Taric

Taric Support S

#1 of 47 Supports · Pick rate 0.7% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
54.3%
644 games
Duo gold @15
+215
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
46%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
+0.32
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
3.2
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items (first two)

Win ratePickGames
Locket of the Iron Solari›Winter's Approach51.5%15.4%99
Locket of the Iron Solari›Knight's Vow52.5%9.5%61
Zeke's Convergence›Locket of the Iron Solari81.0%3.3%21
Zeke's Convergence›Knight's Vow41.2%2.6%17
Knight's Vow›Locket of the Iron Solari64.7%2.6%17
Knight's Vow›Winter's Approach70.6%2.6%17

Runes

Win ratePickGames
InspirationGlacial AugmentHextech FlashtraptionBiscuit DeliveryCosmic Insight ResolveBone PlatingUnflinching Attack Speed · Move Speed · Health
54.9%15.8%102
InspirationGlacial AugmentMagical FootwearBiscuit DeliveryCosmic Insight ResolveRevitalizeSecond Wind Attack Speed · Move Speed · Health
57.1%7.6%49
InspirationGlacial AugmentHextech FlashtraptionBiscuit DeliveryCosmic Insight PrecisionLegend: HastePresence of Mind Attack Speed · Move Speed · Health
43.3%4.7%30

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
E›Q›W54.5%44.4%286
E›W›Q69.1%15.1%97
Q›E›W63.3%4.7%30

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
E›Q›W53.1%55.9%360
E›W›Q54.3%38.4%247
E›Q›Q66.7%5.1%33

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Ionian Boots of Lucidity55.2%49.2%317
Boots of Swiftness56.8%20.5%132
Plated Steelcaps46.9%12.6%81
Mercury's Treads62.8%12.1%78

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Health Potion›Health Potion54.4%99.1%638
Health Potion›Health Potion›Control Ward100.0%0.3%2
Health Potion50.0%0.3%2

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashHeal54.6%68.8%443
FlashIgnite59.6%17.7%114
ExhaustFlash45.8%12.9%83

Matchups

Strongest against (Support)

Weakest against (Support)

