Vayne

Vayne ADC

Pick rate 0.2% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
49.2%
191 games
ADC gold @15
-577
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
39%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
-0.06
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
2.2
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Blade of The Ruined King›Guinsoo's Rageblade›Terminus43.8%8.4%16
Kraken Slayer›Fiendhunter Bolts›Lord Dominik's Regards73.3%7.9%15
Kraken Slayer›Guinsoo's Rageblade›Terminus50.0%3.1%6
Stormrazor›Fiendhunter Bolts›Infinity Edge0.0%3.1%6
Kraken Slayer›Guinsoo's Rageblade›Blade of The Ruined King75.0%2.1%4
Kraken Slayer›Guinsoo's Rageblade›Experimental Hexplate75.0%2.1%4

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionLethal TempoTriumphLegend: AlacrityCoup de Grace ResolveConditioningOvergrowth Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
31.8%11.5%22
PrecisionPress the AttackTriumphLegend: AlacrityCut Down DominationSudden ImpactTreasure Hunter Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
72.7%11.5%22
PrecisionLethal TempoTriumphLegend: AlacrityLast Stand DominationTreasure HunterSudden Impact Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
35.7%7.3%14

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E50.3%78.0%149
W›Q›E47.1%8.9%17

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E50.0%92.1%176
Q›E›W50.0%6.3%12
Q›W›Q0.0%1.0%2

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Berserker's Greaves48.3%60.7%116
Gluttonous Greaves47.1%17.8%34
Plated Steelcaps57.9%9.9%19
Boots of Swiftness66.7%3.1%6

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion44.7%64.4%123
Doran's Blade›Health Potion55.9%30.9%59
Doran's Helm›Health Potion83.3%3.1%6

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
ExhaustFlash44.7%39.8%76
FlashBarrier59.5%38.7%74
CleanseFlash36.0%13.1%25

Matchups

Strongest against (ADC)

Weakest against (ADC)

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesADC gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
JhinJhin56.3%32-22322%-0.132.32v2 ›
Kai'SaKai'Sa70.8%24-11438%+0.332.12v2 ›
ZeriZeri58.8%17-35029%+1.652.42v2 ›
ApheliosAphelios14.3%14-163250%-1.362.42v2 ›
EzrealEzreal54.5%11-49936%-1.002.32v2 ›
YunaraYunara27.3%11-115018%+0.092.52v2 ›
TristanaTristana50.0%8-101538%-1.251.82v2 ›
CaitlynCaitlyn50.0%6-132417%-2.002.02v2 ›
DravenDraven50.0%6-27670%-2.001.32v2 ›
JinxJinx16.7%6-71017%+1.001.82v2 ›
XayahXayah66.7%6-80150%-0.332.02v2 ›
CorkiCorki40.0%5-24640%-0.402.02v2 ›
LucianLucian80.0%5+65240%+2.003.22v2 ›
KalistaKalista75.0%4+94225%+3.254.52v2 ›
ViktorViktor75.0%4-47450%-1.751.32v2 ›
XerathXerath25.0%4+219100%+0.251.82v2 ›
SmolderSmolder0.0%3-403100%-0.331.02v2 ›
YasuoYasuo66.7%3-78467%-0.672.02v2 ›
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol50.0%2+131550%+0.503.02v2 ›
FioraFiora50.0%2-1783100%-2.502.52v2 ›
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune0.0%2-28420%0.000.02v2 ›
SwainSwain50.0%2-972100%-0.501.52v2 ›
VeigarVeigar100.0%2+2651100%+5.002.52v2 ›
AkshanAkshan0.0%1+1262100%+3.005.02v2 ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia0.0%1-603100%+1.002.02v2 ›
HweiHwei100.0%1+486100%0.001.02v2 ›
KatarinaKatarina0.0%1-1408100%-2.002.02v2 ›
KennenKennen0.0%1-2396100%-3.002.02v2 ›
LuxLux100.0%1-366100%0.002.02v2 ›
MelMel0.0%1-3844100%-4.000.02v2 ›
OlafOlaf0.0%1+686100%+1.003.02v2 ›
SennaSenna0.0%1-1030%0.003.02v2 ›
TaliyahTaliyah0.0%1+4710%+5.002.02v2 ›
TwitchTwitch0.0%1-3614100%-2.001.02v2 ›
YoneYone100.0%1+8290%0.002.02v2 ›

