Yasuo

Yasuo ADC C

#25 of 33 ADCs · Pick rate 0.8% · Patch 16.20

Win rate
49.3%
608 games
ADC gold @15
+199
vs lane opponent
Level 2 first
24%
duo hits level 2 before the enemy
2v2 kills
+0.70
kills minus deaths before 14:00
Plates
3.2
bot plates taken per game

Build

Core items

Win ratePickGames
Kraken Slayer›Immortal Shieldbow›Infinity Edge55.2%11.0%67
Blade of The Ruined King›Immortal Shieldbow›Infinity Edge41.5%6.7%41
Immortal Shieldbow›Infinity Edge›Death's Dance52.8%5.9%36
Kraken Slayer›Immortal Shieldbow›Lord Dominik's Regards50.0%3.9%24
Immortal Shieldbow›Lord Dominik's Regards›Death's Dance70.0%3.3%20
Blade of The Ruined King›Immortal Shieldbow›Lord Dominik's Regards63.6%1.8%11

Runes

Win ratePickGames
PrecisionLethal TempoTriumphLegend: AlacrityLast Stand ResolveShield BashBone Plating Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
47.8%11.3%69
PrecisionLethal TempoAbsorb LifeLegend: AlacrityLast Stand ResolveOvergrowthSecond Wind Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health Scaling
46.9%8.1%49
PrecisionLethal TempoTriumphLegend: AlacrityLast Stand ResolveShield BashSecond Wind Attack Speed · Adaptive Force · Health
52.1%7.9%48

Skill max order

Win ratePickGames
Q›E›W50.9%84.4%513
Q›W›E50.0%0.3%2

First three skill points

Win ratePickGames
Q›E›W49.6%79.6%484
E›Q›W41.5%10.7%65
Q›E›Q60.0%4.1%25

Boots

Win ratePickGames
Berserker's Greaves49.2%93.6%569
Plated Steelcaps61.1%3.0%18
Gluttonous Greaves60.0%1.6%10
Mercury's Treads50.0%0.3%2

Starting items

Win ratePickGames
Doran's Bow›Health Potion›Health Potion48.6%87.0%529
Doran's Blade›Health Potion68.6%5.8%35
Doran's Shield›Health Potion42.4%5.4%33

Summoner spells

Win ratePickGames
ExhaustFlash47.9%84.0%511
FlashBarrier62.8%7.1%43
CleanseFlash56.1%6.7%41

Matchups

Strongest against (ADC)

Weakest against (ADC)

