Xerath

Xerath ADC A

#12 of 33 ADCs · Pick rate 0.8% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
51.4%
652 games
ADC gold @15
-209
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
13%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
-0.05
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
2.4
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Blackfire Torch›Horizon Focus›Shadowflame53.3%23.0%150
Luden's Echo›Horizon Focus›Shadowflame41.7%7.4%48
Blackfire Torch›Horizon Focus›Void Staff59.0%6.0%39
Blackfire Torch›Horizon Focus›Rylai's Crystal Scepter66.7%2.8%18
Luden's Echo›Shadowflame›Rabadon's Deathcap56.3%2.5%16
Blackfire Torch›Shadowflame›Horizon Focus33.3%2.3%15

Runes

Win ratePickGames
SorceryArcane CometManaflow BandTranscendenceScorch InspirationCash BackTriple Tonic Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
51.8%34.7%226
SorceryArcane CometManaflow BandTranscendenceScorch InspirationTriple TonicCash Back Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
55.2%13.3%87
SorceryArcane CometManaflow BandTranscendenceScorch PrecisionCoup de GracePresence of Mind Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
55.1%7.5%49

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E53.1%92.8%605

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E51.2%77.6%506
W›Q›E50.0%11.3%74
Q›E›W70.8%3.7%24

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Sorcerer's Shoes53.6%91.6%597
Ionian Boots of Lucidity25.0%1.2%8
Boots of Swiftness33.3%0.9%6
Plated Steelcaps0.0%0.2%1

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Ring›Health Potion›Health Potion51.3%99.5%649
Doran's Ring›Health Potion100.0%0.3%2
Health Potion›Health Potion›Tear of the Goddess0.0%0.2%1

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashTeleport51.7%96.6%630
ExhaustFlash50.0%1.8%12
FlashGhost0.0%0.8%5

Matchups

Strongest against (ADC)

Weakest against (ADC)

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesADC gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
JhinJhin44.9%89-38311%-0.842.12v2 ›
Kai'SaKai'Sa50.7%71-63914%-0.452.52v2 ›
TristanaTristana58.6%58-1512%+0.552.82v2 ›
ApheliosAphelios60.4%48-2286%-0.232.82v2 ›
EzrealEzreal47.7%44+11111%+0.732.82v2 ›
JinxJinx45.2%31+2906%+0.812.62v2 ›
KalistaKalista39.3%28+434%+0.432.62v2 ›
CaitlynCaitlyn59.3%27+22315%+1.333.12v2 ›
ViktorViktor53.8%26-8215%-0.502.22v2 ›
LucianLucian45.8%24-9588%-1.172.42v2 ›
XayahXayah70.8%24+3988%+0.462.72v2 ›
YunaraYunara50.0%22-770%+0.322.72v2 ›
SivirSivir44.4%18-65011%-0.441.52v2 ›
ZiggsZiggs43.8%16-58719%-0.501.62v2 ›
ZeriZeri45.5%11-12929%+0.911.92v2 ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia50.0%10-8090%-1.401.72v2 ›
CorkiCorki62.5%8+49113%+1.382.92v2 ›
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune75.0%8+111025%+1.383.12v2 ›
SwainSwain28.6%7-114114%-1.431.32v2 ›
VarusVarus57.1%7+15943%+1.432.62v2 ›
YasuoYasuo57.1%7-76457%-0.291.62v2 ›
DravenDraven60.0%5-17640%-1.201.82v2 ›
KatarinaKatarina40.0%5-169760%-1.401.22v2 ›
SyndraSyndra0.0%5+1760%+0.602.22v2 ›
TwitchTwitch40.0%5+4660%-1.002.62v2 ›
HweiHwei50.0%4-16925%-0.253.02v2 ›
VayneVayne75.0%4-2190%-0.252.52v2 ›
AsheAshe66.7%3-49533%-2.002.02v2 ›
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol33.3%3+98833%0.002.32v2 ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw66.7%3+6170%+0.332.72v2 ›
ZedZed0.0%3+18233%+0.672.32v2 ›
KarthusKarthus50.0%2+37550%0.002.52v2 ›
MelMel50.0%2+26650%0.002.02v2 ›
SeraphineSeraphine100.0%2-5280%-0.501.52v2 ›
SmolderSmolder50.0%2+153450%+1.004.02v2 ›
SylasSylas50.0%2-7050%-4.000.52v2 ›
TaliyahTaliyah100.0%2+9250%-1.500.52v2 ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz100.0%2-54350%-1.502.52v2 ›
VexVex0.0%2-2660%+1.001.52v2 ›
AkaliAkali0.0%1-5140%-3.002.02v2 ›
FioraFiora100.0%1+1515100%+2.004.02v2 ›
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger100.0%1+4440%-1.002.02v2 ›
IreliaIrelia100.0%1-6940%+1.002.02v2 ›
PantheonPantheon100.0%1+1445100%+5.004.02v2 ›
SamiraSamira0.0%1-10090%-2.003.02v2 ›
SennaSenna100.0%1-2020%-1.003.02v2 ›
SingedSinged100.0%1+14870%0.001.02v2 ›
SonaSona0.0%1+3615100%+1.005.02v2 ›
VeigarVeigar100.0%1+11630%0.003.02v2 ›
YoneYone0.0%1-24890%-3.001.02v2 ›
ZileanZilean100.0%1+7480%+1.002.02v2 ›

