Rengar

Rengar Support

Pick rate 0.3% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
44.5%
290 games
Duo gold @15
+625
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
64%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
+0.83
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
3.2
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items (first two)

Win ratePickGames
Umbral Glaive›Profane Hydra56.6%18.3%53
Eclipse›The Collector57.7%9.0%26
Umbral Glaive›Serpent's Fang44.0%8.6%25
Umbral Glaive›Voltaic Cyclosword63.2%6.6%19
Umbral Glaive›Youmuu's Ghostblade50.0%2.8%8
Sundered Sky›Dead Man's Plate42.9%2.4%7

Runes

Win ratePickGames
DominationElectrocuteSudden ImpactGrisly MementosRelentless Hunter PrecisionTriumphCut Down Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
51.9%18.6%54
DominationElectrocuteSudden ImpactGrisly MementosRelentless Hunter InspirationMagical FootwearCosmic Insight Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
54.3%12.1%35
DominationElectrocuteSudden ImpactGrisly MementosUltimate Hunter PrecisionTriumphCoup de Grace Ability Haste · Adaptive Force · Health
52.9%11.7%34

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›E›W51.9%55.2%160
E›Q›W42.9%7.2%21
E›W›Q42.9%4.8%14

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E48.5%45.5%132
Q›E›W44.1%32.1%93
E›Q›W30.2%14.8%43

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Plated Steelcaps41.3%21.7%63
Ionian Boots of Lucidity55.3%16.2%47
Mercury's Treads28.6%9.7%28
Boots of Swiftness62.5%5.5%16

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Health Potion›Health Potion44.8%98.6%286
Health Potion0.0%0.7%2
Long Sword›Health Potion›Health Potion›Health Potion100.0%0.3%1

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashIgnite46.4%85.5%248
FlashHeal40.0%5.2%15
FlashBarrier20.0%3.4%10

Matchups

Strongest against (Support)

Weakest against (Support)

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
ThreshThresh24.0%25+12652%+0.362.62v2 ›
LuluLulu38.1%21+51762%+0.572.62v2 ›
RakanRakan52.9%17+38676%+0.123.12v2 ›
RellRell23.5%17+47553%+1.473.12v2 ›
NautilusNautilus43.8%16-24856%+0.752.92v2 ›
AlistarAlistar30.8%13+82877%+1.233.42v2 ›
SennaSenna75.0%12+17583%+0.504.22v2 ›
BardBard70.0%10+232960%+1.604.22v2 ›
LeonaLeona40.0%10+50070%+0.403.52v2 ›
PoppyPoppy50.0%10+133260%+1.703.62v2 ›
BraumBraum55.6%9+81256%+0.443.72v2 ›
PykePyke55.6%9+152756%+1.003.92v2 ›
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank57.1%7+2412100%+2.434.12v2 ›
JannaJanna42.9%7+24157%+0.293.92v2 ›
KarmaKarma42.9%7+11643%+0.292.42v2 ›
PantheonPantheon42.9%7-81671%-0.572.62v2 ›
EliseElise40.0%5-10260%-1.603.02v2 ›
MilioMilio60.0%5-419100%-0.201.82v2 ›
YuumiYuumi40.0%5-744100%+1.203.02v2 ›
ZileanZilean60.0%5-36980%0.001.82v2 ›
CamilleCamille50.0%4+159250%+2.253.32v2 ›
LuxLux50.0%4+105075%+1.002.32v2 ›
SeraphineSeraphine50.0%4+189750%+2.502.52v2 ›
ShenShen75.0%4+81275%-0.753.52v2 ›
SorakaSoraka100.0%4+4042100%+4.004.82v2 ›
Tahm KenchTahm Kench0.0%4+33050%+0.752.52v2 ›
LeBlancLeBlanc66.7%3-1795100%-2.002.32v2 ›
MaokaiMaokai66.7%3+27833%0.004.02v2 ›
NamiNami0.0%3+841100%+0.674.02v2 ›
NeekoNeeko33.3%3-6233%-0.673.32v2 ›
Renata GlascRenata Glasc66.7%3+136067%0.003.32v2 ›
VeigarVeigar0.0%3-25633%0.002.72v2 ›
AmumuAmumu0.0%2+135350%+1.504.52v2 ›
GalioGalio50.0%2+54550%+2.004.52v2 ›
MorganaMorgana100.0%2+4932100%+7.506.02v2 ›
SionSion0.0%2+206850%+4.502.02v2 ›
SwainSwain50.0%2-308050%-3.002.02v2 ›
SylasSylas0.0%2+1869100%+2.004.52v2 ›
TaricTaric50.0%2+302100%+0.504.02v2 ›
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger0.0%1-8350%-1.000.02v2 ›
JaxJax100.0%1+20390%+1.002.02v2 ›
K'SanteK'Sante100.0%1+6109100%+10.007.02v2 ›
KledKled0.0%1-8720%+1.004.02v2 ›
LissandraLissandra0.0%1-2963100%-3.001.02v2 ›
MalphiteMalphite100.0%1+48510%+4.006.02v2 ›
NasusNasus0.0%1-50%+4.002.02v2 ›
OrnnOrnn0.0%1+696100%0.004.02v2 ›
QiyanaQiyana0.0%1+21480%+2.004.02v2 ›
Rek'SaiRek'Sai0.0%1+3311100%+4.004.02v2 ›
RyzeRyze100.0%1+2420100%+5.005.02v2 ›
SingedSinged0.0%1-37210%-4.001.02v2 ›
SkarnerSkarner0.0%1-43430%-2.000.02v2 ›
SonaSona100.0%1+475100%-1.005.02v2 ›
TaliyahTaliyah100.0%1+11910%+2.002.02v2 ›
XerathXerath100.0%1+6967100%+9.005.02v2 ›
ZoeZoe100.0%1+1154100%0.003.02v2 ›