vs enemy ADC

OpponentWin rateGamesADC gold @15Level 2 first2v2 killsPlates
JhinJhin51.9%77+46414%+0.913.02v2 ›
Kai'SaKai'Sa44.8%58-12024%+0.453.22v2 ›
TristanaTristana53.7%41-4527%+0.783.42v2 ›
ApheliosAphelios47.4%38+74626%+2.083.42v2 ›
EzrealEzreal51.5%33-52315%+0.062.82v2 ›
YunaraYunara41.9%31-28523%+0.163.42v2 ›
ZeriZeri53.3%30-14223%+0.073.22v2 ›
JinxJinx51.9%27+67122%+1.633.62v2 ›
XayahXayah37.0%27-1107%+0.302.92v2 ›
CaitlynCaitlyn41.7%24+8968%+1.214.12v2 ›
LucianLucian50.0%22+1395%+1.003.22v2 ›
KalistaKalista52.4%21+4214%-0.053.82v2 ›
CorkiCorki40.0%20-19220%+0.552.22v2 ›
DravenDraven64.7%17-4912%+2.063.82v2 ›
Kog'MawKog'Maw37.5%8-18413%+0.503.02v2 ›
ZiggsZiggs62.5%8+22250%+0.882.82v2 ›
NilahNilah42.9%7+33043%+0.863.72v2 ›
HweiHwei50.0%6-7283%+0.332.72v2 ›
Miss FortuneMiss Fortune33.3%6+61067%+0.674.02v2 ›
ViktorViktor33.3%6+44033%+0.502.32v2 ›
YoneYone66.7%6-1467%+0.333.72v2 ›
SivirSivir40.0%5-41020%+0.203.42v2 ›
SwainSwain40.0%5-35840%-0.602.22v2 ›
SyndraSyndra40.0%5+66940%+1.002.82v2 ›
XerathXerath40.0%5+117960%+1.003.02v2 ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia50.0%4+3950%0.003.32v2 ›
KarthusKarthus25.0%4+105425%+1.503.02v2 ›
SmolderSmolder50.0%4+222050%+3.753.82v2 ›
VarusVarus50.0%4+9120%+2.254.82v2 ›
AkshanAkshan33.3%3+103533%+0.673.32v2 ›
AsheAshe66.7%3+15520%+2.004.72v2 ›
KatarinaKatarina33.3%3+185100%+0.673.02v2 ›
MelMel33.3%3-63433%0.001.02v2 ›
PantheonPantheon100.0%3+44533%-2.673.72v2 ›
SamiraSamira100.0%3+127633%-0.334.32v2 ›
TwitchTwitch33.3%3-41133%-1.671.72v2 ›
VayneVayne33.3%3+78433%+0.674.02v2 ›
Aurelion SolAurelion Sol100.0%2+21270%+1.004.52v2 ›
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger50.0%2-10150%-1.001.02v2 ›
RenektonRenekton100.0%2-350%+2.501.52v2 ›
TaliyahTaliyah0.0%2-88850%-3.002.02v2 ›
ZedZed50.0%2+138250%+4.506.02v2 ›
AmbessaAmbessa100.0%1-1360%-1.002.02v2 ›
AniviaAnivia100.0%1+5285100%+5.005.02v2 ›
AuroraAurora100.0%1+18450%+1.006.02v2 ›
BrandBrand100.0%1+3522100%+2.007.02v2 ›
EkkoEkko0.0%1-23910%-5.002.02v2 ›
FioraFiora100.0%1+7060%0.004.02v2 ›
IreliaIrelia100.0%1+1540100%+1.001.02v2 ›
JayceJayce100.0%1+3540%+5.005.02v2 ›
K'SanteK'Sante100.0%1-84100%-2.003.02v2 ›
LissandraLissandra100.0%1-12140%-4.002.02v2 ›
LuxLux0.0%1+167100%+2.002.02v2 ›
Master YiMaster Yi0.0%1-2460100%-3.003.02v2 ›
NasusNasus0.0%1+284100%0.005.02v2 ›
OlafOlaf100.0%1+3131100%+6.005.02v2 ›
RivenRiven100.0%1-14480%-8.001.02v2 ›
SeraphineSeraphine100.0%1+3850%0.001.02v2 ›
SingedSinged0.0%1-12050%0.001.02v2 ›
SionSion100.0%1-1162100%-7.003.02v2 ›
SylasSylas0.0%1+15300%0.005.02v2 ›
VeigarVeigar100.0%1-8130%-5.002.02v2 ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz0.0%1-79100%0.005.02v2 ›
VexVex100.0%1+8700%-1.003.02v2 ›
ZaahenZaahen100.0%1+2677100%-1.005.02v2 ›
ZileanZilean0.0%1-322100%+1.002.02v2 ›
ZyraZyra100.0%1+2908100%+3.005.02v2 ›

