Anivia

Anivia Support

Pick rate 0.3% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
47.3%
283 games
Duo gold @15
+320
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
67%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
+0.26
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
3.1
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items (first two)

Win ratePickGames
Rod of Ages›Bandlepipes69.2%4.6%13
Rod of Ages›Zhonya's Hourglass61.5%4.6%13
Rod of Ages›Liandry's Torment38.5%4.6%13
Rod of Ages›Shurelya's Battlesong58.3%4.2%12
Rod of Ages›Imperial Mandate60.0%3.5%10
Malignance›Liandry's Torment22.2%3.2%9

Runes

Win ratePickGames
DominationElectrocuteCheap ShotDeep WardRelentless Hunter PrecisionPresence of MindCut Down Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
43.3%10.6%30
DominationElectrocuteCheap ShotGrisly MementosRelentless Hunter SorceryManaflow BandScorch Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
43.3%10.6%30
DominationElectrocuteCheap ShotGrisly MementosRelentless Hunter PrecisionPresence of MindCut Down Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
64.7%6.0%17

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
E›Q›W48.3%30.7%87
E›W›Q56.5%21.9%62
Q›W›E50.0%5.7%16

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›E›W44.8%64.0%181
Q›W›E50.6%27.2%77
E›Q›W40.0%3.5%10

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Boots of Swiftness50.0%63.6%180
Ionian Boots of Lucidity46.2%18.4%52
Sorcerer's Shoes45.5%7.8%22
Mercury's Treads42.9%2.5%7

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Health Potion›Health Potion48.0%97.2%275
Health Potion25.0%2.8%8

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
FlashHeal47.7%46.6%132
FlashIgnite43.0%30.4%86
ExhaustFlash50.8%21.6%61

Matchups

Strongest against (Support)

Weakest against (Support)

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
LuluLulu48.5%33+59758%+0.912.92v2 ›
ThreshThresh43.5%23-59543%-1.222.62v2 ›
NautilusNautilus59.1%22+57373%+0.862.92v2 ›
RakanRakan47.4%19+20689%+0.113.52v2 ›
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank68.8%16+977100%+0.752.92v2 ›
AlistarAlistar46.2%13+18869%-0.773.92v2 ›
CamilleCamille50.0%12+35667%+0.833.12v2 ›
KarmaKarma50.0%12-55833%+0.082.32v2 ›
PykePyke45.5%11+80964%+0.553.62v2 ›
BardBard22.2%9-53367%-0.333.72v2 ›
NeekoNeeko12.5%8-144963%-1.132.02v2 ›
LeonaLeona42.9%7+1050100%+0.142.92v2 ›
RellRell57.1%7+99871%-0.432.92v2 ›
MaokaiMaokai50.0%6+39083%+1.173.32v2 ›
YuumiYuumi50.0%6+260183%+2.834.32v2 ›
BraumBraum60.0%5+19060%-0.202.02v2 ›
PoppyPoppy60.0%5+1119100%-0.403.02v2 ›
SennaSenna20.0%5-137380%-1.602.62v2 ›
Jarvan IVJarvan IV25.0%4+7950%0.003.32v2 ›
LuxLux75.0%4+214275%+4.004.02v2 ›
MilioMilio25.0%4+142650%+3.004.52v2 ›
PantheonPantheon25.0%4+61975%-0.252.82v2 ›
SorakaSoraka50.0%4-76975%-2.002.02v2 ›
SylasSylas50.0%4+172950%+3.255.02v2 ›
ZileanZilean25.0%4-103825%-1.502.32v2 ›
SeraphineSeraphine0.0%3+33333%+1.672.32v2 ›
JannaJanna0.0%2+246450%+2.004.02v2 ›
LeBlancLeBlanc100.0%2+2394100%+3.505.02v2 ›
MorganaMorgana50.0%2+1830100%+3.004.02v2 ›
Renata GlascRenata Glasc50.0%2-13720%-2.002.02v2 ›
SwainSwain50.0%2-30550%+1.504.02v2 ›
VeigarVeigar0.0%2-455350%-4.000.02v2 ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz50.0%2+2719100%+1.003.02v2 ›
Cho'GathCho'Gath100.0%1+32210%-1.004.02v2 ›
EkkoEkko100.0%1+27670%+4.004.02v2 ›
EliseElise0.0%1-4170%-1.003.02v2 ›
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks100.0%1+4144100%+4.005.02v2 ›
FizzFizz100.0%1+3905100%+6.006.02v2 ›
GragasGragas0.0%1-52250%-8.001.02v2 ›
IvernIvern100.0%1+821100%+1.004.02v2 ›
KennenKennen100.0%1-2569100%-4.002.02v2 ›
NamiNami100.0%1+4031100%+2.005.02v2 ›
Nunu & WillumpNunu & Willump100.0%1-1738100%-2.002.02v2 ›
RammusRammus100.0%1-2038100%+1.004.02v2 ›
ShacoShaco100.0%1+1039100%-3.002.02v2 ›
ShenShen100.0%1+1686100%0.002.02v2 ›
SingedSinged0.0%1+1241100%0.005.02v2 ›
TaliyahTaliyah0.0%1-14360%-4.005.02v2 ›
Twisted FateTwisted Fate0.0%1-2310100%-6.004.02v2 ›
VexVex0.0%1+1310%-2.004.02v2 ›
ZaahenZaahen100.0%1-420%+6.004.02v2 ›
ZedZed0.0%1-2310100%-1.002.02v2 ›