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
Kai'SaKai'Sa40.9%44+51561%+0.55
JhinJhin48.3%29+60879%+0.59
YunaraYunara57.1%21+235576%+2.76
ApheliosAphelios30.0%20+72770%+0.50
TristanaTristana44.4%18-71256%-0.67
XayahXayah52.9%17+89759%+0.12
CaitlynCaitlyn37.5%16+51844%+1.50
EzrealEzreal56.3%16+225763%+2.50
JinxJinx37.5%16+20831%+0.50
ZeriZeri54.5%11+47755%+1.64
DravenDraven55.6%9-48133%+0.78
LucianLucian22.2%9-90567%-0.78
KalistaKalista37.5%8+113775%+2.13
CorkiCorki66.7%6+383100%+1.50
VarusVarus40.0%5+231760%-0.20
TwitchTwitch50.0%4-1155100%-1.75
CassiopeiaCassiopeia100.0%3+2508100%+3.33
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune66.7%3+45267%+1.67
SwainSwain66.7%3+943100%+0.67
SyndraSyndra0.0%3+133%+0.33
AsheAshe50.0%2+11800%+2.00
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol0.0%2+226550%+1.50
KatarinaKatarina0.0%2-1432100%0.00
Kog'MawKog'Maw50.0%2+1637100%+2.50
ViktorViktor0.0%2-121550%-1.00
XerathXerath50.0%2-17100%-2.00
ZiggsZiggs100.0%2+1023100%0.00
BrandBrand0.0%1+3916100%+3.00
EkkoEkko0.0%1-503100%0.00
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks100.0%1+3835100%+6.00
KarthusKarthus0.0%1-827100%-1.00
MelMel0.0%1+2526100%+6.00
QiyanaQiyana100.0%1+930100%-1.00
SamiraSamira0.0%1-179100%+1.00
SionSion100.0%1-4061100%-7.00
SivirSivir0.0%1-40190%-2.00
TaliyahTaliyah0.0%1-85100%+3.00
VayneVayne0.0%1+3470%+1.00
VeigarVeigar0.0%1-2154100%0.00
Vel'KozVel'Koz100.0%1+3149100%+3.00
YasuoYasuo0.0%1-61860%-1.00
ZedZed100.0%1+168100%-2.00

Synergy

Best ADC partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
TristanaTristana43.2%37+83665%+1.08Duo ›
JhinJhin41.7%36+56164%+1.17Duo ›
EzrealEzreal30.4%23-5765%0.00Duo ›
Kai'SaKai'Sa47.8%23+122361%+1.26Duo ›
LucianLucian56.3%16-2863%-0.19Duo ›
KalistaKalista40.0%15+77667%+0.13Duo ›
JinxJinx46.2%13+194185%+1.54Duo ›
YunaraYunara61.5%13+165162%+2.15Duo ›
ApheliosAphelios45.5%11+54964%+0.09Duo ›
CaitlynCaitlyn33.3%9+44389%+1.11Duo ›
CorkiCorki55.6%9+269367%+2.56Duo ›
XayahXayah42.9%7-65829%-0.71Duo ›
AsheAshe40.0%5-2981100%-4.00Duo ›
ZiggsZiggs60.0%5+143860%+2.20Duo ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia0.0%4-123350%-1.00Duo ›
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune25.0%4+20050%+1.50Duo ›
TwitchTwitch75.0%4-62100%-0.25Duo ›
VarusVarus50.0%4-6575%+0.25Duo ›
XerathXerath0.0%4+91525%+1.50Duo ›
ZeriZeri75.0%4+178975%+1.25Duo ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw33.3%3+19067%+1.00Duo ›
SamiraSamira33.3%3+106967%+2.67Duo ›
SeraphineSeraphine33.3%3-241067%+0.33Duo ›
SmolderSmolder33.3%3-129367%0.00Duo ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz33.3%3+18220%+3.67Duo ›
DravenDraven50.0%2+3312100%+2.50Duo ›
HweiHwei100.0%2-46850%+1.00Duo ›
KatarinaKatarina50.0%2+8850%+1.50Duo ›
NilahNilah50.0%2-7950%+4.00Duo ›
SennaSenna100.0%2+2611100%+2.00Duo ›
SivirSivir100.0%2+2153100%+1.50Duo ›
SylasSylas0.0%2-650%+1.00Duo ›
VeigarVeigar0.0%2-119750%-2.00Duo ›
AhriAhri0.0%1+4730%0.00Duo ›
AniviaAnivia0.0%1+1848100%+2.00Duo ›
BraumBraum0.0%1+3470%+1.00Duo ›
IvernIvern100.0%1-460100%0.00Duo ›
LockeLocke100.0%1+1809100%-1.00Duo ›
MelMel100.0%1-145100%0.00Duo ›
QiyanaQiyana100.0%1+16820%+6.00Duo ›
SwainSwain0.0%1-11000%0.00Duo ›
SyndraSyndra100.0%1-580100%-4.00Duo ›
TaliyahTaliyah100.0%1+4979100%+6.00Duo ›
YasuoYasuo100.0%1-4061100%-7.00Duo ›
YoneYone0.0%1-1190%+3.00Duo ›
ZedZed0.0%1-49100%-3.00Duo ›