vs enemy Support

OpponentWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
AlistarAlistar42.4%59+74437%+0.81
ThreshThresh51.3%39+1908%+0.10
LuluLulu41.2%34-14018%+1.06
LeonaLeona51.5%33-29515%-0.73
NautilusNautilus50.0%32+121138%+1.53
PoppyPoppy50.0%28+1021%+0.68
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank52.0%25+18628%+0.88
RakanRakan25.0%24-56225%-0.46
PantheonPantheon30.4%23-9459%-0.26
RellRell39.1%23-15726%+0.22
BraumBraum66.7%21+110724%+1.71
BardBard38.9%18+14428%+0.39
PykePyke47.1%17+53624%+1.59
KarmaKarma75.0%16+110519%+1.44
SennaSenna37.5%16+83131%+2.00
YuumiYuumi64.3%14+21357%-0.21
MilioMilio53.8%13+33638%+1.00
CamilleCamille75.0%12+55317%+0.67
SylasSylas40.0%10-37930%+1.20
GalioGalio57.1%7-121429%-2.57
JannaJanna28.6%7-3830%-1.00
MaokaiMaokai57.1%7+109557%+2.43
NeekoNeeko71.4%7-600%0.00
Vel'KozVel'Koz57.1%7+127914%+2.29
LuxLux50.0%6-5817%+0.83
Renata GlascRenata Glasc83.3%6+10570%+0.83
AmumuAmumu80.0%5+87440%+1.60
MorganaMorgana60.0%5-23920%+1.60
NamiNami80.0%5+257280%+2.00
SonaSona60.0%5+173120%+2.20
SorakaSoraka20.0%5+2440%0.00
Tahm KenchTahm Kench60.0%5+89720%+2.80
XerathXerath60.0%5+80840%+1.20
EliseElise75.0%4-1630%-0.25
SeraphineSeraphine25.0%4+80650%+1.75
ShenShen75.0%4-159275%-1.50
TaricTaric25.0%4+2680%+1.25
ZileanZilean50.0%4+17780%+3.50
ZyraZyra0.0%4+252025%+4.75
HweiHwei66.7%3+19870%+4.00
LeBlancLeBlanc100.0%3+8630%+1.67
AniviaAnivia50.0%2-16860%-3.00
GragasGragas100.0%2+26420%+2.00
HeimerdingerHeimerdinger100.0%2-6470%-2.00
KledKled100.0%2-11960%-1.50
Kog'MawKog'Maw50.0%2-26890%-2.00
ShacoShaco100.0%2+11960%+1.00
SionSion50.0%2-16490%-2.00
SwainSwain0.0%2-19960%+0.50
AnnieAnnie0.0%1+18870%+9.00
AsheAshe0.0%1-11280%+4.00
BrandBrand100.0%1+19010%+7.00
EkkoEkko100.0%1-14030%-4.00
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks0.0%1-21140%-2.00
FioraFiora0.0%1-36780%-1.00
IvernIvern100.0%1+30120%+3.00
Jarvan IVJarvan IV0.0%1+16220%+3.00
JaxJax0.0%1-44040%-5.00
Lee SinLee Sin0.0%1+7320%0.00
LissandraLissandra100.0%1+23270%+4.00
WukongWukong0.0%1-4045100%-3.00
NasusNasus0.0%1+11460%+2.00
QiyanaQiyana0.0%1-8820%-2.00
RenektonRenekton0.0%1+11320%+3.00
RengarRengar100.0%1+6186100%+1.00
SejuaniSejuani100.0%1+84100%0.00
SettSett0.0%1-32660%-5.00
SkarnerSkarner100.0%1+4180%+1.00
TrundleTrundle100.0%1+17700%+6.00
Xin ZhaoXin Zhao0.0%1-3607100%-6.00
ZaahenZaahen100.0%1-15240%-5.00
ZoeZoe0.0%1-2110%+2.00