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
NautilusNautilus52.5%59-1312%-0.19
ThreshThresh54.0%50+48810%-0.20
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank43.5%46-12811%-0.26
AlistarAlistar56.8%44-31427%-0.25
BardBard51.3%39+22310%+0.28
LeonaLeona63.9%36+44428%+0.47
LuluLulu55.9%34+4463%+0.71
PykePyke37.9%29-63517%-1.00
RakanRakan65.4%26+53512%+0.04
KarmaKarma68.0%25-40112%-0.56
RellRell45.8%24-844%-0.25
CamilleCamille59.1%22-171118%-0.82
PoppyPoppy18.8%16-930%+0.44
EliseElise38.5%13-127423%-1.00
SennaSenna53.8%13-1008%+1.23
LuxLux63.6%11+4529%+1.00
YuumiYuumi60.0%10+2040%-1.00
ZileanZilean40.0%10+30210%+0.10
PantheonPantheon55.6%9-6940%-0.33
Renata GlascRenata Glasc50.0%8+1610%+1.00
BraumBraum42.9%7+2180%-0.29
NeekoNeeko42.9%7+1470%-0.43
SeraphineSeraphine57.1%7-6380%-0.29
JannaJanna33.3%6+5750%+0.17
GalioGalio40.0%5-175420%0.00
MaokaiMaokai80.0%5+6510%+0.40
NamiNami80.0%5+13530%+0.60
RammusRammus0.0%5+24120%+2.00
ZyraZyra40.0%5-5800%-1.20
HweiHwei50.0%4-6570%0.00
SkarnerSkarner50.0%4+6250%-1.00
SonaSona50.0%4+58025%+1.75
AmumuAmumu100.0%3+3160%-1.33
Jarvan IVJarvan IV33.3%3-484033%-4.00
JaxJax33.3%3+49067%+0.67
LeBlancLeBlanc33.3%3+1340%-1.00
MilioMilio33.3%3-31220%-2.33
MorganaMorgana33.3%3-13230%-0.33
ShenShen33.3%3-30570%-1.00
SorakaSoraka33.3%3+188567%+3.00
SwainSwain66.7%3-209133%-2.00
SylasSylas66.7%3+5020%+2.00
Tahm KenchTahm Kench0.0%3-94833%+0.33
Vel'KozVel'Koz0.0%3-207767%-0.67
GragasGragas100.0%2+530%+2.00
Lee SinLee Sin50.0%2+11920%+2.50
LissandraLissandra50.0%2-3010%0.00
TaricTaric50.0%2-3110%0.00
TrundleTrundle0.0%2-28650%-2.00
ZoeZoe50.0%2-48950%-1.50
AkaliAkali100.0%1+8990%+2.00
AnnieAnnie0.0%1-49960%-6.00
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol0.0%1-18630%0.00
Dr. MundoDr. Mundo100.0%1+12510%+1.00
EkkoEkko100.0%1+41600%+3.00
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks0.0%1-11380%0.00
JayceJayce100.0%1-19100%-1.00
K'SanteK'Sante0.0%1+3750%+1.00
Kai'SaKai'Sa100.0%1+11530%+2.00
KatarinaKatarina100.0%1+1821100%+2.00
WukongWukong100.0%1+10520%+4.00
OrnnOrnn100.0%1+9070%+1.00
RengarRengar0.0%1+5800%+4.00
ShacoShaco0.0%1+24600%+3.00
ZaahenZaahen100.0%1+7990%+1.00
ZacZac100.0%1+17560%+1.00