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
LuluLulu23.1%13-13518%+0.31
AlistarAlistar33.3%12-165167%-0.67
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank45.5%11+29782%+0.82
RellRell54.5%11+30945%+0.91
ThreshThresh27.3%11-177818%-0.91
BardBard50.0%10-33540%-0.20
NautilusNautilus30.0%10-138650%-0.70
LeonaLeona33.3%9-83433%-1.33
RakanRakan88.9%9+75667%-0.22
KarmaKarma57.1%7-11690%-1.29
SennaSenna42.9%7-114129%+0.29
PantheonPantheon50.0%6-119733%+0.17
LuxLux80.0%5-223120%-1.40
Tahm KenchTahm Kench20.0%5-92240%-1.00
CamilleCamille0.0%4-2112100%+1.00
BraumBraum100.0%3+219333%+3.33
MorganaMorgana66.7%3-111833%0.00
PykePyke33.3%3-1590%+3.00
SeraphineSeraphine66.7%3-1580%+0.67
SorakaSoraka33.3%3-113133%-1.67
ZyraZyra66.7%3-7560%-0.67
AmumuAmumu0.0%2-170950%0.00
EliseElise100.0%2-41520%-3.50
MaokaiMaokai100.0%2-244050%-1.50
MilioMilio100.0%2-8530%0.00
NeekoNeeko50.0%2+13450%+3.00
RammusRammus100.0%2+21550%+0.50
SwainSwain100.0%2-36750%-1.00
SylasSylas50.0%2-198050%-1.50
SyndraSyndra100.0%2+361750%+5.00
Vel'KozVel'Koz50.0%2-31450%+0.50
XerathXerath100.0%2+176950%+1.50
YuumiYuumi100.0%2+118250%0.00
Dr. MundoDr. Mundo0.0%1-16270%0.00
EzrealEzreal0.0%1+1175100%+5.00
HweiHwei100.0%1-10850%-3.00
Jarvan IVJarvan IV100.0%1-24650%-2.00
K'SanteK'Sante100.0%1+60720%+9.00
Lee SinLee Sin0.0%1—0%-5.00
WukongWukong0.0%1-2922100%-4.00
NamiNami0.0%1+31820%+4.00
PoppyPoppy0.0%1+18480%+4.00
Rek'SaiRek'Sai0.0%1-5198100%-4.00
Renata GlascRenata Glasc100.0%1+9480%+2.00
ShacoShaco0.0%1-20500%-3.00
SkarnerSkarner100.0%1-4139100%-4.00
SonaSona100.0%1+3547100%+1.00
TaricTaric0.0%1+904100%+1.00
TeemoTeemo100.0%1+12980%+4.00
ZacZac0.0%1-13460%-3.00
ZedZed100.0%1-6590%0.00
ZileanZilean100.0%1+1435100%-1.00

Synergy

Best Support partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
LuluLulu64.7%17-79047%0.00Duo ›
AlistarAlistar50.0%14+24629%+0.93Duo ›
NautilusNautilus69.2%13-37446%-0.46Duo ›
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank25.0%12-119517%-0.50Duo ›
BardBard50.0%8-32475%+0.63Duo ›
BraumBraum50.0%8-129538%+0.13Duo ›
RellRell87.5%8+93163%+1.13Duo ›
PoppyPoppy57.1%7-58729%-1.14Duo ›
PykePyke42.9%7-102114%-0.14Duo ›
ThreshThresh71.4%7+1326100%+3.00Duo ›
KarmaKarma33.3%6-55117%+1.00Duo ›
LeonaLeona50.0%6-51833%+0.83Duo ›
PantheonPantheon50.0%6+88950%+2.00Duo ›
ZileanZilean66.7%6-106350%-2.00Duo ›
RakanRakan40.0%5-15700%0.00Duo ›
SonaSona40.0%5-16660%-0.80Duo ›
EliseElise25.0%4+36750%+0.50Duo ›
YuumiYuumi75.0%4-39450%-4.25Duo ›
CamilleCamille66.7%3-210167%-2.33Duo ›
MilioMilio66.7%3+49033%+1.33Duo ›
SennaSenna33.3%3-92267%-1.33Duo ›
SorakaSoraka33.3%3-488167%-6.33Duo ›
GalioGalio50.0%2+4750%+0.50Duo ›
MaokaiMaokai0.0%2-28760%0.00Duo ›
MorganaMorgana0.0%2+20500%+2.50Duo ›
SwainSwain50.0%2-16630%-1.00Duo ›
SylasSylas0.0%2-33750%+0.50Duo ›
Tahm KenchTahm Kench0.0%2-22280%-2.00Duo ›
TeemoTeemo50.0%2+1100%0.00Duo ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz0.0%2-178750%0.00Duo ›
ZacZac100.0%2+79100%0.00Duo ›
ZyraZyra0.0%2-3060100%-1.50Duo ›
AmumuAmumu0.0%1+2330%+3.00Duo ›
BrandBrand100.0%1+12980%+4.00Duo ›
EkkoEkko100.0%1-45910%-2.00Duo ›
JannaJanna100.0%1+2950%+3.00Duo ›
JayceJayce0.0%1+1910100%+1.00Duo ›
LeBlancLeBlanc0.0%1-39060%-1.00Duo ›
Lee SinLee Sin100.0%1-38870%-4.00Duo ›
LuxLux0.0%1+983100%+4.00Duo ›
QiyanaQiyana0.0%1+8680%0.00Duo ›
Rek'SaiRek'Sai0.0%1-40110%-3.00Duo ›
SeraphineSeraphine100.0%1-5840%-2.00Duo ›
SettSett0.0%1+18480%+4.00Duo ›
ShacoShaco100.0%1+1055100%+2.00Duo ›
TaliyahTaliyah0.0%1-4070100%-6.00Duo ›
TaricTaric0.0%1-25790%-4.00Duo ›
TrundleTrundle0.0%1-1261100%-2.00Duo ›