Synergy

Best Support partners

PartnerWin rateGamesDuo gold @15Level 2 first2v2 kills
AlistarAlistar48.7%78-3679%+0.06Duo ›
NautilusNautilus47.5%59-23320%+0.41Duo ›
RellRell52.0%50+44524%+0.82Duo ›
BlitzcrankBlitzcrank51.4%37-23911%+0.38Duo ›
YuumiYuumi56.3%32+54222%+1.81Duo ›
RakanRakan69.0%29-6310%-0.28Duo ›
ThreshThresh36.0%25+106928%+1.80Duo ›
CamilleCamille40.9%22+28436%+0.36Duo ›
SennaSenna50.0%20+98560%+0.90Duo ›
GragasGragas55.6%18-17233%+0.56Duo ›
BraumBraum46.2%13-49638%+0.85Duo ›
LuluLulu36.4%11+20936%+0.55Duo ›
SylasSylas63.6%11+4449%+0.73Duo ›
GalioGalio44.4%9-14433%+0.22Duo ›
PoppyPoppy66.7%9+104633%+2.33Duo ›
PykePyke44.4%9+64633%-0.44Duo ›
TaricTaric55.6%9+164822%+1.78Duo ›
LuxLux37.5%8+18920%+2.63Duo ›
NeekoNeeko37.5%8+17113%+1.13Duo ›
PantheonPantheon37.5%8+46038%-0.25Duo ›
JannaJanna42.9%7+10814%+0.14Duo ›
BardBard50.0%6+7817%-0.17Duo ›
LeonaLeona33.3%6-14440%-1.50Duo ›
MorganaMorgana50.0%6+131717%+2.67Duo ›
SejuaniSejuani50.0%6-6970%-0.67Duo ›
SeraphineSeraphine50.0%6+16567%+1.17Duo ›
ShenShen33.3%6+88133%+2.00Duo ›
SwainSwain83.3%6+353367%+3.50Duo ›
Vel'KozVel'Koz50.0%6+129833%+1.33Duo ›
SkarnerSkarner60.0%5-43720%-0.60Duo ›
Jarvan IVJarvan IV50.0%4+65925%+1.75Duo ›
MaokaiMaokai75.0%4+293350%+4.75Duo ›
ShacoShaco25.0%4-44925%-1.00Duo ›
SonaSona50.0%4+89550%+0.25Duo ›
VeigarVeigar75.0%4+5340%0.00Duo ›
EliseElise33.3%3-112533%+0.33Duo ›
HweiHwei33.3%3+379033%+6.00Duo ›
JaxJax33.3%3+104533%-0.67Duo ›
ZileanZilean100.0%3-42133%-1.00Duo ›
AmumuAmumu0.0%2+13750%+1.00Duo ›
AniviaAnivia100.0%2+234150%+5.50Duo ›
KarmaKarma50.0%2-67050%-0.50Duo ›
LeBlancLeBlanc0.0%2+122850%+3.00Duo ›
MilioMilio100.0%2-2940%-0.50Duo ›
NamiNami50.0%2+620100%-0.50Duo ›
Rek'SaiRek'Sai100.0%2-6780%-0.50Duo ›
SionSion0.0%2-70150%+3.50Duo ›
SyndraSyndra50.0%2-19160%-1.00Duo ›
Tahm KenchTahm Kench100.0%2+221850%+1.00Duo ›
TrundleTrundle50.0%2+15090%+1.50Duo ›
Twisted FateTwisted Fate50.0%2+22230%+3.00Duo ›
ZacZac50.0%2+132250%+0.50Duo ›
ZoeZoe0.0%2-324750%-1.50Duo ›
ZyraZyra50.0%2+108550%+1.00Duo ›
AsheAshe0.0%1+7320%0.00Duo ›
CassiopeiaCassiopeia0.0%1-3266100%-5.00Duo ›
Cho'GathCho'Gath0.0%1+16660%+3.00Duo ›
DianaDiana0.0%1+13230%+4.00Duo ›
EzrealEzreal0.0%1-1396100%-4.00Duo ›
JayceJayce0.0%1—0%-1.00Duo ›
JhinJhin0.0%1-35500%-5.00Duo ›
KatarinaKatarina100.0%1+34450%+4.00Duo ›
KennenKennen0.0%1-27140%-6.00Duo ›
LissandraLissandra100.0%1+2152100%+3.00Duo ›
LockeLocke0.0%1+12950%+2.00Duo ›
MalphiteMalphite0.0%1+37060%+2.00Duo ›
WukongWukong100.0%1+29220%+4.00Duo ›
NaafiriNaafiri100.0%1+5981100%+9.00Duo ›
Renata GlascRenata Glasc100.0%1-9350%-1.00Duo ›
RengarRengar100.0%1-4061100%-7.00Duo ›
SettSett0.0%1+2732100%+8.00Duo ›
SingedSinged0.0%1-22560%-4.00Duo ›
TaliyahTaliyah0.0%1+11320%+3.00Duo ›
TwitchTwitch0.0%1-1947100%-3.00Duo ›
XerathXerath0.0%1+17960%0.00Duo ›