Swain

Swain ADC S

#3 of 33 ADCs · Pick rate 0.6% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
54.9%
588 games
ADC gold @15
-84
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
20%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
+0.55
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
2.8
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Malignance›Rylai's Crystal Scepter›Zhonya's Hourglass59.2%12.1%71
Rylai's Crystal Scepter›Malignance›Zhonya's Hourglass55.6%7.7%45
Blackfire Torch›Riftmaker›Zhonya's Hourglass57.1%4.8%28
Blackfire Torch›Liandry's Torment›Zhonya's Hourglass52.0%4.3%25
Blackfire Torch›Rylai's Crystal Scepter›Zhonya's Hourglass47.8%3.9%23
Blackfire Torch›Shadowflame›Zhonya's Hourglass53.3%2.6%15

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionConquerorPresence of MindLegend: HasteCut Down SorceryAxiom ArcanistTranscendence Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health
45.5%7.5%44
PrecisionConquerorPresence of MindLegend: HasteLast Stand SorceryAxiom ArcanistTranscendence Adaptive Force · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
51.4%6.0%35
PrecisionConquerorPresence of MindLegend: HasteCoup de Grace InspirationMagical FootwearCosmic Insight Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
66.7%4.6%27

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›W›E56.5%77.4%455
Q›E›W52.8%9.0%53
E›Q›W0.0%0.2%1

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
E›Q›W52.6%54.9%323
E›W›Q60.1%33.7%198
Q›E›W51.2%7.0%41

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Sorcerer's Shoes55.7%34.2%201
Plated Steelcaps55.2%21.3%125
Mercury's Treads51.6%15.8%93
Gluttonous Greaves64.7%8.7%51

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Ring›Health Potion›Health Potion53.3%69.6%409
Doran's Helm›Health Potion58.6%27.6%162
Dark Seal›Refillable Potion57.1%2.4%14

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
ExhaustFlash58.0%66.0%388
FlashGhost48.9%32.0%188
FlashTeleport50.0%1.4%8

Matchups

Strongest against (ADC)

Weakest against (ADC)

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesADC gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
JhinJhin55.1%78+1912%-0.052.62v2 ›
Kai'SaKai'Sa58.5%65-2269%+0.623.12v2 ›
TristanaTristana48.9%47-52611%-0.092.52v2 ›
ApheliosAphelios46.2%39+18715%+0.953.02v2 ›
JinxJinx53.1%32-1039%+0.882.72v2 ›
LucianLucian63.3%30-43013%-0.572.72v2 ›
XayahXayah44.8%29-37114%+0.212.32v2 ›
YunaraYunara41.4%29-7421%+1.523.12v2 ›
EzrealEzreal46.2%26+3627%+0.852.72v2 ›
KalistaKalista61.5%26-2619%+1.122.92v2 ›
ZeriZeri38.1%21-52629%+0.523.02v2 ›
CaitlynCaitlyn61.1%18-2266%+1.282.92v2 ›
ViktorViktor37.5%16-31544%+0.442.32v2 ›
SivirSivir54.5%11-69227%0.002.32v2 ›
DravenDraven80.0%10-3240%+0.102.92v2 ›
XerathXerath55.6%9+71267%+1.003.02v2 ›
VarusVarus62.5%8+98713%+2.753.32v2 ›
AsheAshe85.7%7+222114%+2.714.72v2 ›
CorkiCorki57.1%7+229%+0.572.72v2 ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw50.0%6-1540%+0.331.72v2 ›
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune83.3%6+41850%-0.172.82v2 ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia100.0%5+10940%-1.002.62v2 ›
SylasSylas60.0%5-22680%-1.202.42v2 ›
YasuoYasuo60.0%5+35860%+0.603.02v2 ›
ZiggsZiggs40.0%5-24220%+0.602.82v2 ›
SmolderSmolder100.0%4+61250%+3.252.52v2 ›
SyndraSyndra25.0%4+37725%+1.752.52v2 ›
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol100.0%3+220367%+3.333.32v2 ›
KarthusKarthus66.7%3+27533%+2.332.32v2 ›
SeraphineSeraphine66.7%3+70167%+1.001.72v2 ›
VayneVayne33.3%3-7680%-2.003.02v2 ›
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger50.0%2-22170%-2.000.02v2 ›
HweiHwei50.0%2-8950%+1.002.02v2 ›
KatarinaKatarina100.0%2-91750%-0.501.52v2 ›
SamiraSamira100.0%2+15880%+2.503.02v2 ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz50.0%2+12050%0.001.02v2 ›
YoneYone50.0%2-71450%0.002.02v2 ›
ZedZed100.0%2+1202100%+0.504.52v2 ›
AkshanAkshan0.0%1-945100%+3.003.02v2 ›
BrandBrand100.0%1+2440100%+3.005.02v2 ›
Cho'GathCho'Gath100.0%1+7930%0.007.02v2 ›
LockeLocke0.0%1-30580%-1.002.02v2 ›
MelMel100.0%1-1820100%0.001.02v2 ›
PantheonPantheon100.0%1+367100%+1.004.02v2 ›
RivenRiven100.0%1-16540%-3.002.02v2 ›
SennaSenna0.0%1-8490%-2.003.02v2 ›
SionSion0.0%1+1202100%0.003.02v2 ›
TeemoTeemo100.0%1+20220%+2.003.02v2 ›
Twisted FateTwisted Fate0.0%1-1893100%0.002.02v2 ›
TwitchTwitch100.0%1+2197100%+7.007.02v2 ›
VladimirVladimir100.0%1+1829100%+2.005.02v2 ›
ZyraZyra100.0%1+90%+1.001.02v2 ›