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
AlistarAlistar55.0%60+70268%+0.603.22v2 ›
ThreshThresh45.8%59-34947%-0.363.32v2 ›
LuluLulu46.7%45+52931%+1.043.32v2 ›
NautilusNautilus63.6%44+19352%+0.453.32v2 ›
RellRell63.6%33+24555%-0.063.42v2 ›
BardBard56.3%32+48125%+0.693.12v2 ›
RakanRakan55.2%29+55266%+0.833.32v2 ›
LeonaLeona56.0%25+19252%-0.202.92v2 ›
BraumBraum65.2%23+62030%-0.043.12v2 ›
KarmaKarma65.0%20+25325%+0.403.52v2 ›
PykePyke20.0%20-141040%-1.053.32v2 ›
SennaSenna23.5%17-46241%+1.353.82v2 ›
PantheonPantheon33.3%15-106953%-0.332.52v2 ›
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank57.1%14+18250%-0.293.52v2 ›
YuumiYuumi64.3%14+55457%+0.793.92v2 ›
JannaJanna38.5%13-32531%0.002.52v2 ›
NeekoNeeko69.2%13+74938%+0.923.42v2 ›
MilioMilio75.0%12+68058%+0.253.62v2 ›
PoppyPoppy45.5%11-44855%-0.182.72v2 ›
SorakaSoraka33.3%9+60922%+1.443.42v2 ›
CamilleCamille50.0%8-10680%-2.003.02v2 ›
SeraphineSeraphine50.0%8-106638%-1.001.92v2 ›
AmumuAmumu57.1%7+68271%+1.293.72v2 ›
MaokaiMaokai100.0%7-14343%-0.292.32v2 ›
SonaSona57.1%7+160157%+1.003.72v2 ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz57.1%7-44343%-0.292.12v2 ›
EliseElise66.7%6+110167%+1.503.22v2 ›
LuxLux50.0%6+6320%+1.173.52v2 ›
ZoeZoe66.7%6+219833%+1.504.52v2 ›
Renata GlascRenata Glasc40.0%5-165940%+0.602.62v2 ›
ShenShen60.0%5+233580%+2.003.22v2 ›
ZileanZilean40.0%5-4320%+2.003.02v2 ›
ZyraZyra40.0%5-53320%-0.801.82v2 ›
GalioGalio25.0%4-123350%-0.752.02v2 ›
NamiNami75.0%4+83550%-0.504.02v2 ›
ShacoShaco100.0%4+2926100%+0.753.52v2 ›
SkarnerSkarner75.0%4-4250%0.002.32v2 ›
ZacZac50.0%4+112550%+1.252.52v2 ›
MorganaMorgana100.0%3+165567%+1.673.72v2 ›
Tahm KenchTahm Kench66.7%3-102067%-2.672.32v2 ›
QiyanaQiyana100.0%2+3673100%+4.006.02v2 ›
RengarRengar50.0%2-3020%-0.502.52v2 ›
SwainSwain100.0%2+456350%+1.505.02v2 ›
VeigarVeigar50.0%2-166750%-0.502.52v2 ›
XerathXerath50.0%2-5950%+1.003.02v2 ›
AnnieAnnie0.0%1-29050%-2.000.02v2 ›
AsheAshe100.0%1+3528100%+3.004.02v2 ›
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks100.0%1+24150%+4.004.02v2 ›
GragasGragas100.0%1+4984100%+7.005.02v2 ›
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger0.0%1-62040%-6.002.02v2 ›
HweiHwei100.0%1+26470%+2.006.02v2 ›
Jarvan IVJarvan IV0.0%1-46020%-2.000.02v2 ›
JhinJhin100.0%1+2320%0.003.02v2 ›
K'SanteK'Sante0.0%1-52010%-5.000.02v2 ›
LeBlancLeBlanc0.0%1-2023100%-1.002.02v2 ›
LissandraLissandra100.0%1+1109100%+1.003.02v2 ›
MelMel100.0%1+3279100%+3.005.02v2 ›
NasusNasus100.0%1+52830%+5.005.02v2 ›
RammusRammus100.0%1-279100%-2.004.02v2 ›
SejuaniSejuani0.0%1-631100%-2.003.02v2 ›
SionSion0.0%1-9070%0.001.02v2 ›
SyndraSyndra100.0%1+32490%0.005.02v2 ›
TaliyahTaliyah100.0%1+7550%-1.003.02v2 ›

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
JhinJhin50.0%64+15827%+0.34
TristanaTristana55.0%60+69345%+0.52
Kai'SaKai'Sa54.9%51+34345%+0.27
ApheliosAphelios61.2%49+59659%+0.59
JinxJinx51.0%49+67739%+0.76
EzrealEzreal68.4%38-4529%+0.53
CaitlynCaitlyn52.8%36+18419%+0.67
YunaraYunara50.0%34+37226%+0.85
ZeriZeri34.5%29-93941%-0.14
XayahXayah57.1%28+16579%-0.57
LucianLucian52.4%21+948%-0.19
CorkiCorki55.0%20+91755%+1.30
KalistaKalista47.1%17-78635%-0.18
VarusVarus53.8%13+40762%+0.31
ViktorViktor53.8%13+13962%-0.15
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune41.7%12+85550%0.00
DravenDraven50.0%10-105740%+0.60
SivirSivir90.0%10+73740%+0.50
SwainSwain88.9%9+113878%-0.11
KatarinaKatarina33.3%6+983%-1.00
ZiggsZiggs33.3%6-268450%-1.33
CassiopeiaCassiopeia80.0%5+13480%0.00
Kog'MawKog'Maw40.0%5+35980%-1.20
XerathXerath40.0%5+24880%+0.20
AsheAshe100.0%4+301475%+2.75
SamiraSamira50.0%4-286750%-2.00
SyndraSyndra50.0%4+1543100%+1.50
YasuoYasuo75.0%4-268100%-1.25
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol66.7%3+1107100%+0.67
SmolderSmolder100.0%3+127667%+1.00
TaliyahTaliyah33.3%3+34067%+0.33
YoneYone33.3%3+1089100%+0.33
HweiHwei0.0%2-30380%-2.00
KarthusKarthus100.0%2-28700%-1.50
Master YiMaster Yi0.0%2-1609100%-1.00
NilahNilah50.0%2-65450%-2.50
SennaSenna50.0%2+1096100%+2.00
SingedSinged50.0%2-30040%-2.00
TwitchTwitch50.0%2+2152100%+4.00
VladimirVladimir50.0%2+198850%+1.00
AkshanAkshan100.0%1-1651100%-1.00
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger0.0%1-411100%+1.00
KennenKennen100.0%1-3967100%-3.00
MelMel0.0%1+12570%+3.00
OlafOlaf100.0%1+2798100%+5.00
SionSion100.0%1+1181100%+3.00
VayneVayne100.0%1-9040%-1.00
ZedZed100.0%1+7080%+1.00
ZoeZoe0.0%1-5489100%-6.00
ZyraZyra0.0%1-22800%-2.00