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
Kai'SaKai'Sa58.5%41+104573%+0.88
JhinJhin56.7%30+65357%+0.67
JinxJinx38.1%21+21433%+1.14
TristanaTristana60.0%20+135895%+1.55
ApheliosAphelios41.2%17-13159%+0.12
YunaraYunara47.1%17+67071%+0.53
CaitlynCaitlyn56.3%16+62350%+0.19
LucianLucian41.7%12+101542%+1.00
KalistaKalista36.4%11-32445%-1.45
XayahXayah18.2%11-73873%-0.64
EzrealEzreal22.2%9-67756%-0.44
ZeriZeri33.3%9-1631100%-2.67
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune12.5%8-24088%-0.50
CorkiCorki85.7%7+194571%+2.57
AsheAshe60.0%5-10180%-1.40
CassiopeiaCassiopeia40.0%5-28880%-2.00
Kog'MawKog'Maw0.0%4-1206100%-0.25
ZiggsZiggs50.0%4+65975%+1.25
DravenDraven66.7%3-233133%-4.00
SamiraSamira66.7%3+2143100%+0.67
SivirSivir33.3%3-1515100%-0.33
SwainSwain33.3%3+90167%+0.33
YasuoYasuo66.7%3+545100%+1.33
SeraphineSeraphine50.0%2-38150%+2.00
Vel'KozVel'Koz100.0%2+789100%+0.50
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol0.0%1+440100%-3.00
BrandBrand0.0%1+273100%0.00
EkkoEkko100.0%1-419100%-2.00
KarthusKarthus100.0%1+21390%+3.00
KindredKindred0.0%1-54940%-8.00
LockeLocke0.0%1+1292100%+4.00
MelMel100.0%1-1225100%0.00
SmolderSmolder0.0%1-2310100%-1.00
SylasSylas0.0%1-21370%-7.00
TaliyahTaliyah100.0%1+20230%+1.00
TwitchTwitch0.0%1-627100%-1.00
ViegoViego100.0%1-22760%-1.00
ViktorViktor0.0%1-27100%0.00
VladimirVladimir100.0%1+1836100%+3.00
XerathXerath100.0%1+98100%-2.00
ZileanZilean100.0%1-2038100%+1.00
ZyraZyra0.0%1-124100%+1.00

Synergy

Best ADC partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
JhinJhin53.8%65+39977%+0.68Duo ›
CaitlynCaitlyn36.4%22-10282%-0.59Duo ›
Kai'SaKai'Sa68.2%22+118473%+1.18Duo ›
ApheliosAphelios23.8%21+6757%-0.62Duo ›
EzrealEzreal25.0%20-21080%+0.05Duo ›
TristanaTristana47.4%19+85553%+0.53Duo ›
XayahXayah76.9%13+131446%+1.15Duo ›
YunaraYunara53.8%13-75885%-0.69Duo ›
JinxJinx41.7%12+145383%+1.75Duo ›
ZeriZeri75.0%12+135867%+0.58Duo ›
LucianLucian57.1%7+27557%+0.43Duo ›
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune28.6%7-39171%-0.43Duo ›
CorkiCorki33.3%6+200683%+1.83Duo ›
SivirSivir40.0%5-765100%0.00Duo ›
XerathXerath50.0%4-36225%-2.00Duo ›
DravenDraven0.0%3-234867%-2.67Duo ›
KalistaKalista33.3%3+60567%-0.33Duo ›
AsheAshe50.0%2-113650%-0.50Duo ›
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol50.0%2+99850%+0.50Duo ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia0.0%2-1980%+2.00Duo ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw100.0%2+163250%-0.50Duo ›
SmolderSmolder0.0%2-487750%-4.00Duo ›
SyndraSyndra50.0%2-165150%-3.00Duo ›
VeigarVeigar0.0%2-32880%-2.00Duo ›
YasuoYasuo100.0%2+234150%+5.50Duo ›
ZiggsZiggs50.0%2-4750%0.00Duo ›
AkshanAkshan100.0%1+28190%+7.00Duo ›
JayceJayce0.0%1+3870%-2.00Duo ›
KarthusKarthus0.0%1-815100%0.00Duo ›
KatarinaKatarina100.0%1+32210%-1.00Duo ›
KindredKindred0.0%1-14750%+4.00Duo ›
Master YiMaster Yi0.0%1-23160%-2.00Duo ›
SeraphineSeraphine0.0%1-15970%-3.00Duo ›
SwainSwain100.0%1+31670%+2.00Duo ›
VarusVarus100.0%1+1860%-5.00Duo ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz100.0%1-25750%-5.00Duo ›
ZedZed0.0%1-15380%0.00Duo ›