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
ThreshThresh62.5%56+4289%+0.68
AlistarAlistar48.9%45+29431%+0.82
NautilusNautilus64.7%34+9415%+0.29
BardBard63.3%30+24510%+0.67
LeonaLeona51.9%27-29648%+0.22
LuluLulu48.1%27+47311%+1.22
PykePyke43.5%23-157817%-0.39
RellRell61.9%21+20310%-0.14
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank42.1%19+4732%+0.32
BraumBraum73.7%19+5685%+1.37
YuumiYuumi72.2%18+51844%+0.11
SylasSylas64.7%17+4712%+0.18
RakanRakan25.0%16-31125%-0.06
PantheonPantheon53.3%15+73720%+1.47
CamilleCamille71.4%14+30436%+0.57
KarmaKarma42.9%14-2697%+0.57
SennaSenna63.6%11+109518%+1.64
SeraphineSeraphine63.6%11+164218%+1.91
Renata GlascRenata Glasc60.0%10-30810%+0.60
NeekoNeeko44.4%9-29611%0.00
TaricTaric11.1%9-113822%+0.11
MilioMilio87.5%8+112213%+1.25
ZileanZilean50.0%8+15725%+1.00
ZyraZyra62.5%8+3820%+1.63
EliseElise28.6%7+12629%+1.29
LuxLux57.1%7-14920%-0.71
PoppyPoppy57.1%7+77714%+1.29
SonaSona66.7%6+77217%+1.50
GalioGalio100.0%5+22660%+0.20
MaokaiMaokai60.0%5+43820%0.00
MorganaMorgana40.0%5+166140%+2.40
ShenShen20.0%5-22440%-1.20
AmumuAmumu50.0%4+140%-0.75
SorakaSoraka50.0%4+125150%+1.50
VeigarVeigar25.0%4-139250%-0.75
AniviaAnivia66.7%3-90133%-0.33
JannaJanna100.0%3-5633%+1.67
K'SanteK'Sante33.3%3+132967%+2.00
LeBlancLeBlanc0.0%3-96733%-0.33
RengarRengar33.3%3-9430%-0.67
Tahm KenchTahm Kench66.7%3+112533%+1.00
Vel'KozVel'Koz33.3%3-5430%0.00
BrandBrand100.0%2+13480%+4.00
DariusDarius50.0%2+2220%+2.50
JaxJax50.0%2-8720%-0.50
MelMel50.0%2-64250%-0.50
SkarnerSkarner0.0%2-378850%-3.50
SyndraSyndra0.0%2-7990%+2.00
ZacZac0.0%2-162450%-2.00
ZoeZoe50.0%2+3490%-2.50
AatroxAatrox0.0%1-37900%-10.00
AkshanAkshan100.0%1-44340%-3.00
BriarBriar100.0%1+790100%+1.00
Dr. MundoDr. Mundo100.0%1+3960%-3.00
EzrealEzreal100.0%1+24210%+4.00
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger0.0%1-17790%-2.00
HweiHwei0.0%1—0%0.00
Jarvan IVJarvan IV0.0%1-12750%0.00
KennenKennen100.0%1-46380%-6.00
Kog'MawKog'Maw100.0%1-8030%-2.00
LissandraLissandra0.0%1+6310%+1.00
LockeLocke0.0%1-40740%0.00
NaafiriNaafiri100.0%1-14410%-2.00
NidaleeNidalee100.0%1+3534100%+8.00
OlafOlaf100.0%1+7960%-1.00
RammusRammus100.0%1+24400%+4.00
RivenRiven100.0%1+6269100%+7.00
SettSett100.0%1+3080%+3.00
ShacoShaco100.0%1-1582100%-1.00
SionSion100.0%1+24020%+1.00
TeemoTeemo0.0%1+4330%+2.00
XerathXerath0.0%1+9480%+2.00
ZedZed0.0%1-19520%-1.00