Synergy

Best ADC partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
TristanaTristana51.2%86+48945%+0.50Duo ›
LucianLucian56.9%72+56746%+0.86Duo ›
Kai'SaKai'Sa52.2%67+24952%+0.54Duo ›
KalistaKalista57.1%56+45948%+0.04Duo ›
JhinJhin52.3%44-11955%+0.14Duo ›
ApheliosAphelios48.4%31+63642%+0.68Duo ›
JinxJinx63.3%30+49367%-0.10Duo ›
YunaraYunara33.3%27-119341%-0.78Duo ›
XayahXayah50.0%20+46030%+0.40Duo ›
CorkiCorki47.4%19-84726%0.00Duo ›
EzrealEzreal73.7%19+36063%+0.47Duo ›
CaitlynCaitlyn52.9%17+61076%+0.65Duo ›
ZeriZeri73.3%15+24647%0.00Duo ›
DravenDraven42.9%14+150064%+0.64Duo ›
YasuoYasuo50.0%10+100320%+0.80Duo ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw55.6%9-115611%-0.22Duo ›
TwitchTwitch88.9%9+64467%+0.78Duo ›
ViktorViktor50.0%8-91613%-0.63Duo ›
SmolderSmolder42.9%7-106243%-0.57Duo ›
SivirSivir83.3%6-50750%-0.83Duo ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia50.0%4+181925%+2.00Duo ›
KindredKindred50.0%4-51725%+0.75Duo ›
Master YiMaster Yi50.0%4-216225%-2.25Duo ›
NilahNilah100.0%4+231975%+1.50Duo ›
SingedSinged25.0%4+57725%+1.50Duo ›
AsheAshe66.7%3+138100%0.00Duo ›
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol33.3%3-314733%-2.00Duo ›
KatarinaKatarina33.3%3-285233%-1.67Duo ›
PantheonPantheon0.0%3-21560%-1.33Duo ›
SwainSwain33.3%3+77333%+2.00Duo ›
SylasSylas0.0%3-101533%-0.33Duo ›
VarusVarus33.3%3-291667%-2.00Duo ›
YoneYone66.7%3+37333%-0.33Duo ›
ZiggsZiggs33.3%3+160833%+2.00Duo ›
FioraFiora100.0%2+2242100%+2.50Duo ›
HweiHwei50.0%2-663100%0.00Duo ›
KarthusKarthus100.0%2+250450%+1.00Duo ›
MelMel50.0%2-2180%-1.50Duo ›
OlafOlaf50.0%2+9570%+1.00Duo ›
SamiraSamira100.0%2-49350%-0.50Duo ›
SeraphineSeraphine50.0%2-127550%0.00Duo ›
VayneVayne50.0%2+105350%+1.50Duo ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz50.0%2-8280%-2.50Duo ›
XerathXerath100.0%2-2730%0.00Duo ›
ZileanZilean100.0%2-15830%-1.50Duo ›
AkshanAkshan100.0%1+75270%+7.00Duo ›
EkkoEkko100.0%1+6468100%+9.00Duo ›
GnarGnar0.0%1-24960%+1.00Duo ›
LockeLocke100.0%1+6400%+3.00Duo ›
LuxLux100.0%1-10840%-1.00Duo ›
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune100.0%1+32130%+2.00Duo ›
RivenRiven0.0%1-14610%-1.00Duo ›
SyndraSyndra100.0%1-11860%+1.00Duo ›
ZoeZoe100.0%1-15060%-1.00Duo ›