 ›
ShacoShaco100.0%4+287825%+2.753.52v2 ›
SwainSwain50.0%4-25950%-1.501.52v2 ›
TaricTaric50.0%4-112550%-1.252.02v2 ›
CamilleCamille33.3%3-212667%-2.002.02v2 ›
LuxLux33.3%3-193233%-2.000.72v2 ›
PantheonPantheon33.3%3+33630%+4.334.02v2 ›
Tahm KenchTahm Kench33.3%3-16400%0.001.02v2 ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz0.0%3-2242100%-3.331.72v2 ›
YuumiYuumi33.3%3+107100%-1.001.32v2 ›
ZoeZoe66.7%3-64533%+0.332.02v2 ›
AmumuAmumu50.0%2-4150%+0.503.02v2 ›
NamiNami100.0%2+27550%+1.001.52v2 ›
NeekoNeeko0.0%2-38050%-3.002.02v2 ›
SkarnerSkarner50.0%2-153650%-3.003.02v2 ›
SonaSona100.0%2+194550%+1.504.02v2 ›
SylasSylas50.0%2-108850%-2.003.52v2 ›
ZileanZilean100.0%2+19000%+3.005.02v2 ›
ZyraZyra50.0%2+3910%+3.003.02v2 ›
AnnieAnnie0.0%1+2488100%+5.002.02v2 ›
AsheAshe0.0%1-15730%+1.002.02v2 ›
JaxJax0.0%1+1834100%+2.005.02v2 ›
QiyanaQiyana100.0%1+4302100%+3.005.02v2 ›
RammusRammus100.0%1+5300100%+7.007.02v2 ›
SejuaniSejuani100.0%1+3427100%+2.004.02v2 ›
SettSett100.0%1—100%+6.001.02v2 ›
ShenShen100.0%1-1197100%-2.003.02v2 ›
SingedSinged0.0%1+674100%0.003.02v2 ›
SionSion100.0%1+598100%+2.001.02v2 ›
VayneVayne100.0%1+22040%+2.001.02v2 ›
VeigarVeigar0.0%1+5940%+3.002.02v2 ›
VexVex0.0%1-63870%-7.000.02v2 ›
XerathXerath100.0%1-98100%0.002.02v2 ›

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
Kai'SaKai'Sa43.2%37+7443%+0.30
JhinJhin47.2%36+9628%0.00
EzrealEzreal59.1%22+25950%+0.32
TristanaTristana54.5%22+16450%+0.50
JinxJinx50.0%20+66935%+0.80
ZeriZeri20.0%20-80665%-0.50
ApheliosAphelios50.0%18-25839%+0.61
XayahXayah41.2%17+3082%+0.29
YunaraYunara52.9%17+74541%+0.59
LucianLucian62.5%16-37756%-0.75
CaitlynCaitlyn55.6%9-80511%-1.00
KalistaKalista44.4%9-129544%-1.33
CorkiCorki50.0%8-138050%-1.13
AsheAshe20.0%5-203320%-3.00
DravenDraven50.0%4-217650%-0.50
Kog'MawKog'Maw75.0%4-11625%-0.25
SamiraSamira50.0%4+41350%+0.50
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune66.7%3-16467%+0.33
SivirSivir66.7%3+22033%-0.33
TwitchTwitch66.7%3+99633%+0.67
VayneVayne66.7%3+88367%0.00
ViktorViktor100.0%3+51767%0.00
KatarinaKatarina0.0%2-1269100%-1.00
SmolderSmolder100.0%2+3443100%+4.50
SwainSwain100.0%2+162450%+2.00
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger0.0%1-3086100%-2.00
HweiHwei100.0%1-4040100%-4.00
IreliaIrelia100.0%1+1261100%+1.00
KarthusKarthus0.0%1+296100%+1.00
LuxLux100.0%1-98100%0.00
NilahNilah0.0%1-2735100%-1.00
SyndraSyndra0.0%1+2488100%+5.00
TrundleTrundle0.0%1-261100%-1.00
VarusVarus100.0%1+3714100%+3.00
XerathXerath0.0%1-1756100%-1.00
YasuoYasuo100.0%1-672100%-2.00
YoneYone0.0%1-991100%-1.00

Synergy

Best ADC partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
Kai'SaKai'Sa63.8%47+36255%+0.36Duo ›
TristanaTristana45.5%33-55230%0.00Duo ›
JhinJhin50.0%28-23557%-0.14Duo ›
ApheliosAphelios44.4%18+92150%+0.78Duo ›
EzrealEzreal58.8%17+15335%-0.29Duo ›
XayahXayah41.2%17+33847%-0.06Duo ›
KalistaKalista40.0%15-154987%-1.73Duo ›
JinxJinx50.0%14-69164%-0.43Duo ›
YunaraYunara46.2%13+33854%+0.69Duo ›
CaitlynCaitlyn18.2%11+16482%-0.27Duo ›
CorkiCorki33.3%9-36944%+0.22Duo ›
SamiraSamira33.3%9-3244%+0.89Duo ›
LucianLucian37.5%8-87938%+0.50Duo ›
ViktorViktor57.1%7+8714%+1.29Duo ›
ZeriZeri42.9%7+2957%+0.29Duo ›
YasuoYasuo66.7%6+56017%-0.17Duo ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw60.0%5+10260%-0.80Duo ›
XerathXerath50.0%4-13720%-2.50Duo ›
MelMel66.7%3+19350%+1.67Duo ›
TwitchTwitch66.7%3+65267%+2.33Duo ›
VarusVarus66.7%3-43033%+2.67Duo ›
AsheAshe50.0%2+436100%+3.50Duo ›
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune50.0%2-33780%-4.00Duo ›
SivirSivir50.0%2-325750%-2.50Duo ›
SmolderSmolder0.0%2-539100%0.00Duo ›
TaliyahTaliyah0.0%2-9970%-1.00Duo ›
VayneVayne100.0%2+79100%0.00Duo ›
VeigarVeigar100.0%2+10360%-1.50Duo ›
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol0.0%1-15730%+1.00Duo ›
BrandBrand0.0%1-28790%-5.00Duo ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia100.0%1+36030%+2.00Duo ›
DravenDraven0.0%1+1834100%+2.00Duo ›
EkkoEkko100.0%1+28120%+1.00Duo ›
GravesGraves100.0%1+4218100%+2.00Duo ›
HweiHwei100.0%1+30890%+3.00Duo ›
QiyanaQiyana100.0%1-25200%-2.00Duo ›
SyndraSyndra0.0%1-19700%-1.00Duo ›
ZiggsZiggs0.0%1-31420%-3.00Duo ›