Synergy

Best Support partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
LeonaLeona64.9%57+57416%+0.89Duo ›
NautilusNautilus52.0%50-19618%+0.72Duo ›
SennaSenna66.7%42+48726%+0.21Duo ›
AlistarAlistar67.5%40-1508%+0.28Duo ›
PykePyke38.7%31-4926%+0.74Duo ›
RellRell53.3%30+26910%+0.87Duo ›
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank51.7%29-20814%+0.45Duo ›
BardBard61.5%26-8727%+0.38Duo ›
CamilleCamille56.0%25+84152%+0.64Duo ›
PoppyPoppy62.5%24+5029%+0.17Duo ›
ThreshThresh52.2%23+3694%+1.39Duo ›
PantheonPantheon47.6%21+26324%+0.57Duo ›
RakanRakan41.2%17-26929%0.00Duo ›
MaokaiMaokai76.9%13-57531%-0.38Duo ›
SeraphineSeraphine18.2%11-7379%-0.73Duo ›
ShenShen81.8%11+23018%+1.82Duo ›
KarmaKarma22.2%9-110311%0.00Duo ›
NeekoNeeko62.5%8+12238%-0.25Duo ›
BraumBraum42.9%7-74629%+0.57Duo ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz28.6%7+128643%+1.00Duo ›
ZileanZilean14.3%7-219143%-2.29Duo ›
GalioGalio66.7%6+21440%+2.83Duo ›
LuluLulu33.3%6+45517%+0.17Duo ›
LuxLux60.0%5+158740%+3.40Duo ›
NamiNami40.0%5-18450%-0.60Duo ›
SionSion60.0%5-7150%-0.20Duo ›
SorakaSoraka40.0%5-160720%-0.20Duo ›
AmumuAmumu50.0%4-1030%+0.75Duo ›
EliseElise50.0%4+178125%+2.00Duo ›
HweiHwei66.7%3-5960%0.00Duo ›
LeBlancLeBlanc66.7%3+19920%+0.33Duo ›
SylasSylas66.7%3+10633%-0.67Duo ›
Tahm KenchTahm Kench66.7%3+5830%+2.33Duo ›
TaricTaric33.3%3+77333%+2.00Duo ›
XerathXerath33.3%3+23933%+1.33Duo ›
YuumiYuumi0.0%3-44980%-2.33Duo ›
JannaJanna50.0%2+10390%+3.50Duo ›
LissandraLissandra100.0%2+6680%+1.50Duo ›
MorganaMorgana100.0%2+13730%+0.50Duo ›
Renata GlascRenata Glasc50.0%2-59950%-2.00Duo ›
ShacoShaco50.0%2-15400%0.00Duo ›
SonaSona0.0%2-1250%+3.50Duo ›
ZoeZoe50.0%2-16000%-2.50Duo ›
AniviaAnivia100.0%1+31670%+2.00Duo ›
AsheAshe0.0%1+144100%+3.00Duo ›
EzrealEzreal100.0%1+2020%-2.00Duo ›
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger0.0%1+9480%+2.00Duo ›
JaxJax100.0%1+25720%+3.00Duo ›
JhinJhin0.0%1+6190%0.00Duo ›
KatarinaKatarina0.0%1-10710%0.00Duo ›
KennenKennen100.0%1-1582100%-1.00Duo ›
MalphiteMalphite100.0%1+18490%+5.00Duo ›
MelMel100.0%1+26490%+1.00Duo ›
WukongWukong100.0%1+19450%+1.00Duo ›
OrnnOrnn100.0%1+15430%+2.00Duo ›
QuinnQuinn0.0%1-30030%-2.00Duo ›
RammusRammus100.0%1+18240%+2.00Duo ›
Rek'SaiRek'Sai100.0%1-3740%0.00Duo ›
RengarRengar0.0%1-11000%0.00Duo ›
SettSett0.0%1+38140%+3.00Duo ›
SkarnerSkarner100.0%1-24920%-1.00Duo ›
SyndraSyndra100.0%1+39670%+3.00Duo ›
TrundleTrundle100.0%1-138100%0.00Duo ›
VarusVarus0.0%1+4460%+1.00Duo ›
VeigarVeigar0.0%1+1354100%0.00Duo ›
ViVi100.0%1+2450%-3.00Duo ›
ViegoViego100.0%1+18460%0.00Duo ›
ZyraZyra100.0%1+5340%+2.00Duo ›