Synergy

Best Support partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
NautilusNautilus61.7%47+1279%+0.13Duo ›
AlistarAlistar58.7%46-1512%+0.30Duo ›
BardBard37.0%46-31115%-0.20Duo ›
CamilleCamille47.8%46-10322%-0.20Duo ›
LeonaLeona47.6%42-36212%-0.05Duo ›
RellRell56.8%37+2114%+0.03Duo ›
RakanRakan71.0%31+2883%+0.45Duo ›
ThreshThresh46.4%28+41514%+0.43Duo ›
PantheonPantheon52.0%25-24012%-0.60Duo ›
PoppyPoppy44.0%25-53416%-0.68Duo ›
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank57.1%21+3805%+0.86Duo ›
SennaSenna61.9%21+42024%-0.14Duo ›
KarmaKarma45.0%20-210%+0.25Duo ›
PykePyke46.7%15+7977%+1.20Duo ›
LuxLux45.5%11+21427%-1.45Duo ›
NamiNami27.3%11-11639%-1.00Duo ›
EliseElise50.0%10-7520%-0.50Duo ›
ShenShen80.0%10-4720%-0.20Duo ›
SeraphineSeraphine55.6%9+23711%+0.67Duo ›
LuluLulu37.5%8-7040%0.00Duo ›
MaokaiMaokai62.5%8-54725%+0.50Duo ›
JannaJanna42.9%7+9114%-0.14Duo ›
SylasSylas71.4%7+457%-0.86Duo ›
BraumBraum50.0%6-37717%-0.50Duo ›
SorakaSoraka50.0%6-820%-0.83Duo ›
SwainSwain16.7%6-78617%-1.17Duo ›
ZyraZyra50.0%6-1800%+0.50Duo ›
Jarvan IVJarvan IV60.0%5+57620%-1.40Duo ›
MorganaMorgana20.0%5-4730%+2.00Duo ›
NeekoNeeko40.0%5-17090%-2.60Duo ›
SonaSona20.0%5-203020%-2.60Duo ›
Tahm KenchTahm Kench60.0%5+68120%-0.40Duo ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz60.0%5-74340%+0.40Duo ›
ZileanZilean80.0%5+37520%-1.60Duo ›
AniviaAnivia50.0%4-36225%-2.00Duo ›
GalioGalio50.0%4+2260%+0.50Duo ›
JaxJax25.0%4-60925%+0.50Duo ›
RammusRammus75.0%4-7690%+0.50Duo ›
MelMel100.0%3+92133%+1.00Duo ›
RengarRengar0.0%3+3280%0.00Duo ›
ShacoShaco33.3%3-6890%-1.33Duo ›
ZacZac66.7%3-4670%-1.00Duo ›
AmumuAmumu50.0%2-9210%-1.00Duo ›
EzrealEzreal50.0%2+12010%0.00Duo ›
GragasGragas0.0%2-25470%+1.50Duo ›
LeBlancLeBlanc0.0%2-79750%+0.50Duo ›
WukongWukong100.0%2+192050%-0.50Duo ›
TaricTaric100.0%2-2730%0.00Duo ›
AsheAshe0.0%1-22400%-3.00Duo ›
BrandBrand100.0%1+39740%+5.00Duo ›
Dr. MundoDr. Mundo100.0%1+13480%+3.00Duo ›
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks0.0%1+8340%+1.00Duo ›
JhinJhin0.0%1-5120%+1.00Duo ›
KalistaKalista100.0%1-3845100%-4.00Duo ›
KindredKindred0.0%1+8090%-2.00Duo ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw100.0%1+19720%+1.00Duo ›
MordekaiserMordekaiser100.0%1-6050%0.00Duo ›
NaafiriNaafiri0.0%1+3666100%+3.00Duo ›
OlafOlaf100.0%1+20000%+4.00Duo ›
QuinnQuinn0.0%1+16470%+2.00Duo ›
RivenRiven0.0%1-62690%-7.00Duo ›
SingedSinged100.0%1-10920%+1.00Duo ›
SionSion0.0%1-33210%-4.00Duo ›
TrundleTrundle0.0%1-21500%-1.00Duo ›
Twisted FateTwisted Fate0.0%1-19710%0.00Duo ›
VeigarVeigar0.0%1-3250%-2.00Duo ›
ViVi100.0%1+1246100%+2.00Duo ›
ViegoViego0.0%1+11320%+4.00Duo ›
ZedZed100.0%1+8590%0.00Duo ›
ZoeZoe100.0%1+21720%+7.00Duo ›